Aino Aalto Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1894 - d. 1949

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Kitchen closet
          Nov. 06, 2024

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Kitchen closet

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Kitchen closet Lacquered wood Model created circa 1940 H 202×L 55×W 70cm Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Armoire de cuisine Bois laqué Modèle créé vers 1940 H 202×L 55×P 70cm

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) & Marita Lybeck (1906-1990) Table lamp
          Nov. 06, 2024

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) & Marita Lybeck (1906-1990) Table lamp

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) & Marita Lybeck (1906-1990) Table lamp Ceramic, brass and fabric Stamped 'ML' Model created circa 1935 H 60×Ø 40cm Aino Aalto (1894-1949) & Marita Lybeck (1906-1990) Lampe de table Céramique, laiton et textile Estampillée ‘ML' Modèle créé vers 1935 H 60×Ø 40cm

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Pair of 'Safari' armchairs
          Nov. 06, 2024

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Pair of 'Safari' armchairs

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Pair of 'Safari' armchairs Birch, fabric and leather Edited by Artek Model created circa 1940 H 74×L 61 ×Ø 65cm Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Paire de fauteuils dits ‘Safari' Bouleau, textile et cuir Édition Artek Modèle créé vers 1940 H 74×L 61 ×Ø 65cm

        • Aino Aalto for Artek Paimio Sanatorium Side Table
          Oct. 15, 2024

          Aino Aalto for Artek Paimio Sanatorium Side Table

          Aino Aalto (Finnish, 1894 - 1949) for Artek Re-Edition of the Paimio Sanatorium Entrance Hall Side Table, 2014, black wood top and metal structure, "artek / design aino aalto / Made in Finland / 2014" label. 18" H x 20" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Accent Table, Tripod, Round, Minimalism, Minimalist, Modern, Scandinavian Design, MCM Style

          Auctions at Showplace
        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Armchair
          May. 30, 2024

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Armchair

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Armchair Birch plywood and fabric Model created circa 1940 H 88 × L 66 × W 75 cm Note: The only other known model belongs to the Alvar Aalto Museum collections, Yväskylä, Finland Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Fauteuil Bouleau courbé et textile Modèle créé vers 1940 H 88 × L 66 × P 75 cm Note : Le seul autre exemplaire connu de ce fauteuil est conservé dans les collections du Alvar Aalto Museum, Yväskylä, Finlande

        • Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949) Platter, diameter 38 cm
          Mar. 27, 2024

          Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949) Platter, diameter 38 cm

          Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949) Platter manufactured by Iittala, clear glass, retains acid stamp 'Aino Aalto littala' to base

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Aino and Alvar Aalto, Early child's chair
          Mar. 06, 2024

          Aino and Alvar Aalto, Early child's chair

          Aino and Alvar Aalto Early child's chair Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyotehdas Finland, 1933 birch plywood, laminated birch 24 h x 13.5 w x 14 d in (61 x 34 x 36 cm) Literature: Atlas of Furniture Design, Vitra Design Museum, pg. 337 This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

          Rago Arts and Auction Center
        • AINO AALTO, TABLE MIRROR, C. 1950
          Dec. 05, 2023

          AINO AALTO, TABLE MIRROR, C. 1950

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Aino Aalto, Table mirror, c. 1950, 38 x 40 cm. Made by Artek, Helsinki. Beech wood, mirror glass, brass rod. ,

          Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • AINO AALTO, FOUR GARDEN CHAIRS '310' AND TWO TABLES '330' - 'SUNFLOWER', 1938/39
          Dec. 05, 2023

          AINO AALTO, FOUR GARDEN CHAIRS '310' AND TWO TABLES '330' - 'SUNFLOWER', 1938/39

          Est: €8,000 - €10,000

          Aino Aalto, Four garden chairs '310' and two tables '330' - 'Sunflower', 1938/39, Chairs: H. 81 x 40.5 x 48 cm; Tables: H. 50 - 70 cm, Ø 59 - 100 cm. Made by Jalo set Ky, Noormarkku. Wood, painted white, sheet metal, enameled red and yellow.,

        • AINO AALTO (1894-1949) Chaise longue mod. 'Mairea'Création circa 1938Edition Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyötehdas A.B.Bois peintH: 65cm.(25 1/2in.); L: 160cm.(63in.); P: 50cm.(19 11/16in.).A 'Mairea' chaise longue in painted wood by Aino Aalto...
          Nov. 30, 2023

          AINO AALTO (1894-1949) Chaise longue mod. 'Mairea'Création circa 1938Edition Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyötehdas A.B.Bois peintH: 65cm.(25 1/2in.); L: 160cm.(63in.); P: 50cm.(19 11/16in.).A 'Mairea' chaise longue in painted wood by Aino Aalto...

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          AINO AALTO (1894-1949) Chaise longue mod. 'Mairea' Création circa 1938 Edition Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyötehdas A.B. Bois peint H: 65cm.(25 1/2in.); L: 160cm.(63in.); P: 50cm.(19 11/16in.). A 'Mairea' chaise longue in painted wood by Aino Aalto designed circa 1938.

        • Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949)
          Oct. 24, 2023

          Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949)

          Side Table, Model 606, designed c. 1932 / c. 2021 manufactured by Artek, black lacquered top, black powder-coated tubular steel frame with three quarter moon base, retains manufacturer’s label

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • ALVAR AND AINO AALTO FOR ARTEK TEA TROLLEY Helsinki, 1948 Height 22”. Width 36”. Depth 18”.
          Oct. 18, 2023

          ALVAR AND AINO AALTO FOR ARTEK TEA TROLLEY Helsinki, 1948 Height 22”. Width 36”. Depth 18”.

          Est: $300 - $600

          ALVAR AND AINO AALTO FOR ARTEK TEA TROLLEY Helsinki, 1948 In birch with two oversized white enameled wheels. Stamped on underside.

          Eldred's
        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) glasservies voor Iittala, Finland.
          Oct. 12, 2023

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) glasservies voor Iittala, Finland.

          Est: €100 - €200

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) glasservies voor Iittala, Finland. Een uitgebreid glasservies met vele drinkglazen, waterkan en schalen.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949) Side Table, Model 606, designed c. 1932 / c. 2020
          Jul. 25, 2023

          Aino Aalto (Finnish 1894-1949) Side Table, Model 606, designed c. 1932 / c. 2020

          Est: $300 - $400

          manufactured by Artek, black lacquered top, black powder-coated tubular steel frame with three quarter moon base, retains manufacturer's label

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • AINO AALTO PITCHER AND TWELVE TUMBLERS FOR IITTALA
          Jul. 17, 2023

          AINO AALTO PITCHER AND TWELVE TUMBLERS FOR IITTALA

          Est: $700 - $800

          AINO AALTO PITCHER AND TWELVE TUMBLERS FOR IITTALA Clear glass with ripples inspired by water. Pitcher retains Iittala sticker and the tumblers are marked to their undersides. Finland Designed 1930s Pitcher: 17h x 13.5w x 19.5d Tumblers: 9h x 7.5d

          Leonard Joel
        • Aino Aalto
          May. 21, 2023

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          A pair of custom orders beds, designed by Aino Aalto manufactured Rakennus -ja Huonekalutehdas Korhonen for the owner of the company.

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto
          Dec. 18, 2022

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €3,500 - €4,500

          Cabinet designed by Aino Aalto for Artek circa 50´s., Birch, Height: 128cm, depth: 44cm, width: 120cm

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°330, 'Sunflower'
          Sep. 15, 2022

          Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°330, 'Sunflower'

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°330, 'Sunflower' Set of three tables Brass, painted wood and painted metal Edited by Jalo-Set Ky Model created circa 1938/1939 H 72 × Ø 99 cm H 57 × Ø 80 cm H 50 × Ø 60 cm Provenance : Model created circa 1938 for Mairea Villa in Noormarkku, Finland. Bibliography : J. Eisenbrand et M. Kries, Alvar Aalto: Second Nature, Vitra Design Museum, 2014, similar model pp. 538-539 Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°330 dit 'Sunflower' Ensemble de trois tables Laiton, bois peint et métal peint Édition Jalo-Set Ky Modèle créé vers 1938/1939 H 72 × Ø 99 cm H 57 × Ø 80 cm H 50 × Ø 60 cm Provenance : Modèle créé vers 1938 pour la Villa Mairea à Noormarkku, Finlande. Bibliographie : J. Eisenbrand et M. Kries, Alvar Aalto: Second Nature, Vitra Design Museum, 2014, modèle similaire pp. 538-539

        • Aino Aalto
          May. 15, 2022

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          A set of pizer and two glasses with wooden tray, designed by Aino Aalto for Karhulan lasitehdas.

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto
          May. 15, 2022

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          A pair of custom order beds, designed by Aino Aalto, manufactured Rakennus -ja Huonekalutehdas Korhonen for the owner of the company.

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°20-204
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°20-204

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°20-204 Sofa Mohogany and fabric Edited by Artek Model created circa 1940 Stamped 'Aalto design Artek' H 77 x L 200 x P 72 cm Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°20-204 Canapé Acajou et textile Edition Artek Modèle créé vers 1940 Estampillé Aalto design Artek H : 77 - L : 200 - P : 72 cm

        • Alvar (1898-1976) and Aino (1894-1949) Aalto Drinks trolley
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Alvar (1898-1976) and Aino (1894-1949) Aalto Drinks trolley

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Alvar (1898-1976) and Aino (1894-1949) Aalto Drinks trolley Birch wood Model 99 Edited by Artek Model create circa 1940 H: 62 - L: 63 - P: 51 cm Alvar (1898-1976) et Aino (1894-1949) Aalto Desserte Bouleau Modèle 99 Edition Artek Modèle créé vers 1940 H : 62 - L : 63 - P : 51 cm

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°615
          Sep. 15, 2021

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°615

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°615 Suite de douze chaises Rotin et bois Édition Artek Estampillées 'ARTEK AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND' Modèle créé vers 1940 H 80 × L 44 × P 47 cm Model n°615 Set of twelve chairs Rattan and wood Edited by Artek Stamped 'ARTEK AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND' Model created circa 1940 H 31 1/2 × L 17 3/8 × Ø 18 1/2 in. Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°615 Suite de douze chaises Rotin et bois Édition Artek Estampillées 'ARTEK AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND' Modèle créé vers 1940 H 80 × L 44 × P 47 cm Model n°615 Set of twelve chairs Rattan and wood Edited by Artek Stamped 'ARTEK AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND' Model created circa 1940 H 31 1/2 × L 17 3/8 × Ø 18 1/2 in.

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Ensemble d'une table et une paire de fauteuils
          Sep. 15, 2021

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Ensemble d'une table et une paire de fauteuils

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Ensemble d'une table et une paire de fauteuils Bouleau, cuir et textile Modèle créé à la fin des années 1930 Table : H 56 × L 74 × P 74 cm Fauteuil: H 83 × L 60 × P 58 cm A set of a table and a pair of armchairs Birch, leather and fabric Model created in the late 1930's. Table : H 22 × 29 1/8 × 29 1/8 in. Armchair : H 32 5/8 × W 23 5/8 × Ø 22 7/8 in. Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Ensemble d'une table et une paire de fauteuils Bouleau, cuir et textile Modèle créé à la fin des années 1930 Table : H 56 × L 74 × P 74 cm Fauteuil: H 83 × L 60 × P 58 cm A set of a table and a pair of armchairs Birch, leather and fabric Model created in the late 1930's. Table : H 22 × 29 1/8 × 29 1/8 in. Armchair : H 32 5/8 × W 23 5/8 × Ø 22 7/8 in.

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°2073 dit 'Fingerjoints'
          Sep. 15, 2021

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°2073 dit 'Fingerjoints'

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°2073 dit 'Fingerjoints' Canapé convertible Bouleau et textile Édition Artek Estampillé 'Artek Aalto design Made in Finland' Modèle créé en 1940 Canapé : H 71 × L 195 × P 55 cm Lit: H 56 × L 195 × P 86 cm Model n°2073, 'Fingerjoints' Convertible sofa Birch and fabric Edited by Artek Stamped 'Artek Aalto design Made in Finland' Model created in 1940 Sofa: H 28 × L 76 3/4 × Ø 21 5/8 Bed: H 22 × L 76 3/4 × Ø 33 7/8 in. Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°2073 dit 'Fingerjoints' Canapé convertible Bouleau et textile Édition Artek Estampillé 'Artek Aalto design Made in Finland' Modèle créé en 1940 Canapé : H 71 × L 195 × P 55 cm Lit: H 56 × L 195 × P 86 cm Model n°2073, 'Fingerjoints' Convertible sofa Birch and fabric Edited by Artek Stamped 'Artek Aalto design Made in Finland' Model created in 1940 Sofa: H 28 × L 76 3/4 × Ø 21 5/8 Bed: H 22 × L 76 3/4 × Ø 33 7/8 in.

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°AMA 806
          Sep. 15, 2021

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°AMA 806

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°AMA 806 Lampadaire Bouleau, laiton et lamelles de bois Édition Artek Estampillé 'ARTEK Aalto design' Modèle créé dans les années 1940 H 154 × Ø 50 cm Model n°AMA 806 Floor lamp Birch, brass and wood Edited by Artek Stamped 'ARTEK Aalto design' Model created circa 1940 H 60 5/8 ×Ø 19 3/4 in. Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°AMA 806 Lampadaire Bouleau, laiton et lamelles de bois Édition Artek Estampillé 'ARTEK Aalto design' Modèle créé dans les années 1940 H 154 × Ø 50 cm Model n°AMA 806 Floor lamp Birch, brass and wood Edited by Artek Stamped 'ARTEK Aalto design' Model created circa 1940 H 60 5/8 ×Ø 19 3/4 in.

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Cabinet
          Sep. 15, 2021

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Cabinet

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Cabinet Bouleau Édition Artek Cachet 'AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND 235/2' Modèle créé vers 1930 H 130×L 120 × P 45,5 cm Cabinet Birch Edited by Artek Stamped 'AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND 235/2' Model created circa 1930 H 51 1/8 × L 47 1/4 × Ø 17 7/8 in. Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Cabinet Bouleau Édition Artek Cachet 'AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND 235/2' Modèle créé vers 1930 H 130×L 120 × P 45,5 cm Cabinet Birch Edited by Artek Stamped 'AALTO DESIGN MADE IN FINLAND 235/2' Model created circa 1930 H 51 1/8 × L 47 1/4 × Ø 17 7/8 in.

          Apr. 14, 2021

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Alvar AALTO & Aino MARSIO-AALTO 1898 - 1976 & 1894 - 1949 Table de jardin mod. 320 dite Sunflower et ses quatre chaises mod. 310 Création 1938-1939 Structure en bois laqué blanc, centre en métal émaillé jaune Édition Huonekalu-ja Rakennusttyödehdas Oy/Artek 69,5 × 99cm (table) 82 × 40 × 50cm (chaises) Bibliographie : P. Tuukkanen, Alvar Aalto: Designer, Alvar Aalto Museum, Éditions Ram Distribution, 2002. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.30 A.-K. Huusko,Suomalaisia valaisimia, Éditions WSOY, Helsinki, 2012. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.37 M. Kries, Alvar Aalto Second Nature, Éditions Vitra Design Museum, 2018. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.539 A set of birch and metal Sunflower 320 garden table with four 310 chairs by Alvar Aalto & Aino Marsio-Aalto for Huonekalu-ja Rakennusttyödehdas Oy/ Artek - Designed in 1938-1939 27.36 × 38.97 in. (table); 32.28 × 15.74 × 19.68 in. (chair) Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°615
          Mar. 04, 2021

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°615

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Model n°615 Set of six chairs Wood and caning Edited by Artek Creation date: circa 1950 H 80 x L 44 x P 47 cm Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèle n°615 Suite de six chaises Bois et cannage Édition Artek Date de création: années 1950 H 80 × L 44 × P 47 cm

        • ALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) & AINO AALTO (1894-1949) Villa Mairea - Sun Table
          Dec. 15, 2020

          ALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) & AINO AALTO (1894-1949) Villa Mairea - Sun Table

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          ALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) & AINO AALTO (1894-1949) Villa Mairea - Sun Table Table d'appoint Bois laqué blanc et rouge. Bijzettafel Wit en rood gelakt hout. Circa 1938. Ed. Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyotehdas/Artek H.49,5 cm D.60,5 cm Modèle dessiné pour la villa Mairea, Finlande.

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        • Aino Aalto | 95A Dining Table 1930s
          Nov. 28, 2020

          Aino Aalto | 95A Dining Table 1930s

          Est: €600 - €800

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Aino Aalto | Dining Table 1930s Wood Extending table. Extension leaves to be stored underneath the table top. Length 110 cm, width 75 cm, height 72 cm. Two extension leaves à 26.5 cm included. Total length 163 cm.

          Eerik's Auction House
        • AINO AALTO DRINKING SET FOR IITTALA, LEONARD JOEL LOCAL DELIVERY SIZE: SMALL
          Nov. 26, 2020

          AINO AALTO DRINKING SET FOR IITTALA, LEONARD JOEL LOCAL DELIVERY SIZE: SMALL

          AINO AALTO DRINKING SET FOR IITTALA, LEONARD JOEL LOCAL DELIVERY SIZE: SMALL Clear ribbed glass, pitcher and twelve glasses Finland Designed 1930s Pitcher 17h x 30w x 14d Glasses 9h x 7d

          Leonard Joel
        • Aino Aalto (Finnish, 1894-1949)
          Oct. 18, 2020

          Aino Aalto (Finnish, 1894-1949)

          Side Table, Model 606, designed 1932/c. 2018 manufactured by Artek, black lacquered tubular steel frame with seat

          Shapiro Auctioneers
        • Aino Aalto
          Jun. 07, 2020

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Very nice war time tea trolley designed by Aino Aalto and painted at ceramic tiles maybe by Rut Bryk early 40´s Made by finnish willow, museum piece!

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto
          Jun. 07, 2020

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Chair Myllykoski club house original fabric, 30´s.

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Set of six chairs
          May. 28, 2020

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Set of six chairs

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Set of six chairs Birch and leather Artek Edition, circa 1950 Creation date: 1939 H78×L 44×P50cm Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Série de six chaises Bouleau et cuir Edition Artek, vers 1950 Date de création: 1939 H78×L 44×P50cm

        • Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894- 1949)
          May. 28, 2020

          Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894- 1949)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894- 1949) Model 9750, Savoy 'Eskimoerindens skinnbuxa' series Vase Tinted, blown, and moulded glass Karhula Manufacture Creation date: 1937 H14×L 20,5cm×P17cm Bibliography: Satu Gronstrand, 'Alvar and Aino Aalto as Glass Designers', 1988, illustration n°46 Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894- 1949) Modèle 9750 dit Savoy Série 'Eskimoerindens skinnbuxa' Vase Verre teinté, soufflé et moulé Manufacture Karhula Date de création: 1937 H14×L 20,5cm×P17cm Bibliographie : Satu Gronstrand, 'Alvar and Aino Aalto as Glass Designers', 1988, illustration n°46

        • Aino (1894-1949) & Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Models 90 and 615
          May. 28, 2020

          Aino (1894-1949) & Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Models 90 and 615

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Aino (1894-1949) & Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Models 90 and 615 Table and six chairs Stratified birch, teak, birch and caning Artek Edition, circa 1950 Creation date: 1938 H72×Ø126,5cm (table) H79×L 44×P46cm (chairs) Bibliography: Tuula Sakalari, Katri Lehtova, Werner Soderstrom, 'Suomalaisia Tuoleja', Osakeyhtio, Helsinki, 2012, p. 34 Aino (1894-1949) & Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Modèles 90 et 615 Table et six chaises Bouleau stratifié, teck, bouleau et cannage Edition Artek, vers 1950 Date de création: 1938 H72×Ø126,5cm (table) H79×L 44×P46cm (chaises) Bibliographie : Tuula Sakalari, Katri Lehtova, Werner Soderstrom, 'Suomalaisia Tuoleja', Osakeyhtio, Helsinki, 2012, p. 34

        • Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Villa Mairea
          May. 28, 2020

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Villa Mairea

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Villa Mairea Pair of chaises longues White lacquered wood Edition Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyotehdas / Artek Creation date: circa 1938 H72×L 57×P170cm Model created for Mairea villa, Noormarkku, Finland Bibliography: Alvar & Aino Aalto Design: Collection Bischofberger, Thomas Kellein, Ed. Hatje Cantz, 2005, illustrated pp.138-139 Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Villa Mairea Paire de chaises longues Bois laqué blanc Edition Huonekalu-ja Rakennustyotehdas / Artek Date de création: vers 1938 H72×L 57×P170cm Modèle réalisé pour la Villa Mairea, Noormarkku, Finlande Bibliographie : Alvar & Aino Aalto Design: Collection Bischofberger, Thomas Kellein, Ed. Hatje Cantz, 2005, illustré pp.138-139

        • Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Models 330 (table) and 310 (chairs), Villa Mairea or Sunflower
          May. 28, 2020

          Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Models 330 (table) and 310 (chairs), Villa Mairea or Sunflower

          Est: €6,000 - €9,000

          Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Models 330 (table) and 310 (chairs), Villa Mairea or Sunflower Table and four garden chairs Painted birch, enamel and brass Jalo-Set Ky Edition Creation date: 1938-1939 H69,5×Ø99cm (table) H82×L 40×P50cm (chairs) Model created for Mairea Villa, Noormarkku, Finland Bibliography: - Werner Moser, Leonardo Mosso, 'Alvar Aalto', Editions, Birkhauser, 1970, p. 59 - 'Alvar Aalto, Second nature', Vitra Design Museum, 2015, pp. 538-539 Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) & Aino Aalto (1894-1949) Modèles 330 (table) et 310 (chaises) dit Villa Mairea ou Sunflower Table et quatre chaises de jardin Bouleau peint, émail et laiton Edition Jalo-Set Ky Date de création: 1938-1939 H69,5×Ø99cm (table) H82×L 40×P50cm (chaises) Modèle réalisé pour la Villa Mairea, Noormarkku, Finlande Bibliographie : - Werner Moser, Leonardo Mosso, 'Alvar Aalto', Editions, Birkhauser, 1970, p. 59 - 'Alvar Aalto, Second nature', Vitra Design Museum, 2015, pp. 538-539

        • AINO AALTO (1894-1949), ARTEK, a table and 4 chairs
          Feb. 26, 2020

          AINO AALTO (1894-1949), ARTEK, a table and 4 chairs

          Est: - €3,000

          "Aurinko" (Sun-series), Mid 20th century Finnish and Scandinavian Design

          Huutokauppa Helander
        • AINO AALTO (1894-1949), IITTALA
          Nov. 20, 2019

          AINO AALTO (1894-1949), IITTALA

          Juomalaseja 8 kpl, 1980-1990-luku, korkeus 9 cm

          Huutokauppa Helander
        • AINO AALTO (1894-1949), IITTALA 8 kpl
          Nov. 20, 2019

          AINO AALTO (1894-1949), IITTALA 8 kpl

          - ruokalautasia 4 kpl, halkaisija 28,5 cm - kulhoja 2 kpl, korkeus 4,5 cm - kaadin, korkeus 17 cm - tarjoiluvati, halkaisija 38 cm

          Huutokauppa Helander
          Nov. 20, 2019

          Juomalaseja 13 kpl, korkeus 9 cm, viiden osan pohjassa merkintä AINO AALTO IITTALA

          Huutokauppa Helander
        • AINO AALTO (1894-1949), IITTALA 21 kpl
          Nov. 20, 2019

          AINO AALTO (1894-1949), IITTALA 21 kpl

          Juomalaseja 11 kpl, korkeus 9 cm, pohjassa merkintä AINO AALTO IITTALA

          Huutokauppa Helander
        • Alvar Aalto
          Oct. 23, 2019

          Alvar Aalto

          Est: €500 - €700

          A set of two rare door handles designed by Alvar Aalto for Valaistustyö Ky 30´s.

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto
          Oct. 23, 2019

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Rare early floor lamp designed by Aino Aalto for Artek 1940´s.

          Annmaris Auctions
        • Aino Aalto
          Oct. 23, 2019

          Aino Aalto

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          A set of three nice pendant lights designed by Aino Aalto for Artek 50´s. Manufactured by Valaisinpaja circa 70s.

          Annmaris Auctions