Juan Abello Martín Sold at Auction Prices

    • Joan Abello Martin, Spanish (born 1920) Circa 2000 Oil on Canvas, Landscape
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Joan Abello Martin, Spanish (born 1920) Circa 2000 Oil on Canvas, Landscape

      Est: $700 - $900

      Joan Abello Martin, Spanish (born 1920) Circa 2000 Oil on Canvas, Landscape. Signed and dated lower left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Measures 35-1/2 x 35-1/2 (sight); frame measures 41" x 41". Shipping : Third party (estimate $700-$900)

      Kodner Galleries
    • Joan Abelló (Mollet del Vallès, 1922 - Barcelona,
      Apr. 27, 2013

      Joan Abelló (Mollet del Vallès, 1922 - Barcelona,

      Est: - €600

      Joan Abelló (Mollet del Vallès, 1922 - Barcelona, 2008) "Frutas, estudio" Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado y fechado en 1950. Al dorso firmado, fechado y titulado. Medidas: 20 x 46 cm.

      La Suite Subastas
    • Joan Abelló.
      Feb. 28, 2013

      Joan Abelló.

      Est: €1,800 -

      Joan Abelló. Mollet del Vallés 1922 - Barcelona 2008 "El patio de Isidora". Oil on canvas Signed. On the back, titled, located and dated in Lillo in 1964 59,7x72,5 cm Joan Abelló Mollet del Vallés 1922 - Barcelona 2008 "El patio de Isidora" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, titulado, localizado y fechado en Lillo en 1964 59,7x72,5 cm

      Balclis
    • Joan Abelló.
      Feb. 28, 2013

      Joan Abelló.

      Est: €1,500 -

      Joan Abelló. Mollet del Vallés 1922 - Barcelona 2008 "Bodegó i canari". Oil on canvas Signed. On the back, titled and with the laber of Sala Dalmau, Barcelona 59,7x91,8 cm Joan Abelló Mollet del Vallés 1922 - Barcelona 2008 "Bodegó i canari" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, titulado, con etiqueta de la Sala Dalmau, Barcelona 59,7x91,8 cm

      Balclis