Emil Åberg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emil Åberg, Landscape with angling couple
      Jun. 07, 2018

      Emil Åberg, Landscape with angling couple

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Signed E. Åberg. Oil on canvas 40 x 32 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Emil Åberg
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Emil Åberg

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Emil Åberg 1864-1940. Gård i vinterlandskap. Signerad E Åberg. Olja på pannå, 21,5 x 15,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Emil Åberg, Weckholm EMIL ÅBERG 1864-1940 Weckholm
      Dec. 05, 2012

      Emil Åberg, Weckholm EMIL ÅBERG 1864-1940 Weckholm

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Emil Åberg, Weckholm EMIL ÅBERG 1864-1940 Weckholm Signerad och daterad Emil Åberg Weckholm -87 Olja på pannå, 18 x 25,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • ***ABERG, EMIL
      Nov. 29, 2009

      ***ABERG, EMIL

      Est: $150 - $250

      (1864-1940 Swedish) ''Kung Sholmsbron'', framed etching, approximate plate size 23 5/8'' x 19 3/4'', frame 32'' x 27'', signed and titled in pencil in lower margin, signed with artist initials in the plate, bottom left.

      Bunte Auction Services
    • Emil Åberg 1864-1940. Porträtt av man i keps.
      Aug. 24, 2009

      Emil Åberg 1864-1940. Porträtt av man i keps.

      Emil Åberg 1864-1940. Porträtt av man i keps. Signerad Emil. Tuschteckning, 30 x 20. Något gulnad, smärre pappersskador.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala