Leopold Achtenhagen Sold at Auction Prices

Artist

    • LEOPOLD ACHTENHAGEN (1881-1942), BER
      Aug. 29, 2023

      LEOPOLD ACHTENHAGEN (1881-1942), BER

      Leopold Achtenhagen (1881-1942), Berlin artist, Eisennbahntrasse with railroad crossing in the evening light, oil on cardboard, signed lower left, verso artist's address in Wittenau, 62 x 55 cm, framed 65 x 58 cm

    • Achtenhagen, Leopold (1881 Berlin 1942)
      Sep. 30, 2009

      Achtenhagen, Leopold (1881 Berlin 1942)

      Achtenhagen, Leopold (1881 Berlin 1942) Sommerliches Waldstück mit Straßenbahn. Aquarell, li. u. sign. und dat. (19)35. 45x 65 cm. PP, Rahmen. Beigegeben Kaufbeleg Auktionshaus Masuhr vom 28.9.1973 über 291,65 DM und weiteres gerahmtes Aquarell.