Floris Van Acker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1858 - d. 1947

    • Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond'
      Jul. 06, 2022

      Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond'

      Est: £500 - £700

      Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond' signed 'FL.Van Acker' (lower left); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Oude Jaars avond./F.VanAcker/(Schets) 1938.' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 61 x 50.1cm (24 x 19 3/4in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Floris van Acker (1858-1940) - doek, 167 x 86, 'De Landman', Ploegende boer, gesigneerd en gedate
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Floris van Acker (1858-1940) - doek, 167 x 86, 'De Landman', Ploegende boer, gesigneerd en gedate

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Floris van Acker (1858-1940) doek, 167 x 86, 'De Landman', Ploegende boer, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1926 ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • VAN ACKER, Flori (1858-1940)
      Oct. 09, 2020

      VAN ACKER, Flori (1858-1940)

      Est: €160 - €240

      Ontwerp voor muurschildering in kerk van Harelbeke Olie op doek (35 x 55 cm), getekend links onder en links boven door F. Van Acker. Kleine scheurtjes en vernis wat vervuild. Mooi eiken lijstje uit de periode

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Painting, Floris van Acker
      Nov. 18, 2018

      Painting, Floris van Acker

      Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947), "Maison de Pecheurs a Douardonez," 1920, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, canvas: 15"h x 20.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 28.5"w. Note: Accompanied by COA from Antiek Galerie Raf Van Severin (Antwerp, Belgium).

      Clars Auctions
    • FLORIS VAN ACKER (1858-1947)
      Oct. 17, 2016

      FLORIS VAN ACKER (1858-1947)

      Est: $700 - $900

      "A Moment's Pause". Signed and dated l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 19" by 25 1/2". Framed. (Cond: good, has been relined, losses to frame)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • Floris Van Acker (1858-1947) Liefde Dromen Oil on canvas,
      May. 15, 2013

      Floris Van Acker (1858-1947) Liefde Dromen Oil on canvas,

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Floris Van Acker (1858-1947) Liefde Dromen, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dimensions: h: 19 x w: 25 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers