Théodoor van Aenvanck Sold at Auction Prices

    • Theodor van Aenvanck, 1633 – 1690
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Theodor van Aenvanck, 1633 – 1690

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      STILLLEBEN MIT FRÜCHTEN UND AUSTERN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 56 x 82 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „f. 1654 TEODOER. AENVANK“. Verso mit Provenienzhinweisen. In ebonisiertem Wellenleistenrahmen. Auf einer gestuften Deckplatte mit rotem Tischtuch ein prall gefüllter Obstkorb mit davor befindlichem poliertem Silberteller in dessen Fahne sich die drapierten geöffneten Austern spiegeln. Rechts daneben Backstück und eine sich davon in seiner Oberflächengestaltung geschickt abhebenden Zitrone. Provenienz: Laut verso: Edith und Ilse Perl, Wien, 1979. Sotheby‘s London, 23. März 1979, Lot 153. Richard Green, London. Dorotheum Wien, 17.-23. November 1981, Lot 2. Sotheby Park Bernet, New York, 20. Januar 1983, Lot 63. Sammlung Peter H. Tillou (1935 - 2021, Litchfield, CT. Aus dem Nachlass in: Brunk Auctions Ashville, NC, 29. September 2022, Lot 131. (1401196) (1) (13) Theodor van Aenvanck, 1633 – 1690 STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT AND OYSTERS Oil on canvas. Relined. 56 x 82 cm. Signed and dated “f. 1654 TEODOER.AENVANK” lower right. Provenance reference on the reverse. Provenance according to information on the reverse: Edith and Ilse Perl, Vienna 1979. Auction Sotheby‘s, London, 23 March 1979, lot 153. Richard Green, London. Dorotheum, Vienna, 17 - 23 November 1981, lot 2. Sotheby Park Bernet, New York, 20 January 1983, lot 63. Collection Peter H. Tillou (1935 - 2021, Litchfield, CT. From the estate of: Brunk Auctions, Asheville, NC, 29 September 2022, lot 131.

    • THEODOR VAN AENVANCK (ANTWERP 1633-1690) A silver plate with oysters and gr
      Jan. 31, 2024

      THEODOR VAN AENVANCK (ANTWERP 1633-1690) A silver plate with oysters and gr

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      THEODOR VAN AENVANCK (ANTWERP 1633-1690) A silver plate with oysters and grapes, a basket of grapes, peaches and a... oil on canvas 22 x 32 ¼ in. (56 x 82 cm.)

    • Theodor van Aenvanck (Flemish 1633-1690)
      Mar. 11, 2020

      Theodor van Aenvanck (Flemish 1633-1690)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Still life with a Wanli kraak bowl with peeled lemons, melon, grapes, peaches, an orange, and cherries on a table draped with green velvet cloth oil on canvas 63.5 x 74cm

      Cheffins