Michael Aerts Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1979 -

      • Michaël Aerts - Tearleader (2009)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Michaël Aerts - Tearleader (2009)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Gesso, acrylic, colour pencil, ink and varnish - Sig. - With certificate

        De Vuyst
      • Michaël Aerts - Wandering Over The Hills Unseen (2009)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Michaël Aerts - Wandering Over The Hills Unseen (2009)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Gesso, ink, acrylic, colour pencil and gouache - Sig. - With certificate

        De Vuyst
      • Michaël Aerts - The Obelisk (2007)
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Michaël Aerts - The Obelisk (2007)

        Est: €4,200 - €6,000

        Sculpture - Flightcase material and enamel paint on wood - With certificate

        De Vuyst
      • AERTS Michael get. 2010 'Eat more paddo's' tekening
        Feb. 15, 2023

        AERTS Michael get. 2010 'Eat more paddo's' tekening

        Est: €100 - €200

        AERTS Michael get. 2010 'Eat more paddo's' tekening; 45 x 39,5 - Afmetingen met kader 48,5 x 45,5

        Debaveye
      • AERTS Michael get. 'No Body' mixed media 65 x 50
        Oct. 19, 2022

        AERTS Michael get. 'No Body' mixed media 65 x 50

        Est: €100 - €200

        Debaveye
      • AERTS Michael get. 2010 'Exhale exhale' modern werk 55 x 40
        Oct. 19, 2022

        AERTS Michael get. 2010 'Exhale exhale' modern werk 55 x 40

        Est: €150 - €250

        Debaveye
      • Aerts Michaël - Flashy Pink Needle (2011)
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Aerts Michaël - Flashy Pink Needle (2011)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Sculpture - Wood, artificial leather, aluminium, metal, polyester and lacquer With photo certificate by the artist -

        De Vuyst
      • AERTS MICHAEL
        Oct. 26, 2021

        AERTS MICHAEL

        Est: €700 - €900

        'A typical Flemish Landscape'

        Campo & Campo
      • AERTS MICHAEL
        Oct. 26, 2021

        AERTS MICHAEL

        Est: €700 - €900

        When the night falls, the stars rise up from the flags'

        Campo & Campo
      • MICHAËL AERTS (NÉ EN 1979) - Atlas, 2011
        Oct. 25, 2021

        MICHAËL AERTS (NÉ EN 1979) - Atlas, 2011

        Est: €300 - €500

        MICHAËL AERTS (NÉ EN 1979) Atlas, 2011 Technique mixte sur papier. Signée et datée en haut à droite. 45,5 x 32,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée, Belgique.

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Atlas, 2011. Technique mixte sur papier. Signé e
        Jun. 24, 2021

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Atlas, 2011. Technique mixte sur papier. Signé e

        Est: €300 - €500

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Atlas, 2011. Technique mixte sur papier. Signé et daté en haut à droite. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in de rechterbovenhoek. 45,5 x 32,5 cm Provenance / Herkomst : Collection privée / Prive collectie, Belgique.

      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) The Obelisk, 2007. Vernis, huile sur bois, bois
        Jun. 15, 2021

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) The Obelisk, 2007. Vernis, huile sur bois, bois

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) The Obelisk, 2007. Vernis, huile sur bois, bois et aluminium. Lak, olie op hout, hout en aluminium. 650 x 300 x 300 cm

      • Aerts Michaël - Box 3 (from the Series: Mobile Monuments) (2007)
        May. 15, 2021

        Aerts Michaël - Box 3 (from the Series: Mobile Monuments) (2007)

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Sculpture - Wood, imitation leather, aluminium, fabric, bullets, … - With photo certificate by the artist

        De Vuyst
      • aerts michaël
        Apr. 28, 2021

        aerts michaël

        Est: €700 - €900

        'Wandering over the hills unseen'

        Campo & Campo
      • aerts michaël
        Apr. 28, 2021

        aerts michaël

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        'Box 2'

        Campo & Campo
      • AERTS MICHAËL
        Apr. 27, 2021

        AERTS MICHAËL

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        'Flashy Pink Needle'

        Campo & Campo
      • AERTS MICHAËL
        Apr. 27, 2021

        AERTS MICHAËL

        Est: €700 - €900

        'The Singing Sculpture'

        Campo & Campo
      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) - Batman, 2012.
        Jun. 18, 2020

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) - Batman, 2012.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Batman, 2012. Bronze patiné. Edtition I/III EA. Gepatineert Brons. Editie I/III AP. 40 x 36 x 4,5 cm

      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) A Strange Glow In The Sky And Nobody Seems T
        Dec. 03, 2017

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) A Strange Glow In The Sky And Nobody Seems T

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) A Strange Glow In The Sky And Nobody Seems To Know Where You Go, 2009. Gesso, encre, acrylique et vernis sur papier. Gesso, inkt, acryl en vernis op papier. 40 x 50 cm

      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Buste, 2011. Technique mixte. Bois, tex
        Dec. 03, 2017

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Buste, 2011. Technique mixte. Bois, tex

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Buste, 2011. Technique mixte. Bois, textile, epoxy, polyester, métal lacque, spray et corde. Gemengde technieken. Hout, textiel, epoxy, polyester, gelakt metaal, spray en touw. 67 x 28 x 28 cm

      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Box 2, odalisque, 2007. Odalisque montée sur soc
        Apr. 23, 2017

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Box 2, odalisque, 2007. Odalisque montée sur soc

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Box 2, odalisque, 2007. Odalisque montée sur socle, Flight case. Bois, imitation cuir, aluminium, métal et laque. Pièce unique. Odalisk op Flight case-sokkel gemonteerd. Gemengde techniek. Hout, imitatie leer, aluminium, metaal en lak. 176 x 50 x 50 cm

      • MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Yeux Clos II, 2005. Crayon, encre, gouache, et p
        Apr. 23, 2017

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Yeux Clos II, 2005. Crayon, encre, gouache, et p

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        MICHAEL AERTS (né en 1979) Yeux Clos II, 2005. Crayon, encre, gouache, et pastel sur papier. Titré, signé et daté en bas à droite. Projet pour le monument. Gemengde technieken. Potlood, inkt, gouache, pastel op papier. Onderaan rechts getiteld, getekend en gedateerd. Ontwerp voor monument. 31 x 22 cm