Hans Aeschbacher Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1906 - d. 1980

    • Hans Aeschbacher (1906-1980), Abstract Composition
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Hans Aeschbacher (1906-1980), Abstract Composition

      lithograph on paper, signed lower right, edition numbered lower left, 35/100, spatial circles and lines, good condition, image 41 x 29 cm (HxW), passe-partout, overall dimensions 57 x 51 cm (HxW) German Description Hans Aeschbacher, Abstrakte Komposition Schweizer Maler und Bildhauer (1906 Zürich - 1980 Uster), Lithografie/Papier, unten rechts signiert, unten links auflagenbezeichnet Exemplar 35/100, räumliche Kreise und Linien, guter Zustand, Darstellung 41 x 29 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 57 x 51 cm (HxB)

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • HANS AESCHBACHER
      Sep. 18, 2024

      HANS AESCHBACHER

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF3,000

      (Zürich 1906–1980 Uster) Ohne Titel. 1957. Stein. Auf dem Boden monogrammiert, datiert und nummeriert: "III". H 27 cm. - Patina. Leicht schmutzig. Wenig Abrieb. Leichte Kratzer.

    • Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Untitled
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Untitled

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      3/6. Debossed monogram, with dating and numbering on the bottom: H. A. E., II/1967.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • AESCHBACHER, HANS
      Jul. 04, 2023

      AESCHBACHER, HANS

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      (Zürich 1906–1980 Uster) Frauenkopf. 1936. Bronze. Auf dem Hals monogrammiert und datiert. H 36 auf Marmorsockel 47 cm. - Patina. Leicht schmutzig. Leichter Abrieb. Sockel minimst bestossen.

    • AESCHBACHER, HANS
      Jun. 23, 2023

      AESCHBACHER, HANS

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    • Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Untitled (Figure)
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Untitled (Figure)

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      Signed with the monogram and dated on bottom: H Ae, I/1977.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Figur X
      Jun. 19, 2023

      Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Figur X

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      On the bottom debossed monogram, with dating and numbering: HA, X 1959, 6/6 AI.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Aeschbacher Hans
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Aeschbacher Hans

      Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,000

      Weiblicher Kopf Monogrammiert. Datiert 1941. Auf Holzsockel Dabei monogrammierte und 1941/(44) datierte Skizze der Skulptur Privatbesitz Tessin Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Waser, Zürich, 1986, S. 51, Kat.-Nr. 9 Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:12

    • Aeschbacher Hans
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Aeschbacher Hans

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF2,500

      Knabentorso Auf Steinsockel monogrammiert. Datiert 1937/83. Dabei erwähnte Literatur Privatbesitz Tessin Hans Aeschbacher, 1906-1980, Waser, Zürich, 1986, S. 48, Kat.-Nr. 5 Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:11

    • Hans Aeschbacher (1906-1980): Untitled
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Hans Aeschbacher (1906-1980): Untitled

      Lithograph in black on BFK Rives, 1964, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 112/150. 25 x 19 in. (sight), 26 1/2 x 21 in. (frame). Prints from the Collection of Lois B. Torf

      STAIR
    • Aeschbacher Hans, 1906-1980, Figur III
      Nov. 23, 2020

      Aeschbacher Hans, 1906-1980, Figur III

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      On the bottom incised monogram, incised dating and number: HAe, 1967, III.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Aeschbacher Hans, 1906-1980, Figur IX
      Jun. 03, 2019

      Aeschbacher Hans, 1906-1980, Figur IX

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      Aluminium plastic. H 170 mm W 200 mm D 140 mm. 4/6 AL. On the bottom debossed monogram, date and title: HAe, 1960, IX.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Jun. 03, 2019

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

      Brass object, on marble base. With base: H 770 mm W 130 mm D 120 mm. On the bottom incised monogram , with dating and number: HAe, 1967, III.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Aeschbacher Hans, 1906-1980, Figur IV
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Aeschbacher Hans, 1906-1980, Figur IV

      Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,500

      Sculpture. Acrylic glass on aluminim-sheated wooden base. With base: H 1020 mm W 340 mm D 340 mm. Typographically engraved on base mounted plaquette: Hans Aeschbacher, Figur IV, 1970.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

      Brass object, on marble base. H 680 mm W 150 mm D 150 mm. III/2. On bottom signed with the monogram, dated and titled: HAe, 1967, III.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Hans Aeschbacher
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Hans Aeschbacher

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      Figur V

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Hans Aeschbacher
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Hans Aeschbacher

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Figur X

    • Hans Aeschbacher
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Hans Aeschbacher

      Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

      Figur IV

    • AESCHBACHER, HANS
      Jun. 28, 2017

      AESCHBACHER, HANS

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      AESCHBACHER, HANS (Zurich 1906 - 1980 Russikon) Figure X. 1960. Bronze sculpture. Below with incised monogram: HAe, and with the inscription and date: Fig X 1960. Height 25 cm. --------------- AESCHBACHER, HANS (Zürich 1906 - 1980 Russikon) Figure X. 1960. Bronzeskulptur. Unten mit eingeritztem Monogram: HAe, sowie mit der Beschreibung und Datierung: Fig X 1960. Höhe 25 cm.

    • Aeschbacher Hans 1906 - 1980 CH
      Jun. 03, 2013

      Aeschbacher Hans 1906 - 1980 CH

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      Aeschbacher Hans 1906 - 1980 CH Figur VII, 1959 Sculpture. Aluminium. H 365 mm W 105 mm D 70 mm. On the underside stamped initials, date and title.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • HANS  AESCHBACHER
      Jun. 04, 2012

      HANS  AESCHBACHER

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      1906  -  1980 FIGUR  I FIGURE  I Auf  Standfläche  monogrammiert,  datiert  und  nummeriert  I Messing,  massiv Höhe:  71  cm

    • AESCHBACHER, HANS(Zurich 1906 - 1980 Russikon)Face
      Dec. 09, 2011

      AESCHBACHER, HANS(Zurich 1906 - 1980 Russikon)Face

      Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

      AESCHBACHER, HANS (Zurich 1906 - 1980 Russikon) Face of a man. 1949. Volcanic rock. Monogrammed and dated on lower part of sculpture: N.Ae. 49. Height: 46 cm (without plinth). Literature: Holz, Heins Heinz: Hans Aeschbacher, ABC Verlag Zurich , 1976, p. 70, No. 55. AESCHBACHER, HANS (Zürich 1906 - 1980 Russikon) Männliches Gesicht. 1949. Lavastein. Am unteren Teil der Skulptur monogrammiert und datiert: N.Ae. 49. Höhe: 46 cm (ohne Sockel). Literatur: Holz, Heins Heinz: Hans Aeschbacher, ABC Verlag Zürich, 1976, S. 70, Nr. 55.

    • HEAD, Hans Aeschbacher (Zurich 1906 - 1980
      Dec. 01, 2010

      HEAD, Hans Aeschbacher (Zurich 1906 - 1980

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      HEAD, Hans Aeschbacher (Zurich 1906 - 1980 Russikon). Carved stone. H 40 cm. KOPF, Hans Aeschbacher (Zürich 1906 - 1980 Russikon). Kopf. Steinskulptur. Höhe 40 cm. Höhe: 40 cm.

      Dec. 01, 2010

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      HEAD, Hans Aeschbacher (Zurich 1906 - 1980 Russikon). Carved stone. H 40 cm. KOPF, Hans Aeschbacher (Zürich 1906 - 1980 Russikon). Kopf. Steinskulptur. H 40 cm. Höhe 40 cm.

    • Aeschbacher, Hans. (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980).
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Aeschbacher, Hans. (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980).

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      Aeschbacher, Hans. (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980). 1,1974. Etching. Exemplar EA, signed, titled and dated down below. BG 60 x 49; DP 49 x 38,5. Nachlass Annemie Fontana, Zumikon

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Aeschbacher, Hans Aeschbacher, Hans
      Mar. 27, 2009

      Aeschbacher, Hans Aeschbacher, Hans

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980). 1,1974. Etching. Exemplar EA, signed, titled and dated down below. BG 60 x 49; DP 49 x 38,5 Aeschbacher, Hans (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980). 1,1974. Radierung. Exemplar EA, unten signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. BG 60 x 49; DP 49 x 38,5 Absentee bidding only for this lot untill March, 26th, 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Aeschbacher, Hans *Aeschbacher, Hans
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Aeschbacher, Hans *Aeschbacher, Hans

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF2,500

      (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980). Composition, 1961. White Tusche on black paper, monogrammed and dated lower left corner: H Ae 61 (36). 48,5 x 34,5 Aeschbacher, Hans (1906 Zürich - Uster 1980). Komposition, 1961. Weisse Tusche auf schwarzem Papier, links unten monogrammiert und datiert: H Ae 61 (36). 48,5 x 34,5

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Hans Aeschbacher 1906-1980 Messing- und Aluminiumskulptur
      Nov. 26, 2008

      Hans Aeschbacher 1906-1980 Messing- und Aluminiumskulptur

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

      Auf Standfläche monogrammiert, datiert und betitelt Messing- und Aluminiumskulptur

    • AESCHBACHER, HANS Konkrete Komposition. Eisenplastik. Höhe: 61 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2007

      AESCHBACHER, HANS Konkrete Komposition. Eisenplastik. Höhe: 61 cm.

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      AESCHBACHER, HANS (Zürich 1906 - 1980 Russikon) Konkrete Komposition. Eisenplastik. Ausgestellt im Musée cantonale de Lausanne. Höhe: 61 cm.

    • AESCHBACHER, HANS Konkrete Komposition. 1959. Marmorskulptur. 37 x 16 x 14 cm.
      Jun. 19, 2007

      AESCHBACHER, HANS Konkrete Komposition. 1959. Marmorskulptur. 37 x 16 x 14 cm.

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,200

      AESCHBACHER, HANS (Zürich 1906 - 1980 Russikon) Konkrete Komposition. 1959. Marmorskulptur. Monogrammiert und datiert: HAe IV 59. 37 x 16 x 14 cm.