Hans Aescher Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1866 - d. 1957

    • Hans Aescher, r.u.sig.
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Hans Aescher, r.u.sig.

      Brasov 1866 - 1947, 'Christlich orientalisches Interieur', Aquarell, 60 x 24 cm, Lichtschaden, fleckig

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Hans Aescher (1866-1947) Zonnig dorpje met figuren, gesigneerd l.o., aqaurel, 21 x 32,5 cm
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Hans Aescher (1866-1947) Zonnig dorpje met figuren, gesigneerd l.o., aqaurel, 21 x 32,5 cm

      Est: €100 - €200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Aescher Hans
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Aescher Hans

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      "Orientalische Strassenszene". Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt unter Passepartout. Bildmasse 32.5 cm × 22.5 cm

    • Hans Aescher, Street in Jerusalem
      Jan. 28, 2021

      Hans Aescher, Street in Jerusalem

      Hans Aescher, Street in Jerusalem, watercolour and pencil on paper, 44 × 23 cm, signed bottom right, with black, "H. Aescher"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Hans Aescher, Traditional Interior
      Jan. 26, 2021

      Hans Aescher, Traditional Interior

      Hans Aescher, Traditional Interior, watercolour on paper, 30,5 × 40,5 cm, signed bottom right, with pen and ink, "H. Aescher"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Hans Aescher - Jerusalem
      Aug. 30, 2020

      Hans Aescher - Jerusalem

      Hans Aescher (1866-1947), Romanian, Swiss - Jerusalem. Watercolor painting on paper panel, framed, approximately 23X44cm (framed: 31X52cm), signed, titled and dated on the back 1931. Orientalist style.

      Levy Auction House