Filippo Agricola Sold at Auction Prices

    • TWO SEPIA AND PENCIL DRAWINGS BY FILIPPO AGRICOLA, att. to
      Feb. 07, 2024

      TWO SEPIA AND PENCIL DRAWINGS BY FILIPPO AGRICOLA, att. to

      FILIPPO AGRICOLA, att. a (Roma 1795 - 1857) LE TRE GRAZIE, DALLA LOGGIA DI RAFFAELLO ALLA FARNESINA PSICHE, DALLA LOGGIA DI RAFFAELLO ALLA FARNESINA Due seppie e matita su carta cerulea e cartoncino, cm. 54 x 38 e cm. 49 x 38 In cornice CONDITION REPORT Abrasioni e svelature alla carta

    • Etude d'Hercule., Crayon Attribué à Filippo Agricola (1795-1857)., Dimensions : 9,5 x 17 cm.
      May. 01, 2022

      Etude d'Hercule., Crayon Attribué à Filippo Agricola (1795-1857)., Dimensions : 9,5 x 17 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Etude d'Hercule. Crayon Attribué à Filippo Agricola (1795-1857). Dimensions : 9,5 x 17 cm. Study of Hercules. Pencil Attributed to Filippo Agricola (1795-1857). Dimensions: 9.5 x 17cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • SEATED FEMALE FIGURE WITH TWO CHERUBS
      May. 14, 2021

      SEATED FEMALE FIGURE WITH TWO CHERUBS

      Est: €200 - €300

      FILIPPO AGRICOLA (Rome, 1795 - 1857), ATTRIBUTED TO Seated female figure with two cherubs Pencil on paper, cm. 34x32,2 Lower right attributive indication in pencil: "L'AGRICOLA". PROVENANCE: Private collection, Rome.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Filippo Agricola (Roma 1795-1857), Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino
      Mar. 17, 2021

      Filippo Agricola (Roma 1795-1857), Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino

      Est: €300 - €400

      penna e acquerello bruno su carta, mm 160x240 Roma, 1820 circa

    • AGRICOLA FILIPPO
      Jul. 07, 2020

      AGRICOLA FILIPPO

      Est: €8,000 - €8,900

      AGRICOLA FILIPPO (1795-1857) Ritratto di fanciulla in veste di Flora olio cm.125x188 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1829

      Aste Boetto SRL