Maria Jose Aguiar Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1948 -

    • MARIA JOSE AGUIAR (b.1948) - 'Camuflagem'
      Nov. 06, 2020

      MARIA JOSE AGUIAR (b.1948) - 'Camuflagem'

      Est: €3,750 - €5,000

      Acrylic enamel on 'canson' paper mounted on platex, signed and dated 1988 on the back.Usage traces. Dim .: 110x140cm.

      Marques dos Santos
      Mar. 16, 2020

      Est: €4,500 - €6,000

      Marques dos Santos
    • MARIA JOSÉ AGUIAR (b.1948) - 'Camouflage'
      May. 14, 2019

      MARIA JOSÉ AGUIAR (b.1948) - 'Camouflage'

      Est: €3,750 - €5,000

      MARIA JOSÉ AGUIAR (b.1948) - 'Camouflage' Oil on canvas, title indication, signature and dated 1985. Dim.:160x130cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • Maria Jose Aguiar (b.1948)
      Dec. 14, 2016

      Maria Jose Aguiar (b.1948)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,250

      Maria Jose Aguiar (b.1948) Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1973 Unframed Vide: Catalogue "Maria Jose Aguiar", Galeria Alvarez, 1973, page 7 Max dim.: 150.5 x 120.0 x 2.5 cm

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • AGUIAR, Maria José, acrílico s/tela, 130 x 160 cm.
      Apr. 27, 2015

      AGUIAR, Maria José, acrílico s/tela, 130 x 160 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      AGUIAR, Maria José Aguiar (n. 1948) "Camuflagem" Esmalte acrílico sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1984 Dim. aprox.: 130 x 160 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho