Moreira Aguiar Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 -

    • MOREIRA AGUIAR PAINTING - OBIDOS
      Jun. 30, 2024

      MOREIRA AGUIAR PAINTING - OBIDOS

      Oil painting on masonite of a Portuguese village street scene signed M. Moreira and titled verso --Obidos 1987. Size: 15.5 x 12 in, framed 24 x 20. (Moreira Aguiar b. 1947)

      Americana Auctions
    • MOREIRA AGUIAR PAINTING - MONSANTO
      Jun. 30, 2024

      MOREIRA AGUIAR PAINTING - MONSANTO

      Oil painting on board of a Portuguese street scene signed M. Moreira and titled verso -- Monsanto, Beira-Baixa. Size: 15.5 x 12 in, framed 24 x 20. (Moreira Aguiar b. 1947).

      Americana Auctions
    • MOREIRA AGUIAR PAINTING - AZORES
      Jun. 30, 2024

      MOREIRA AGUIAR PAINTING - AZORES

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Large oil painting on canvas of a Portuguese village signed M. Moreira and titled verso --Furnas, St. Michel, Azores. 32 x 42 in, framed 39 x 49 in. (Moreira Aguiar b. 1947) VG condition. Original 1987 receipt for $4000 included.

      Americana Auctions
    • Moreira Aguiar, born 1947,, Port of Saint Tropez?, #
      May. 29, 2021

      Moreira Aguiar, born 1947,, Port of Saint Tropez?, #

      Est: €380 - €800

      Moreira Aguiar, born 1947,, Port of Saint Tropez?, # 'Sailingboats #', oil / panel, signed 55 x 68 cm, frame: 72 x 85 cm . German Description: Moreira Aguiar, geb. 1947, , Hafen von Saint Tropez ?, 'Sailingboats', Öl/Platte, signiert 55 x 68 cm, Rahmen: 72 x 85 cm

    • Painting, Moreira Aguiar
      Jan. 16, 2021

      Painting, Moreira Aguiar

      Moreira Aguiar (Mexican, b. 1947), In the Harbor, 1983, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 31.75"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Moreira Aguiar, (b. 1947), Village Street with Flowers, 1983, oil on canvas, 27 x 21 inches
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Moreira Aguiar, (b. 1947), Village Street with Flowers, 1983, oil on canvas, 27 x 21 inches

      Moreira Aguiar (b. 1947) Village Street with Flowers, 1983 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, gilt-framed. Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate 27 x 21 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • MOREIRA AGUIAR (SÉC. XX)
      Jun. 27, 2019

      MOREIRA AGUIAR (SÉC. XX)

      Est: €30 - €60

      MOREIRA AGUIAR (SÉC. XX) "Varinas" Aguarela sobre papel, assinada e datada. Falhas e defeitos. Dim: 23,5x34 cm

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Aguiar, Moreira (1947- ) (Mexique/Mexico) Praia da rocha
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Aguiar, Moreira (1947- ) (Mexique/Mexico) Praia da rocha

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à gauche Moreira Aguiar Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Moreira Aguiar 20" x 24"; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Aguiar, Moreira (1947- ) (Mexique/Mexico) Rua de proença-a-vella, Portugal
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Aguiar, Moreira (1947- ) (Mexique/Mexico) Rua de proença-a-vella, Portugal

      Huile sur isorel, signé en bas à droite Moreira Aguiar Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Moreira Aguiar 13" x 9 1/2"; 33.02 x 24.13 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • MOREIRA AGUIAR (Spanish, b.1947)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      MOREIRA AGUIAR (Spanish, b.1947)

      MOREIRA AGUIAR (Spanish, b.1947), courtyard, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated 88 and inscribed to verso. Canvas 27-1/4''h, 22''w. Unframed, craquelure, wear to edges of canvas from framing, two small pieces of matting adhered to front right edge of canvas.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • Moreira Aguiar (Spanish, b. 1947) "Cottages Along
      Sep. 12, 2010

      Moreira Aguiar (Spanish, b. 1947) "Cottages Along

      Moreira Aguiar (Spanish, b. 1947) "Cottages Along a Village Road", 1984, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, signed, dated and inscribed "Mosanto" en verso, 27-1/2" x 22". Handsomely framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries