Tito Agujari Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908)
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908) Le voleur de poupée Aquarelle signée en bas à droite 75 x 50 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908) Le voleur de poupée
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908) Le voleur de poupée

      Est: €80 - €120

    • TITO AGUIARI, MAIDEN IN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 1862
      Jan. 16, 2022

      TITO AGUIARI, MAIDEN IN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 1862

      Est: $10,000 - $20,000

      Tito Aguiari (Italian, 1834-1908). "Nude Maiden in a Landscape - an Allegorical Scene"-1862, oil on oval canvas. Signed and dated lower right; "W.Koller & Co. Wien (Vienna)" canvas stamp verso. Original giltwood frame in original shadow box. Provenance: Items from The Estate of famous author, Valerie Sherwood (pen name Jeanne Hines), and Husband, Harold Buchanan, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 69" x 61" (shadowbox); 63" x 57.5" (giltwood frame); 46" x 39.5 (oval canvas)

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908)
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Tito AGUJARI (1834-1908)

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Tito Agujari, Girls Feeding their Goats
      May. 30, 2020

      Tito Agujari, Girls Feeding their Goats

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Signed lower right: Agujari Tito. Framed under glass

    • Tito AGUJARI (1834 - 1908)
      Jan. 29, 2020

      Tito AGUJARI (1834 - 1908)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tito AGUJARI (1834 - 1908) Le chien joueur Aquarelle Signée en bas à droite 72 x 50 cm

    • Tito Agujari, Scena classica.
      Oct. 10, 2017

      Tito Agujari, Scena classica.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Penna, inchiostro e acquerello su carta. mm 185x240.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • After Tito Agujari (Italian, 1834-1908): 'The Lawn Tennis Party', circa 189
      Oct. 07, 2017

      After Tito Agujari (Italian, 1834-1908): 'The Lawn Tennis Party', circa 189

      Est: £60 - £80

      After Tito Agujari (Italian, 1834-1908): 'The Lawn Tennis Party', circa 1890, a limited edition print, titled and numbered 6/39 in pencil to the margin, 38 by 50cm, framed and glazed 52 by 64cm.

      Batemans Auctioneers & Valuers
      Aug. 06, 2011

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      TITO AGUJARI (Adria 1834-1908 Trieste) Léda et le Cygne Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Dimensions : 138 x 81 cm Ecole Italienne, élève de l'Académie de Venise et fondateur du Musée d'Art de Trieste. On retrouve ses oeuvres à Vienne et Trieste.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Tito Agujari (Trieste 1834 - 1908) Die olympischen
      Jun. 17, 2008

      Tito Agujari (Trieste 1834 - 1908) Die olympischen

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Tito Agujari (Trieste 1834 - 1908) Die olympischen Götter auf dem Parnass, Entwurf für ein Deckengemälde, gli dei olimpici sul parnasso, bozzetto per un dipinto di soffitto, Öl auf Leinwand, geschweifte Form, 35,5 x 51 cm, signier t links unten: "Agujari F.", gerahmt, (Wo)

    • Tito Aguiari (Italian 1834-1908)
      May. 24, 2005

      Tito Aguiari (Italian 1834-1908)

      Greek beauty signed 'Aguiari Tito' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 50.5 cm. (23 5/8 x 19 7/8 in.)

    • Tito Agujari
      Sep. 28, 2004

      Tito Agujari

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      (Adria/Rovigo 1834-1908 Trieste) Portrait of a lady making music, signed at lower left, pencil on paper, 23 x 17.8 cm, laid down, somewhat stained, framed, (GL)