Boutrous Al-Maari Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1968 -

    • Boutros Al-Maari (Syrie/Allemagne, né en 1968) - Victor Hugo, Hakawâti Notre-Dame
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Boutros Al-Maari (Syrie/Allemagne, né en 1968) - Victor Hugo, Hakawâti Notre-Dame

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Boutros Al-Maari (Syrie/Allemagne, né en 1968) Victor Hugo, Hakawâti Notre-Dame signé et daté 'AL MAARI 19' (en bas à droite); signé, daté et inscrit 'AL MAARI Acrylic/canvas 2019' (au revers) acrylique sur toile 132 x 132 cm. Peint en 2019 signed and dated 'AL MAARI 19' (en bas à droite); signed, dated and inscribed 'AL MAARI Acrylic/canvas 2019' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 52 x 52 in. Painted in 2019 Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Collection Claude et France Lemand, Paris (acquis auprès de l'artiste).

    • Boutros Al-Maari (Syrie/Allemagne, né en 1968) - Antara et Abla nue
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Boutros Al-Maari (Syrie/Allemagne, né en 1968) - Antara et Abla nue

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Boutros Al-Maari (Syrie/Allemagne, né en 1968) Antara et Abla nue signé et daté 'AL MAARI 19' (en bas à droite); signé et inscrit 'AL MAARI 130x100' (au revers) acrylique sur toile 130 x 100 cm. Peint en 2019 signed and dated 'AL MAARI 19' (lower right); signed and inscribed 'AL MAARI 130x100' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 511⁄8 x 393⁄8 in. Painted in 2019 Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Collection Claude et France Lemand, Paris (acquis auprès de l'artiste).

    • Boutrous Al-Maari (Syria, born 1968) Antar and Abla
      Jun. 11, 2020

      Boutrous Al-Maari (Syria, born 1968) Antar and Abla

      Est: £6,000 - £10,000

      Boutrous Al-Maari (Syria, born 1968) Antar and Abla acrylic on canvas executed in 2019 130 x 100cm (51 3/16 x 39 3/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website