Carmelina Alberino Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1920 - d. 2004

    • Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) La piazza Oil on canvas 15-3/4
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) La piazza Oil on canvas 15-3/4

      Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) La piazza Oil on canvas 15-3/4 x 19-1/2 inches (40.0 x 49.5 cm) Signed lower right: Carmelina. A. / CAPRI Property from the Estate of Jean Howard HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) Cliffside harbor, Capri Oil on
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) Cliffside harbor, Capri Oil on

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) Cliffside harbor, Capri Oil on canvas 22 x 27 inches (55.9 x 68.6 cm) Signed lower right: Carmelina. A. CAPRI Property from the Estate of Jean Howard HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) Church procession, Capri Oil on
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) Church procession, Capri Oil on

      Carmelina Alberino di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004) Church procession, Capri Oil on canvas 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inches (40.0 x 29.8 cm) Signed lower right: Carmelina. A. CAPRI Property from the Estate of Jean Howard HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - The feast of the sailors in Santa Maria with the toy tent, 1969
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - The feast of the sailors in Santa Maria with the toy tent, 1969

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on canvas Signed lower left: Carmelina a Capri Title and date on the reverse PROVENANCE Rome,Galleria La Feluca (label on the back). This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - Piazzetta of Capri with animals
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - Piazzetta of Capri with animals

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas Signed lower right: Carmelina a Capri PROVENANCE Rome, Galleria La Feluca. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - Little house on the cliff
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - Little house on the cliff

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas Signed lower center: Carmelina a Capri Title on the reverse: house and cliff PROVENANCE Rome, Galleria La Feluca. This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - Capri town hall
      May. 28, 2020

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - Capri town hall

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas Signed lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - The street and the church , 1967
      May. 28, 2020

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920-2004) - The street and the church , 1967

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on canvas Signed lower right Title and date inscribed on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Carmelina Di Capri, painting
      Feb. 12, 2019

      Carmelina Di Capri, painting

      Carmelina Alberino Di Capri (Italian, 1920-2004), Waterfront Town Square, oil on canvas, signed in image lower left, 31"h x 39"w (sight), 36"h x 44"w (framed)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • CARMELINA ALBERINO OF CAPRI
      Sep. 20, 2018

      CARMELINA ALBERINO OF CAPRI

      Est: €150 - €200

      CARMELINA ALBERINO OF CAPRI (Capri 1920 - 2004) The church, Capri Oil on canvas, cm. 38 x 29 Signed and located Capri, bottom right Framed

    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920 - 2004)
      Nov. 16, 2017

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920 - 2004)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Funicolare/ trenino, 1972 olio su tela, cm 30 x 40Firmato in basso a sinistra: Carmelina di CapriFirmato al verso: Carmelina di Capri 1972, Funicolare/Trenino oil on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower left and on the back

      Finarte Roma
    • Carmelina di Capri ( Capri 1920 - Napoli 2004)
      Nov. 12, 2015

      Carmelina di Capri ( Capri 1920 - Napoli 2004)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Vita sul porto olio su cartone telato, cm 40 x 35Firmato al centro verso destra: Carmelina. APort’s lifeoil on canvas panel, cm 40 x 35signed in centre

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €500 - €700

      Festa di San Costanzo olio su tela, cm 40 x 30Firmato in basso a destra: Carmelina, CapriFirmato al verso: Carmelina, La processione di San Costanzo. 14 maggio c'è la festa, con grande affettoCARMELINA DI CAPRI (CAPRI 1920 - 2004) SAN COSTANZO'S FEAST, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 40 x 30, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND ON THE BACK

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      Piazzetta di Capri olio su tela, cm 40 x 30Firmato in basso a destra: Carmelina a CapriCARMELINA DI CAPRI (CAPRI 1920 - 2004) SMALL SQUARE IN CAPRI, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 40 x 30, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €600 - €800

      Piazzetta di Capri con Bar Lembo olio su tela, cm 40 x 50Firmato in basso a destra: Carmelina a CapriAl verso numerose iscrizioni di pugno dell'AutoreCARMELINA DI CAPRI (CAPRI 1920 - 2004) SMALL SQUARE IN CAPRI WITH BAR LEMBO, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 40 x 50 SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €600 - €800

      Funicolare e campanile con orologio olio su tela, cm 50 x 40Firmato in basso a sinistra: Carmelina a CapriCARMELINA DI CAPRI (CAPRI 1920 - 2004) FUNICULAR AND BELL TOWER WITH CLOCK, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 50 x 40 SIGNED LOWER LEFT

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €500 - €700

      Campanile con orologio e arco olio su tela, cm 40 x 30Firmato in basso a destra: Carmelina a CapriCARMELINA DI CAPRI (CAPRI 1920 - 2004) TOWER BELL WITH CLOCK AND ARCH, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 40 x 30, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      Chiostro olio su tela, cm 25,5 x 30,5Firmato in basso a destra: Carmelina a CapriCARMELINA DI CAPRI (CAPRI 1920 - 2004) CLOISTER, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 25,5 x 30,5, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

      Finarte Roma
    • Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920 - 2004) Capri
      Nov. 11, 2014

      Carmelina di Capri (Capri 1920 - 2004) Capri

      Est: €600 - €800

      olio su tela, cm 30 x 20Firmato in basso a destra: Carmelina di Capri

      Finarte Roma
    • Carmelina Alberino, called de Capri (b. 1920)* A
      Aug. 02, 2011

      Carmelina Alberino, called de Capri (b. 1920)* A

      Est: £1,500 - £1,800

      Carmelina Alberino, called de Capri (b. 1920)* A VIEW OF CAPRI CATHEDRAL AND SQUARE Signed l.l., oil on canvas 21 x 27cm

      Sworders