Ernest (1900) Albert Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALBERT ERNEST (1900-1976)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      ALBERT ERNEST (1900-1976)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Company at the table

      Campo & Campo
    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Winter landscape. Gouache on cardboard. Signed in gouache. Frame. Description FR Paysage d'hiver. Gouache sur carton. Signé à la gouache. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Winters landschap. Gouache op karton. Gesigneerd in gouache. Kader.

      Feb. 29, 2024

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Female nude, signed l.r., oil on paper, 69 x 49 cm-Including frame: 90 x 70 cm--In good condition-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      Feb. 29, 2024

      Est: €200 - €400

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Riders in forest, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 63 x 80 cm-Including frame: 75 x 91 cm--In good condition-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Tableaux ALBERT Ernest (1900 - 1976) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin au f
      Nov. 15, 2023

      Tableaux ALBERT Ernest (1900 - 1976) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin au f

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux ALBERT Ernest (1900 - 1976) Huile sur toile "Nu féminin au fauteuil vert". Signé en bas à gauche Ernest Albert. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-115,5x80,5cm.

    • A.E. BACKUS FLORIDA ARTIST TROPICAL PARADISE
      Apr. 22, 2023

      A.E. BACKUS FLORIDA ARTIST TROPICAL PARADISE

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      Backus, Albert Ernest "Beanie" (1906 –1990) Indian River School, founder of the Highwaymen movement - Florida Hall of Fame Artist. Oil on Canvas - signed lower right. Dated 1981. Magnificent extravaganza of light, reflection and scenery alive with the energy of Florida's wetlands teeming with tropical flora and fauna. A Signature Backus wonderland with pink clouds, Dutch boy blue skies, The hallmark affection of palms and pines, a clutch oaks and a sprinkle of purple upon water. Paradise in Florida! Backus quotes "If I had been a starving kid in New York, Like Andy Warhol, I'd think soup cans were beautiful too, Why should I paint soup when I have Florida?" In each storm, wetland or forest, Backus was compelled to seize the wonder of Americas paradise. Florida, the last continental Eden. Canvas measures 24x30 framed to overall size of 31x37. Condition: Very Fine

      Manor Auctions
    • Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Stilleven met rode theepot, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 65 x 79 cm-
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Stilleven met rode theepot, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 65 x 79 cm-

      Est: €150 - €300

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Stilleven met rode theepot, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 65 x 79 cm-Herkomst: Frans & Kapma Collectie-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €175 - €250

      Bouchout Hoeve

      Campo & Campo
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €175 - €250

      Castle of Fontager

      Campo & Campo
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €75 - €125

      Landscape with houses

      Campo & Campo
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €75 - €125

      Ponsas (France)

      Campo & Campo
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €75 - €125

      Brantôme

      Campo & Campo
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €125 - €175

      Ponsas (France)

      Campo & Campo
    • Albert Ernest
      Apr. 20, 2022

      Albert Ernest

      Est: €125 - €175

      Wilrijk

      Campo & Campo
    • ERNEST ALBERT
      Apr. 02, 2022

      ERNEST ALBERT

      Est: €30 - €100

      Landscape

      Campo & Campo
    • A.E. BACKUS FLORIDA ARTIST WINDY DAY EVERGLADES
      Mar. 26, 2022

      A.E. BACKUS FLORIDA ARTIST WINDY DAY EVERGLADES

      Est: $100 - $300

      Backus, Albert Ernest "Beanie" (1906 –1990) Indian River School, founder of the Highwaymen movement - Florida Artist. Pencil Sketch Print - Signed in print lower right. "Windy Day - Everglades " 1972. Print measures 11x14 framed and matted to overall size of 21x25 Condition: Very Fine

      Manor Auctions
    • ERNEST ALBERT
      Jan. 22, 2022

      ERNEST ALBERT

      Est: €75 - €125

      'calm wood'

      Campo & Campo
    • ERNEST ALBERT
      Jan. 22, 2022

      ERNEST ALBERT

      Est: €75 - €125

      'Ponsas' (France - France)

      Campo & Campo
    • ERNEST ALBERT
      Jan. 22, 2022

      ERNEST ALBERT

      Est: €75 - €125

      'on the outside'

      Campo & Campo
    • ERNEST ALBERT
      Jan. 22, 2022

      ERNEST ALBERT

      Est: €75 - €125

      'Oostduinkerke'

      Campo & Campo
    • ALBERT BACKUS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
      Nov. 20, 2021

      ALBERT BACKUS OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Oil painting on canvas depicting a coastal scene with fishing boats attributed to Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990). Signed lower right. Includes documentation from Frank Garo, Coopersburg, PA. Measures 35 3/4" x 23 1/2" + 5" frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • Ernest ALBERT (1900-1976)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Ernest ALBERT (1900-1976)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Ernest ALBERT (1900-1976), "Sitting Naked", Oil on canvas.

      Flanders Auctions
      Sep. 23, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE VERS 1900, D'APRÉS ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE Buste de femme Terre cuite d'édition sur socle en terre cuite French school, after Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse, Bust of woman, terracotta edition. HAUT. 57 - LARG. 14 - PROF. 15 CM • 22 1/2 X 5 1/2 X 5 7/8 IN.

    • ALBERT ERNEST "BEANIE" BACKUS Everglade Sunset.
      Jun. 13, 2019

      ALBERT ERNEST "BEANIE" BACKUS Everglade Sunset.

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      ALBERT ERNEST "BEANIE" BACKUS Everglade Sunset. Oil on canvas, circa 1980. 300x400 mm; 12x15 3/4 inches. Gifted from the artist to current owner; private collection, New York.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976) 'Gezicht op Château de Fontager'. Gouache. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. In kader. 500 x 650 mm
      Jun. 20, 2018

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976) 'Gezicht op Château de Fontager'. Gouache. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. In kader. 500 x 650 mm

      Est: €300 - €500

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976) 'Gezicht op Château de Fontager'. Gouache. Signed. Framed. 500 x 650 mm

    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976) 'Bloementuil' Doek. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. 70 x 62.5
      Jun. 19, 2018

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976) 'Bloementuil' Doek. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. 70 x 62.5

      Est: €300 - €500

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900-1976) 'Bloementuil' Canvas. Signed 'Ernest Albert'. 70 x 62.5

    • Ф 'Liseuse' a Patinated bronze and carved ivory study by Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse SIGNED IN CAST, CIRCA 1900
      Feb. 22, 2018

      Ф 'Liseuse' a Patinated bronze and carved ivory study by Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse SIGNED IN CAST, CIRCA 1900

      Est: £350 - £450

      'Liseuse' a Patinated bronze and carved ivory study by Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse SIGNED IN CAST, CIRCA 1900 With title plaque to base 26cm high.

    • aquarelle - signed
      Apr. 03, 2017

      aquarelle - signed

      Est: €100 - €200

      aquarelle - signed ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) aquarel : "Flandriaboot Antwerpen" - 26 x 31 getekend

      DVC
    • oil on canvas - signed
      Feb. 18, 2017

      oil on canvas - signed

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) olieverfschilderij op doek met een fauvistisch uitgewerkt thema: "Zittend naakt" - 100 x 70 getekend

      DVC
    • Ernest Albert (1900-1976) École belge Huile sur
      Jun. 18, 2013

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) École belge Huile sur toile: Vue du chenal. Signée: Ernest Albert. Traces d'ancienne étiquette d'exposition à Liège au dos. Dimensions : 80 x 90 cm.

      Horta
    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Landschap. Aquarel.
      Mar. 27, 2013

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Landschap. Aquarel.

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Landschap. Aquarel. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. In kader. Afmetingen : 170 x 230 mm

    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Havengezicht. Doek op
      Mar. 26, 2013

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Havengezicht. Doek op

      Est: €250 - €375

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Havengezicht. Doek op paneel. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. Afmetingen: 51 x 60

    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Op de kermis. Doek.
      Mar. 26, 2013

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Op de kermis. Doek.

      Est: €400 - €500

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Op de kermis. Doek. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. Afmetingen: 51 x 60

    • ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Ruiters in het bos.
      Mar. 26, 2013

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Ruiters in het bos.

      Est: €350 - €450

      ERNEST ALBERT (1900 - 1976) Ruiters in het bos. Doek. Getekend 'Ernest Albert'. Niet in kader. Afmetingen: 65.5 x 82

    • Ernest Albert,"Landscape," c. 1950, watercolor & ink
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Ernest Albert,"Landscape," c. 1950, watercolor & ink

      Ernest Albert (Belgian, 1900-1976) "Landscape," c. 1950, watercolor and ink, 19.5" x 16", signed lower right, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) École belge Huile sur toile: Vue du chenal. Signée: Ernest Albert. Traces d'ancienne étiquette d'exposition à Liège au dos. Dimensions : 80 x 90

      Horta
    • Ernest Albert (1900-1976), watercolour, Houses
      Jun. 27, 2011

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976), watercolour, Houses

      Est: €260 - €400

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976), watercolour, Houses between the trees, sig. b.l., dim. 28 x 40 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Ernest Albert (Belgian, 1900-1976) 'At the beach' 22 x 32.5cm.
      Mar. 22, 2011

      Ernest Albert (Belgian, 1900-1976) 'At the beach' 22 x 32.5cm.

      Est: £100 - £150

      'At the beach' Signed 'Ernest Albert', titled on label verso Watercolour 22 x 32.5cm.

      Feb. 22, 2011

      Est: £200 - £300

    • ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) Zomerse dis. Repas
      May. 26, 2009

      ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) Zomerse dis. Repas

      Est: €850 - €1,100

      ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) Zomerse dis. Repas d'été Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. . 65 x 79 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) Zittend naakt. Nu
      Apr. 28, 2009

      ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) Zittend naakt. Nu

      Est: €600 - €900

      ALBERT ERNEST (1900 - 1976) Zittend naakt. Nu assis Olie op hout. Huile sur bois. .Get. Sig.. . 107 x 69 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Apr. 22, 2008

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Les deux musiciens. Signée: Ernest Albert. Etiquette de la Galerie De Vuyst au dos. Dimensions : 90 x 100

      Horta
    • ERNEST ALBERT (BELGIAN 1900 - 1976) LANDSCAPE
      Feb. 22, 2008

      ERNEST ALBERT (BELGIAN 1900 - 1976) LANDSCAPE

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      ERNEST ALBERT (american 1857-1946) LANDSCAPE IN SPRING Signed bottom left, oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Ernest Albert (1900-1976) Ecole belge Huile sur panneau: Les enfants dans les bois. Signée: Ernest Albert. Ancienne étiquette de rétrospective au dos. Dimensions : 50 x 60

      Horta