Roland Albert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Roland Albert, Abstrakte Kompositionen, 9 Arbeiten mit verschiedenen Techniken
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Roland Albert, Abstrakte Kompositionen, 9 Arbeiten mit verschiedenen Techniken

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roland Albert, Abstrakte Kompositionen, 9 Arbeiten mit verschiedenen Techniken Roland Albert, *1944 Saarburg/Lothringen, lebt und arbeitet in Kaiserslautern; 1966-70 Studium der Malerei, Grafik und Objektkunst an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste München bei Prof. Günter Fruhtrunk und Prof. Heinz Butz. Hier: "Aufgeschnittene Frucht", Mischtechnik/Relief/Lw./Sperrholz, 50 x 35 cm, monogr., dat. 1981, verso bez., gerahmt (Pachen Inv. Nr. 0115) sowie "Aufgeschnittene Frucht" als Prägedruck, 11 x 8 cm, sign., dat. (19)82; Stufen, Filzstift/Soja-Soße/Karton, 1998, 15 x 11 cm; "Paar", Bleistift/Rapsöl, 15 x 11 cm, sign., dat. 2000; "Haus und Hof", Bleistift/Soja-Soße/Karton, 15 x 11 cm, sign., dat. (19)99; "Schreitende Beine", Aquarellstiftzeichnung/Papier, 15 x 11 cm, monogr., dat. (19)96; "Tür", Bleistift/Acryl/Tusche, 15 x 11 cm, monogr., betit., dat. (19)97; "Torso", Sand/Karton, 21 x 11 cm, sign., 2001; Weibliches Idol, Collage von 1975, 30 x 21 cm, sign.; alle kleinen Arbeiten verso mit Widmung

    • Roland Albert, born 1944 Saarburg, gouache/cardboard
      Dec. 05, 2015

      Roland Albert, born 1944 Saarburg, gouache/cardboard

      Est: €100 - €200

      Roland Albert, born 1944 Saarburg, works in Kaiserslautern, student of Prof. G. Fruhtrunk, popular Palatinate painter, numerous exhibitions and prizes, here: Schalenkartusche, gouache/cardboard, signed and dated 1982, titled on back, approx 28x19,5 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Roland Albert, geb. 1944 Saarburg, tätig in Kaiserslautern, Schüler von Prof. G. Fruhtrunk, bekannter Pfälzer Maler, zahlreiche Ausstellungen und Preise, hier: Schalenkartusche, Gouache/Karton, signiert und datiert 1982, betitelt auf Rückseite, ca. 28x19,5 cm