Tom Alberts Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Crossroads 1991 oil on board 20 x 27.5cm (40.5 x 48.5cm framed)
      Jun. 04, 2024

      TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Crossroads 1991 oil on board 20 x 27.5cm (40.5 x 48.5cm framed)

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Crossroads 1991 oil on board signed and dated lower right: Tom Alberts 1991 artist's name, title and date on label verso 20 x 27.5cm (40.5 x 48.5cm framed) PROVENANCE: Rex Irwin Art Dealer, Woollahra (label verso) EXHIBITIONS: Rex Irwin, 1991, cat no. 17 (label verso)

      Leonard Joel
    • TOM ALBERTS B.1962
      May. 23, 2023

      TOM ALBERTS B.1962

      Est: $400 - $800

      "Canterbury Court, Perth WA" Charcoal on paper 35 x 55cm

      McKenzies Auctioneers
    • TOM ALBERTS - NIGHT SWIM - Watercolour and gouache
      Apr. 27, 2023

      TOM ALBERTS - NIGHT SWIM - Watercolour and gouache

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) NIGHT SWIM Signed and dated 87 upper left Watercolour and gouache 30 x 20cm $400/600

      GFL Fine Art
      Aug. 21, 2022

      Est: $600 - $900

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) NIGHT SWIM Signed and dated 87 upper left Watercolour and gouache 30 x 20cm $600/900

      GFL Fine Art
    • TOM ALBERTS - PARKLAND - Charcoal drawing
      Aug. 21, 2022

      TOM ALBERTS - PARKLAND - Charcoal drawing

      Est: $600 - $900

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) PARKLAND Signed and dated 1989 lower left Charcoal drawing 37 x 54cm $600/900

      GFL Fine Art
    • TOM ALBERTS - HAMMER AND BOW - Watercolour and gouache
      Aug. 21, 2022

      TOM ALBERTS - HAMMER AND BOW - Watercolour and gouache

      Est: $600 - $900

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) HAMMER AND BOW Signed and dated 87 lower left Watercolour and gouache 29.5 x 20.5cm $600/900

      GFL Fine Art
    • TOM ALBERTS (born 1962) Salon 2004-5 oil on linen
      Jun. 28, 2022

      TOM ALBERTS (born 1962) Salon 2004-5 oil on linen

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      TOM ALBERTS (born 1962) Salon 2004-5 oil on linen 152.5 x 183cm PROVENANCE: Charles Nodrum Gallery, Melbourne (label verso) Private collection, Melbourne EXHIBITIONS: Tom Alberts: The Chapel Street Series, Charles Nodrum Gallery, Melbourne, 8 March - 29 March 2005, cat. no. 1

      Leonard Joel
    • TOM ALBERTS - SUMMER NIGHT - Charcoal drawing
      May. 24, 2022

      TOM ALBERTS - SUMMER NIGHT - Charcoal drawing

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) SUMMER NIGHT Signed and dated 1987 lower left Charcoal drawing 37.5 x 54cm $800/1,600

      GFL Fine Art
    • TOM ALBERTS - MEMORY OF PEMBERTON - Acrylic on board
      May. 24, 2022

      TOM ALBERTS - MEMORY OF PEMBERTON - Acrylic on board

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) MEMORY OF PEMBERTON Signed and dated 87 lower right Acrylic on board 23 x 12.5cm $1,200/1,800

      GFL Fine Art
    • TOM ALBERTS - THE FOUNTAIN - Acrylic on board
      Mar. 13, 2022

      TOM ALBERTS - THE FOUNTAIN - Acrylic on board

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) THE FOUNTAIN Signed and dated 1988 upper left Acrylic on board 58 x 43cm $900/1,200

      GFL Fine Art
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Leonard Joel
    • TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Self Portrait in Black 1992 charcoal, conte on paper
      Mar. 18, 2021

      TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Self Portrait in Black 1992 charcoal, conte on paper

      Est: $700 - $900

      TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Self Portrait in Black 1992 charcoal, conte on paper signed and dated centre right: tom Alberts/ 1992 70 x 50cm, frame: 92 x 74cm, LEONARD JOEL DELIVERY SIZE: MEDIUM PROVENANCE: Rex Irwin Art Dealer, Sydney (label verso) Sotheby's, Sydney, 26 August 2003, lot 231 (label verso) From the contents of Swanton (built 1827), Sutton Forrest, NSW EXHIBITIONS: Oddfellows: The Essence of Contemporary Western Australian Figurative Artists, Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery, University of Western Australia touring exhibition 1996-1998

      Leonard Joel
      Dec. 07, 2020

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962) Self Portrait in Black 1992 charcoal, conte on paper signed and dated centre right: tom Alberts/ 1992 70 x 50cm PROVENANCE: Rex Irwin Art Dealer, Sydney (label verso) Sotheby's, Sydney, 26 August 2003, lot 231 (label verso) From the contents of Swanton (built 1827), Sutton Forrest, NSW EXHIBITIONS: Oddfellows: The Essence of Contemporary Western Australian Figurative Artists, Lawrence Wilson Art Gallery, University of Western Australia touring exhibition 1996-1998

      Leonard Joel
    • Tom Alberts (1962 - ) - Park Orange, 2002 25 x 31.5cm
      Feb. 06, 2020

      Tom Alberts (1962 - ) - Park Orange, 2002 25 x 31.5cm

      Est: $100 - $150

      Tom Alberts (1962 - ) Park Orange, 2002 oil on linen 25 x 31.5cm signed and dated lower right

      Lawsons
      Jan. 30, 2020

      Lawsons
    • TOM ALBERTS - THE FRUGAL PAST - Oil on canvas
      Feb. 24, 2019

      TOM ALBERTS - THE FRUGAL PAST - Oil on canvas

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) THE FRUGAL PAST Signed and dated 93 lower right Oil on canvas 29 x 39cm

      GFL Fine Art
    • TOM ALBERTS - UNTITLED - Oil on board
      Nov. 27, 2018

      TOM ALBERTS - UNTITLED - Oil on board

      Est: $1,800 - $2,500

      TOM ALBERTS (B.1962) UNTITLED Signed lower left Oil on board 60 x 47cm

      GFL Fine Art
    • Tom Alberts b.1962 Lovers Pastel Signed lower right, 1990 79 x 82cm
      Mar. 24, 2015

      Tom Alberts b.1962 Lovers Pastel Signed lower right, 1990 79 x 82cm

      Est: $300 - $600

      McKenzies Auctioneers
    • TOM ALBERTS born 1962 Study for 'Red Shop' 2004/05
      Jun. 19, 2014

      TOM ALBERTS born 1962 Study for 'Red Shop' 2004/05

      Est: $1,800 - $2,400

      TOM ALBERTS born 1962 Study for 'Red Shop' 2004/05 oil on board 32.0 x 40.0 cm signed, dated and titled on label verso: "STUDY FOR RED SHOP"/ 32 x 40CM/ OIL ON BOARD/ 2004-5/ TOM ALBERTS Charles Nodrum Gallery, Melbourne (label attached verso) Tom Alberts: Chapel Street Series, Charles Nodrum Gallery, Melbourne, 8 - 26 March 2005, cat.12 (illus.)

      Lawson~Menzies
    • Tom Alberts (b. 1962) Marriage, 1993 charcoal on
      May. 07, 2014

      Tom Alberts (b. 1962) Marriage, 1993 charcoal on

      Tom Alberts (b. 1962) Marriage, 1993 charcoal on paper, signed and dated u.r.c. 'Tom Alberts, 1993'

      Shapiro Auctioneers
    • Tom Alberts (b.1962) Folly Oil on board Signed and
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Tom Alberts (b.1962) Folly Oil on board Signed and

      Est: $450 - $650

      Tom Alberts (b.1962) Folly Oil on board Signed and dated 1989, lower right 24.5 x 29.5cm

      McKenzies Auctioneers
    • Tom Alberts (b.1962) Self Portrait, 2008 Charcoal
      Mar. 29, 2011

      Tom Alberts (b.1962) Self Portrait, 2008 Charcoal

      Est: $850 - $1,100

      Tom Alberts (b.1962) Self Portrait, 2008 Charcoal and pastel Signed and dated October 2008, lower right 31 x 23cm

      McKenzies Auctioneers
    • TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962)
      Nov. 25, 2002

      TOM ALBERTS (b. 1962)

      Est: $3,354 - $4,472

      Untitled signed and dated 'Tom Alberts 1994' (lower left) oil on linen 91.3 x 106.8 PROVENANCE Goddard de Fiddes Contemporary Art, Perth Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1998-99.