Albert Albrecht Sold at Auction Prices

Painter of Evening Scenes

  • DILLENS, ALBERT (Antwerp 1844 - after 1875) Fish
    Sep. 15, 2009

    DILLENS, ALBERT (Antwerp 1844 - after 1875) Fish

    Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

    DILLENS, ALBERT (Antwerp 1844 - after 1875) Fish market. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Albrecht Dillens. 101 x 140 cm. DILLENS, ALBERT (Antwerpen 1844 - nach 1875) Der Fischmarkt. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Albrecht Willens. 101 x 140 cm.