Carl (1862) Albrecht Sold at Auction Prices

    • CARL ALBRECHT 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg Blick auf ein
      Sep. 08, 2023

      CARL ALBRECHT 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg Blick auf ein

      Est: €300 - €600

      CARL ALBRECHT1862 Hamburg - 1926 KönigsbergView of a small town with a churchOil on panel. 25 x 33 cm (R. 34 x 43 cm). Signed lower right. Frame. CARL ALBRECHT 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg Blick auf ein Städtchen mit Kirche Öl auf Platte. 25 x 33 cm (R. 34 x 43 cm). Signiert untn rechts. Rahmen.

    • Albrecht - Landschaft Heide
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Albrecht - Landschaft Heide

      Est: €160 - €200

      Albrecht, Carl (Karl) (Hamburg 1862 - 1926 Königsberg). Landschaft (Heide). Öl auf Hartfaser von 1888. Verso zugeschrieben, datiert u. (schwer leserlich) bezeichnet 'gez. in der ... Heide'. 21 x 25,5 cm. Gerahmt.- Albrecht war Schüler des Landschaftsmalers Theodor Hagen an der Großherzoglichen Kunstschule in Weimar. Nach einer Zeit als freischaffender Künstler in Hamburg wurde er Lehrer an der Kunstakademie Königsberg. Beeinflusst durch die Freilichtmalerei zeigt sein Werk die Auseinandersetzung mit dem Realismus und dem deutschen Impressionismus.- Dunkle schemenhafte Landschaft unter bewölktem Himmel.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • Painting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, German
      Jan. 02, 2022

      Painting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, German

      Est: $100 - $150

      Painting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, German (1862-1926) Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight-6" x 5.5". Frame-12.5" x 10.5". Provenance: From a New York Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.

      World Auction Gallery
    • Karl Albrecht Buschbaum, Baum-Paar
      May. 08, 2021

      Karl Albrecht Buschbaum, Baum-Paar

      (1885 Berlin - vor 1953), Farblithografie/Papier, unterhalb der Darstellung rechts in Blei signiert, um 1920, auflagenbezeichnet, narratives Panorama-Blatt, Exemplar 62/75, guter Zustand, etwas angebräunt, Darstellung 20 x 40 cm (HxB), Gesamtmaß 38,5 x 56 cm (HxB), hinter Glas, gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 1,5 cm; Pair of trees, colour lithograph, around 1920, signed in pencil below the motif, copy 62/75, good condition, a bit tanned and dusty, framed behind glass

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • ATTR to Carl Albrecht (German,1862-1926) oil painting antique
      Feb. 07, 2021

      ATTR to Carl Albrecht (German,1862-1926) oil painting antique

      Est: $450 - $500

      ARTIST: Attributed to Carl Albrecht (Germany, 1862 - 1926) NAME: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: 4 small inpaintings (biggest 2"x1"). Minor craquelure. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 17 inches / 63 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 32 x 24 inches / 80 x 60 cm SIGNATURE: on verso CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116434 US Shipping $90 + insurance. AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • CARL HEINRICH CHRISTIAN ALBRECHT (1862 HAMBURG - 1926 KÖNIGSBERG)
      Dec. 30, 2020

      CARL HEINRICH CHRISTIAN ALBRECHT (1862 HAMBURG - 1926 KÖNIGSBERG)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Flusslandschaft in Dämmerung¨, unten rechts signiert ¨C. Albrecht¨, ca. 48,5x84cm, Prunkrahmen mit Künstlerplakette (74x110cm), minimale Farbfehlstellen, restauriert, Rahmen mehrfach bestoßen

      Nov. 08, 2020

      Est: $475 - $525

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • CARL HEINRICH CHRISTIAN ALBRECHT (1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg)
      Oct. 17, 2020

      CARL HEINRICH CHRISTIAN ALBRECHT (1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Flusslandschaft in Dämmerung¨, unten rechts signiert ¨C. Albrecht¨, ca. 48,5x84cm, Prunkrahmen mit Künstlerplakette (74x110cm), minimale Farbfehlstellen, restauriert, Rahmen mehrfach bestossen

      Aug. 09, 2020

      Est: $475 - $525

      ARTIST: Attributed to Carl Albrecht (Germany, 1862 - 1926) NAME: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: 4 small inpaintings (biggest 2"x1"). Minor craquelure. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 17 inches / 63 x 43 cm FRAME SIZE: 32 x 24 inches / 80 x 60 cm SIGNATURE: on verso CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116434 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $90 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      May. 03, 2020

      Est: $475 - $525

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, IN THE MANNER OF CARL ALBRECHT
      Mar. 15, 2020

      OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, IN THE MANNER OF CARL ALBRECHT

      Est: $250 - $500

      Portrait of young girl holding apple outdoors. Carl Albrecht (German, 1862 - 1926). Signed C. Albrecht twice to verso. Mottled cracking of paint consistent with age, some restoration present. Moderate damage to frame. 16.75"L x 24.5"H, image. Dimensions: 24.5"L x 32"H x 2.75"D, overall

      Lion and Unicorn
    • ALBRECHT,CARL (ZUGESCHRIEBEN)(1862 HAMBURG - 1926 KÖNIGSBERG)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      ALBRECHT,CARL (ZUGESCHRIEBEN)(1862 HAMBURG - 1926 KÖNIGSBERG)

      ALBRECHT, Carl (zugeschrieben) (1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg) Ausstellungsplakat zur Gartenbau-Ausstellung in Erfurt 1913 Farblithografie.In der Platte signiert "Albrecht Weimar".Stempel "Verein Erfurter Wirte 25. Aug. 1913 Erfurt". 79 x 54,5 cm. "Gartenbau-Ausstellung zum 75jährigen Jubiläum des Gartenbauvereins Erfurt / 12. - 14. Sept. 1913 im Reichshallentheater verbunden mit Gartenkunst- u. historischer Ausstellung in den Räumen des Gesellschaftshauses Ressource [...]". Rand mit Knicken und kleinen Rissen.

    • Albrecht, Carl Veilchen. 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. 45 x 29 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Dekorativ gera
      Mar. 07, 2015

      Albrecht, Carl Veilchen. 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. 45 x 29 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Dekorativ gera

      Est: €380 - €450

      Albrecht, Carl Veilchen. 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. 45 x 29 cm. Signiert, datiert. - Dekorativ gerahmt.

    • ALBRECHT, KARL 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg
      May. 16, 2014

      ALBRECHT, KARL 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      ALBRECHT, KARL 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg Flusslandschaft mit Kähnen. Öl auf Leinwand. 26 x 46cm. Signiert unten rechts: C. Albrecht. Rahmen. ALBRECHT, KARL 1862 Hamburg - 1926 Königsberg Riverscape with Barges. Oil on canvas. 26 x 46cm. Signed lower right: C. Albrecht. Framed.

    • Carl Albrecht (German, 1862-1926) Interior scene
      Sep. 15, 2009

      Carl Albrecht (German, 1862-1926) Interior scene

      Est: £700 - £900

      Interior scene signed 'C Albrecht' (lower left), oil on board 38 x 42.5cm (15 x 16 3/4in).

    • CARL (KARL) ALBRECHT (German 1862-1926)
      Aug. 28, 2008

      CARL (KARL) ALBRECHT (German 1862-1926)

      Est: $4,500 - $5,500

      CARL (KARL) ALBRECHT (German, 1862-1926) A FASHIONABLE BEACH. Oil on canvas beach scene shows a group of well dressed men and women on a sandy beach with small wave ocean under blueish/gray sky. Signed lower left "C. Albrecht". Housed in a period gesso decorated molded wood frame with gilt liner. SIZE: 11" x 14-1/4". CONDITION: Very good. 9-93750 (4,500-5,500)

      James D. Julia
    • The breakfast room
      Jul. 10, 2008

      The breakfast room

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Carl Albrecht (German, 1862-1926) The breakfast room signed 'C. Albrecht' (upper right) oil on canvas, in a carved and ornate gilded frame 22½ x 21 7/8 in. (57.2 x 55.5 cm.)