Herbert Albrecht Sold at Auction Prices

      • Herbert Albrecht (1927 – Bregenzerwald – 2021) – Kopf (Böse Zunge) (Head (evil tongue))
        Jun. 06, 2024

        Herbert Albrecht (1927 – Bregenzerwald – 2021) – Kopf (Böse Zunge) (Head (evil tongue))

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Limestone. (20)07. C. 50 x 40 x 18 cm. Incised with the artist's monogram and dated on the rear lateral edge of the plinth.

        Karl & Faber
      • Herbert Albrecht (1927 – Bregenzerwald – 2021) – Helmkopf (Helmet head)
        Jun. 06, 2024

        Herbert Albrecht (1927 – Bregenzerwald – 2021) – Helmkopf (Helmet head)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Granite. 1975 C. 30 x 20 x 27 cm. Incised with the artist's monogram and dated on the reverse at the bottom.

        Karl & Faber
      • HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD
        Nov. 27, 2023

        HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Herbert Albrecht Head 2003 bronze h. 36.5 cm signed, dated and numbered: Albrecht 2003, 5/5 foundry stamp: Strassacker edition: 5 pieces private collection, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD
        Nov. 27, 2023

        HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Herbert Albrecht Head 1991 bronze h. 38 cm signed and numbered: Albrecht, 3/6 foundry stamp: Strassacker edition: 6 pieces private property, Austria cf. exhibition catalogue, Herbert Albrecht. Skulpturen, Vienna 1998, p. 78.

        Im Kinsky
      • HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD
        Nov. 27, 2023

        HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Herbert Albrecht Head 1997 Irish Black stone h. 71.5 cm monogrammed and dated at the side: HA 1997 private collection, Burgenland exhibition catalogue, Herbert Albrecht. Skulpturen, Vienna 1998, p. 99.

        Im Kinsky
      • HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD
        Nov. 27, 2023

        HERBERT ALBRECHT: HEAD

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Herbert Albrecht Head 1983 bronze 26 cm signed and numbered: Albrecht, 1/6 foundry stamp: Strassacker edition: 6 pieces Galerie Welz, Salzburg; private property, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • Albrecht, Herbert
        Jul. 12, 2023

        Albrecht, Herbert

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Albrecht, Herbert Au, 1927 - 2021 22 x 16,5 x 13 cm Head, 1990. Bronze, brown patina. Signed and dated. Foundry stamp: Strassacker Kunstguss Süssen. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Herbert Albrecht (1927 – Bregenzerwald – 2021) – Torso (Torso)
        Jun. 30, 2023

        Herbert Albrecht (1927 – Bregenzerwald – 2021) – Torso (Torso)

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Marble. (1965/1970). Ca. 41 x 29 x 24 cm. Incised with the artist's signature below on the reverse.

        Karl & Faber
      • Herbert Albrecht- Forest Head of Janus. 2013
        Mar. 30, 2023

        Herbert Albrecht- Forest Head of Janus. 2013

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Herbert Albrecht 1927 Au in the Bregenz Forest - 2021 Wolfurt in the Bregenz Forest Head of Janus. 2013 Unique. Glauconite. Signed \"HAlbrecht\" and dated on the bottom. 40 x 35 x 11.5 cm. Provenance: private owner, South Germany

      • Herbert Albrecht, Torso, 2004
        Jun. 02, 2022

        Herbert Albrecht, Torso, 2004

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Monogrammed and dated 'A 04'.

      • Herbert Albrecht, Kopf, 2003
        Jun. 02, 2022

        Herbert Albrecht, Kopf, 2003

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Herbert Albrecht, Kopf, 2003

      • Herbert Albrecht. Geb. 1927 in Au/Bregenzerwald, lebt und arbeitet in Wolfurt. Studierte u.a. bei Fritz Wotruba an der AdBK in Wien.
        Apr. 15, 2016

        Herbert Albrecht. Geb. 1927 in Au/Bregenzerwald, lebt und arbeitet in Wolfurt. Studierte u.a. bei Fritz Wotruba an der AdBK in Wien.

        {Herbert Albrecht. Geb. 1927 in Au/Bregenzerwald, lebt und arbeitet in Wolfurt. Studierte u.a. bei Fritz Wotruba an der AdBK in Wien.} Handsign., 1993 dat., num. (Ex. X/X) und mit Widmung "Für Kurt zum Geburtstag". Liegender Körper. Farblithographie/Papier. Darst. ca. 46 x 62,5 cm. Gl.u.R

        Auktionshaus Zeller
        Apr. 15, 2016

        {Herbert Albrecht. Geb. 1927 in Au/Bregenzerwald, lebt und arbeitet in Wolfurt. Studierte u.a. bei Fritz Wotruba an der AdBK in Wien.} Handsign., (19)77 dat. und num. (Ex. 2/3). Stehendes Paar. Radierung/cremefarbenes Papier. Pl. 12,3 x 7,1 cm. Gl.u.R

        Auktionshaus Zeller