Emile Ancelet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1865 - d. 1951

      • **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil on canvas
        Jul. 30, 2024

        **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil on canvas

        Est: $600 - $700

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil on canvas h:22 w: 33 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Items marked **with a lot number indicate they have been imported into Israel. These items are subject to Israeli tax laws, including a 17% value-added tax (VAT) on the purchase price and the buyer's commission ONLY WHEN RELEASED IN ISRAEL. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
        Mar. 27, 2024

        Est: $600 - $700

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil on canvas h:22 w: 33 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • ANCELET Emile 1865-1951 : Paysage du nord, 1911 Huile sur toile, SBD e
        Nov. 26, 2023

        ANCELET Emile 1865-1951 : Paysage du nord, 1911 Huile sur toile, SBD e

        Est: €500 - €600

        ANCELET Emile 1865-1951 : Paysage du nord, 1911 Huile sur toile, SBD et datée 22x33 cm (TVA à l'import 5,5% en sus des enchères)

        Chaville Enchères
        Aug. 15, 2023

        Est: $600 - $700

        Jul. 09, 2023

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        ANCELET Emile 1865-1951 : Paysage du Nord. Huile sur panneau SBD 33x41 cm

        Chaville Enchères
        Dec. 26, 2022

        Est: $600 - $700

        Feb. 14, 2022

        Est: €600 - €700

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil on canvas h:22 w: 33 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      • **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel
        Dec. 15, 2021

        **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel h:33 w: 41 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      • **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil
        Dec. 15, 2021

        **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil

        Est: €600 - €700

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Le Marais, 1911 oil h:22 w: 33 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      • ANCELET Emile (1865-1951)
        Apr. 02, 2021

        ANCELET Emile (1865-1951)

        Est: €600 - €800

        ANCELET Emile (1865-1951) Route ensoleillée Huile sur toile, signée en bas, à droite et datée 1922 30 x 40 cm

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Alice Ancelet au chapeau, 1918 oil on canvas
        Dec. 22, 2020

        **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Alice Ancelet au chapeau, 1918 oil on canvas

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Alice Ancelet au chapeau, 1918 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

        Aug. 31, 2020

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      • EMILE ANCELET (1865 Charleville - 1951)
        Aug. 29, 2020

        EMILE ANCELET (1865 Charleville - 1951)

        Öl auf Leinwand (auf Platte montiert), ¨Pointilistische Waldlandschaft¨, unten links signiert und datiert ¨1931¨, mit Zertifikat der ¨Eurl Galerie Laurent Goudard¨ (2019), ca. 20x29,5cm (in Passepartout), gerahmt (40x53cm)

      • EMILE ANCELET (1865-1951) - Paysage Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche
        Jun. 23, 2020

        EMILE ANCELET (1865-1951) - Paysage Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche

        Est: €300 - €500

        EMILE ANCELET (1865-1951) Paysage Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche et datée 85. 27 x 41 cm

        DELON-HOEBANX
      • Emile Ancelet, French, 1863-1951
        Feb. 20, 2020

        Emile Ancelet, French, 1863-1951

        Emile Ancelet, French, 1863-1951, Maison a la Campagne, Oil on Carton/on Canvas, 34.5x26.5 cm. Signed LL, dated 1908

        Kavanagh Auctions
        Feb. 20, 2020

        Emile Ancelet, French, 1863-1951, Trees in the Snow, 1910, Oil on Carton, 45.5x38 cm. Signed LR

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • ÉMILE ANCELET (Charleville 1865-Paris 1951) Group of 4 color crayon landscape drawings.
        Nov. 05, 2019

        ÉMILE ANCELET (Charleville 1865-Paris 1951) Group of 4 color crayon landscape drawings.

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        ÉMILE ANCELET (Charleville 1865-Paris 1951) Group of 4 color crayon landscape drawings. Each approximately 170x250 mm; 6 3/4x10 inches. Each signed or initialed in pencil, lower recto. With--Two landscape drawings in watercolor and gouache. Both signed in ink, lower recto. Property from the Eric Carlson Irrevocable Trust.

        Swann Auction Galleries
        Oct. 23, 2019

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Jul. 15, 2019

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Apr. 16, 2019

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Jan. 23, 2019

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Jan. 09, 2019

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Alice Ancelet au chapeau, 1918 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

        Oct. 10, 2018

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Alice Ancelet au chapeau, 1918 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. signed and dated lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • EMILE ANCELET, French 1865-1951, ''The Card Players'', signed and dated 1899 upper left. Image: 18''H x 24''W.
        Sep. 09, 2018

        EMILE ANCELET, French 1865-1951, ''The Card Players'', signed and dated 1899 upper left. Image: 18''H x 24''W.

        Dargate Auction Galleries
        Sep. 05, 2018

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel h:33 w: 41 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Jun. 06, 2018

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200