Michael Ancher Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1849 - d. 1927

        • Michael Ancher (Frigaard 1849 - Skagen 1927). Old Wind Mill.
          Sep. 28, 2024

          Michael Ancher (Frigaard 1849 - Skagen 1927). Old Wind Mill.

          1888. Oil/canvas. 23,5 x 39,5 cm. Lo. ri. monogr. and dat. MA 88, on the stretcher inscribed by another hand 'en meget gammel vindmöller'. - Danisch figure and landscape painter. A. began his education at the drawing school of C. V. Nielsen before studying at the Copenhagen academy 1871-75. In 1874 he was in Skagen for the first time and soon became one of the leading exponents of the local artist's colony. There he met also Anna Bröndum whom he married in 1880. A. merged the strict rules of composition that he was taught at the academy with a lightful and colourful naturalism that he encountered in Skagen. He was awarded many prizes, among them the Eckersberg medal and a gold medal at the Paris World Fair, both in 1889. A. is still one of the most popular Danish painters. Mus.: Copenhagen (States Mus. f. Kunst, Hirschsprung collection a. others), Stockholm, Oslo, Malmö, Göteborg, Budapest a. others. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker, Weilbach a. others.

        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Seaweed fishermen on the coast, Winter. Approx. 1890.
          Sep. 26, 2024

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Seaweed fishermen on the coast, Winter. Approx. 1890.

          Est: kr27,000 - kr30,000

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Seaweed fishermen on the coast, Winter. Approx. 1890. Sign MA. Oil on canvas. 30 x 51 cm.

          Auktionshuset.com
        • På stranden, Skagen
          Jul. 04, 2024

          På stranden, Skagen

          Est: £80,000 - £120,000

          Property from a London Private Collection Michael Ancher Danish 1849 - 1927 På stranden, Skagen signed with initials lower right oil on panel Unframed: 46.3 by 37.3cm., 18¼ by 14¾in. Framed: 64 by 55cm., 25 by 21¾in.

        • MICHAEL ANCHER (1849-1927), DRE
          Jan. 30, 2024

          MICHAEL ANCHER (1849-1927), DRE

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927), drei Fischer auf das Meer blickend, etching on wove paper, 1898, monogrammed a. dated lower left in the plate, in the margin the dry stamp ''Kunst'', 19,5 x 24,5 cm, matted behind glass a. passepartout 40 x 50 cm

        • MICHAEL ANCHER (1849-1927), T
          Nov. 14, 2023

          MICHAEL ANCHER (1849-1927), T

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927), three fishermen looking at the sea, etching on wove paper (papier vélin), 1898, monogrammed & dated lower left in the plate, dry stamp ''Kunst'' in the margin, 19,5 x 24,5 cm, mounted behind mount. 40 x 50 cm

        • Michael Peter Ancher
          Oct. 24, 2023

          Michael Peter Ancher

          Est: €20,000 - €30,000

          (Frigaard, Bornholm 1849–1927 Skagen) Sunday Evening, second version, signed Michael Ancher, oil on canvas, 63 x 81.5 cm, framed Provenance: Private Collection, Germany, since the 1960s. Compare: Fabritius Elisabeth, Michael Anchers ungdom: 1865-1880: tålmodighed, udholdenhed, flid og et ikke ringe kvantum mod, Poul Kristensens Forlag 1992, p. 83, no. 78 (Cat.no. 125, Sødag Aften).

        • Michael Ancher og Carl Bloch
          Sep. 17, 2023

          Michael Ancher og Carl Bloch

          3 raderinger, trykmål 20 x 25 samt 15 x 28 og 23 x 34

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Ancher, Michael (1849-1927) „Vier Fischer am Strand von Skagen“ 1912, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr./dat., verso Klebeetikett "Bruun Rasmussen/Kunstauktionen", 44x60cm (m.R. 62,5x78,5cm), Prov.: Winkel & Magnussen Kunstauktion 1954, Bruun Rasmussen Kunst
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Ancher, Michael (1849-1927) „Vier Fischer am Strand von Skagen“ 1912, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr./dat., verso Klebeetikett "Bruun Rasmussen/Kunstauktionen", 44x60cm (m.R. 62,5x78,5cm), Prov.: Winkel & Magnussen Kunstauktion 1954, Bruun Rasmussen Kunst

          Ancher, Michael (1849-1927) „Vier Fischer am Strand von Skagen“ 1912, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr./dat., verso Klebeetikett "Bruun Rasmussen/Kunstauktionen", 44x60cm (m.R. 62,5x78,5cm), Prov.: Winkel & Magnussen Kunstauktion 1954, Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktion (Börge Nielsens Auktioner Vejle) 1990, danach Hamburger Slg., dazu: Auktionskatalog "Bruun Rasmussen, Nr. 5" Ancher, Michael (1849-1927) "Four fishermen on the beach of Skagen" 1912, oil/canvas, b.r. monogr./dat., verso adhesive label "Bruun Rasmussen/Kunstauktionen", 44x60cm (w.f. 62,5x78,5cm), provenance: Winkel & Magnussen Art Auction 1954, Bruun Rasmussen Art Auction (Börge Nielsens Auctioneer Vejle) 1990, thereafter Hamburg Collection, plus: Auction catalogue "Bruun Rasmussen, No. 5".

          Kendzia
        • Michael Ancher Artist Etching Three Fisherman
          May. 13, 2023

          Michael Ancher Artist Etching Three Fisherman

          Est: $100 - $10,000

          19/20th Century; Original, frame 11.5” x 13.5”, art 7.5” x 9.5”, original black and white etching, signed lower left dated 1898, professionally framed and matted under glass, artwork depicting three fisherman, overall condition is excellent and original, please view photos. Provenance: Dunn Estate Collection

          Mebane Antique Auction
        • ANCHER, Michael (*09.06.1849 Bornholm +19.09.1927 Skagen),
          Jul. 29, 2022

          ANCHER, Michael (*09.06.1849 Bornholm +19.09.1927 Skagen),

          ANCHER, Michael (*09.06.1849 Bornholm +19.09.1927 Skagen), Radierung, "To Venner", rechts oben in der Platte monogr. und dat. 1899, Plattenmaß 19 x 31,5 cm, stockfl., hG, HR

          zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
        • Ancher, Michael. (1849 - 1927)
          Jul. 23, 2022

          Ancher, Michael. (1849 - 1927)

          Ancher, Michael. (1849 - 1927) Oel/Leinwand. Porträt eines Seemanns von Skagen. Mono. "MA", datiert 1912 links, 48 x 40 cm. Rahmen 64 x 55 cm. Doubliert.

          Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
        • MICHAEL PETER ANCHER (DANISH, 1849-1927).
          Nov. 07, 2021

          MICHAEL PETER ANCHER (DANISH, 1849-1927).

          Oil on board. Fisherman. 1920. Initialed and dated upper right. From a Queens, NY collection.

          Clarke Auction Gallery
        • MICHAEL PETER ANCHER (DANISH,1849-1927) H 15" W 24" "KRISTOFFER OG KONERNE DOREN"
          Sep. 10, 2021

          MICHAEL PETER ANCHER (DANISH,1849-1927) H 15" W 24" "KRISTOFFER OG KONERNE DOREN"

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Signed in initials "M.A." and dated '92. Depicting three ladies and gentleman talking in a village within Skagen. Titled "kristoffer og konerne doren" translated "Kristoffer and the wives doren". Provenance: Property of an Old Mission, MI private collector.

          DuMouchelles
        • MICHAEL ANCHER A Stroll on the Beach
          May. 31, 2021

          MICHAEL ANCHER A Stroll on the Beach

          Est: $100 - $300

          MICHAEL ANCHER A Stroll on the Beach print 34 x 62cm

          Gibson's
        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927) (attrib.)
          Mar. 30, 2021

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927) (attrib.)

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927) (attrib.), Head Study of a Man with Lowered Head in Profile, oil on cardboard, unsigned, old attribution on verso, subject to cleaning, 27.5 x 22 cm, framed 37 x 32 cm

        • Michael Ancher (Danish, 1849-1927) Fisherman's friend
          Nov. 10, 2020

          Michael Ancher (Danish, 1849-1927) Fisherman's friend

          Est: £2,000 - £3,000

          Michael Ancher (Danish, 1849-1927) Fisherman's friend signed with initials 'm a' (lower right) oil on board 43 x 36cm (16 15/16 x 14 3/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • ANCHER, MICHAEL
          Sep. 18, 2020

          ANCHER, MICHAEL

          Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

          (Bornholm 1849–1927 Skagen) Strickende Frau am Strand. 1899. Öl auf Karton montiert auf Holz. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert MA 99(?). 32,3x24,4 cm.

        • Ancher, Michael
          Oct. 12, 2019

          Ancher, Michael

          Est: - €3,000

          Ancher, Michael (1849 Frigaard auf Bornholm - Skagen 1927). Plaudernde Fischer am Strand von Skagen. Öl auf Lwd. Um 1900. 32,5 x 46,5 cm. Unt. re. monogr. "ma". Verso mit Etikett des Kunsthandels "Vald Kleis Kunstudstilling 1831-58-1868". In goldfarbenem, profilierten Holzrahmen (minim. best.). - Unt. re. Ecke mit winzigem, vertikalen Lwd.-Riss (ca. 0,5 cm).

        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927)# Fiskere fra Skagen, 2 raderinger, sign. med bly
          May. 18, 2019

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927)# Fiskere fra Skagen, 2 raderinger, sign. med bly

          Est: - kr1,000

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927)# Fiskere fra Skagen, 2 raderinger, sign. med blyant, 18 x 23 og 19 x 32

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927)# Studie af pige, olie på plade, fremstår med reparation og retouchering, sign. m.a. i øverste højre hjørne, 51 x 39
          Dec. 08, 2018

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927)# Studie af pige, olie på plade, fremstår med reparation og retouchering, sign. m.a. i øverste højre hjørne, 51 x 39

          Est: - kr10,000

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Michael Ancher: Fisherman and rescuer Lars Gaihede sitting on a chair. 1876-1877. Signed with monogram. Oil on canvas. 55 x 37 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Fisherman and rescuer Lars Gaihede sitting on a chair. 1876-1877. Signed with monogram. Oil on canvas. 55 x 37 cm.

          Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

          Fisherman and rescuer Lars Gaihede sitting on a chair. Study for "En Lægprædikant holder Gudstjeneste ved Skagens Strand" (Lay preacher holding a service on Skagen Beach). 1876-1877. Signed with monogram. Oil on canvas. 55 x 37 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: Closing time. Two fishermen from Skagen smoking a pipe in the on the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 59 x 42 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Closing time. Two fishermen from Skagen smoking a pipe in the on the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 59 x 42 cm.

          Est: kr60,000 - kr80,000

          The end of the day's work. Two fishermen from Skagen smoking a pipe on the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 59 x 42 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: Old Anders Fisker quenches his thirst. 1891. Signed M. A. Oil on panel. 39 x 34 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Old Anders Fisker quenches his thirst. 1891. Signed M. A. Oil on panel. 39 x 34 cm.

          Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

          Old Anders Fisker quenches his thirst. 1891. Signed M. A. Oil on panel. 39 x 34 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A young woman from Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on cardboard. 33 x 24 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A young woman from Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on cardboard. 33 x 24 cm.

          Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

          A young woman from Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on cardboard. 33 x 24 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: Bearded fisherman from Skagen with a yellow sou'wester. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 46 x 36 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Bearded fisherman from Skagen with a yellow sou'wester. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 46 x 36 cm.

          Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

          Bearded fisherman from Skagen with a yellow sou'wester. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 46 x 36 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A fisherman from Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 54 x 41 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A fisherman from Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 54 x 41 cm.

          Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

          A fisherman from Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 54 x 41 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: Summer evening on Skagen Strand. A woman knits on the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on cardboard. 26 x 40 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Summer evening on Skagen Strand. A woman knits on the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on cardboard. 26 x 40 cm.

          Est: kr40,000 - kr60,000

          Summer evening on Skagen Strand. A woman knits on the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on cardboard. 26 x 40 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A boat with fishermen from Skagen. Signed M. A. and on the stretcher M. Ancher. Oil on canvas. 26 x 35 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A boat with fishermen from Skagen. Signed M. A. and on the stretcher M. Ancher. Oil on canvas. 26 x 35 cm.

          Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

          "Fiskere i en robåd". A boat with fishermen from Skagen. Signed M. A. and signed on the stretcher M. Ancher. Oil on canvas. 26 x 35 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A view towards the navigation mark (Sømærket) in Højen, Gl. Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 40 x 64 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A view towards the navigation mark (Sømærket) in Højen, Gl. Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 40 x 64 cm.

          Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

          A view towards the navigation mark (Sømærket) in Højen, Gl. Skagen. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 40 x 64 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A boy standing on the beach looking out over the sea. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 42 x 23 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A boy standing on the beach looking out over the sea. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 42 x 23 cm.

          Est: kr25,000 - kr35,000

          A boy standing on the beach looking out over the sea. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 42 x 23 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A man spearing eels. Signed and dated M. A. 30-6-19. Oil on canvas. 35 x 50 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A man spearing eels. Signed and dated M. A. 30-6-19. Oil on canvas. 35 x 50 cm.

          Est: kr80,000 - kr100,000

          A man spearing eels. Signed M. A. and with dedication "Til Richard, Søndags Erindring fra Nørrekaas 30-6-19 (To Richard, a Sunday souvenir from Nørrekaas 30-6-19). Oil on canvas. 35 x 50 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: A woman from Skagen sitting near the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on panel. 45 x 38 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: A woman from Skagen sitting near the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on panel. 45 x 38 cm.

          Est: kr50,000 - kr50,001

          A woman from Skagen sitting near the beach. Signed M. A. Oil on panel. 45 x 38 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: The sick girl. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 53 x 63 cm.
          Sep. 18, 2018

          Michael Ancher: The sick girl. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 53 x 63 cm.

          Est: kr75,000 - kr100,000

          The sick girl. Signed M. A. Oil on canvas. 53 x 63 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher - Portrait of a Fisherman
          Jun. 28, 2018

          Michael Ancher - Portrait of a Fisherman

          Portrait of a Fisherman (framed oil on canvas, 13.5" x 10.25")

          Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
        • Michael Ancher: Fishermen from Skagen standing on the beach in the evening sun. Signed and dated Michael Ancher 92. Oil on canvas. 127 x 187 cm.
          May. 29, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Fishermen from Skagen standing on the beach in the evening sun. Signed and dated Michael Ancher 92. Oil on canvas. 127 x 187 cm.

          Est: kr600,000 - kr800,000

          "Fiskere ved Stranden. Aftensol". Fishermen from Skagen standing on the beach in the evening sun. Signed and dated Michael Ancher 92. Oil on canvas. 127 x 187 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
        • Michael Ancher: Spring bouquet with tulips, hyacinths and daffodils. Signed M. Ancher. Oil on panel. 74 x 49 cm.
          May. 29, 2018

          Michael Ancher: Spring bouquet with tulips, hyacinths and daffodils. Signed M. Ancher. Oil on panel. 74 x 49 cm.

          Est: kr125,000 - kr150,000

          "Blomster i en vase på et bord". Still life with spring bouquet with tulips, hyacinths and daffodils. Signed M. Ancher. Oil on panel. 74 x 49 cm.

          Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
          May. 27, 2018

        • Michael Ancher og Carl Bloch# 3 raderinger i rammer af mahogny med intarsia
          Mar. 03, 2018

          Michael Ancher og Carl Bloch# 3 raderinger i rammer af mahogny med intarsia

          Est: - kr500

          Michael Ancher og Carl Bloch# 3 raderinger i rammer af mahogny med intarsia, 9 x 7 og 19 x 23

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Michael Ancher# Portræt af kvinde, olie på lærred, fremstår med kraftige kr
          Dec. 09, 2017

          Michael Ancher# Portræt af kvinde, olie på lærred, fremstår med kraftige kr

          Est: - kr5,000

          Michael Ancher# Portræt af kvinde, olie på lærred, fremstår med kraftige krakeleringer, sign. M. A., 39 x 32

          Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Fiskere i Brøndums bod
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Fiskere i Brøndums bod

          Est: kr120,000 -

          Olie på lærred. Sign. Michael Ancher 22. 90 x 120 cm Købt på Nelleman & Thomsens auktioner ca. 1963 (Lærred repareret for oven til højre, mindre krakeleringer)

          Auktionshuset.com
        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Portræt af John Brøndum
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927): Portræt af John Brøndum

          Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

          Olie på lærred. Usigneret. 38,5 x 30 cm John Brøndum var bror til Degn Brøndum, oprindeligt kaptajn i handelsflåden, men gik senere på land og boede i annekset til Brøndums hotel, kaldet Admiralgården. Restaureret. Utydeligt stempel Malerinden Helga Anchers dødsbo

          Auktionshuset.com
        • Michael Ancher (1849-1927): A funeral
          Jun. 15, 2017

          Michael Ancher (1849-1927): A funeral

          Est: kr140,000 - kr150,000

          Oil on canvas. Sign. monogram ma. 60 x 50 cm On the reverse stamp from the estate auction og the painter Helga Anchers, Michael Anchers daugther

          Auktionshuset.com
          Mar. 04, 2017

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Michael Ancher. 1849 Frigaard/Bornholm - 1927 Skagen - Strickende Fischersfrau in den Dünen - Öl/Holz. 60.5 x 40.2 cm. Monogr. und dat. l. u.: m. a. (19)20. Rahmen. Prov.: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung. Die Maler der Skagen-Künstlerkolonie schilderten das harte Leben der Fischer und Kleinbauern. Mit breitem Duktus in pastelltonigem Kolorit zeigt Ancher die Fischersfrau bei Ihrer Handarbeit. Das Werk stammt aus dem Jahr 1920.

          Mar. 04, 2017

          Est: €10,000 - €20,000

          Michael Ancher. 1849 Frigaard. Bornholm - 1927 Skagen - Marie Dinesen am Strand - Öl/Lwd. 65 x 46.3 cm. Monogr. und dat. r. u.: m. a. / (19)09. Rückseitig teils undeutl. bez.: (...) Nummer 1329 / Michael Ancher / (...). Rückseitig altes Etikett (Bruun Rasmussen). Rahmen. Zwei Dellen rechts (rest. bed.). Minim. Abplatzer. Prov.: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung. Michael Peter Ancher war dänischer Maler des Impressionismus und Mitbegründer der Skagen Schule. In 1871 studierte er an der Königlich Dänische Kunstakademie in Kopenhagen. Mit 25 Jahren zog es ihn in das nördlich gelegene Fischerdorf Skagen. dort fand er seine beliebten Sujets - realistische Darstellung der Fischerleute in Skagen. Die Maler der Künstlerkolonie in Skagen schätzen die Pleinairmalerei und fanden eine eigene Art die hellen Lichtverhältnisse darzustellen.

          Mar. 04, 2017

          Est: €6,000 - €10,000

          Michael Ancher. 1849 Frigaard/Bornholm - 1927 Skagen - Pfeife rauchender Fischer am Skagener Strand - Öl/Lwd. 53 x 42 cm. Monogr. und dat. r. u.: m. a. (19)17. Rückseitig mit Bleistift auf dem Keilrahmen teils undeutl. bez.: Michael Ancher (...) pa skagens strand 1917. Daneben altes Etikett (Bruun Rasmussen). Rahmen. Prov.: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung. Michael Peter Ancher war dänischer Maler des Impressionismus und Mitbegründer der Skagen Schule. In 1871 studierte er an der Königlich Dänische Kunstakademie in Kopenhagen. Er ließ sich Ende der 1870er Jahre in Skagen nieder und malte die Fischerleute der Gegend.

        • ANCHER, MICHAEL PETER (1849-1927). “Escena de taberna”
          Dec. 20, 2016

          ANCHER, MICHAEL PETER (1849-1927). “Escena de taberna”

          ANCHER, MICHAEL PETER (1849-1927). “Escena de taberna”. Óleo sobre lienzo, 33x49 cm. Firmado y fechado 1885.

          Subastas Galileo
        • Ancher, Michael: Drei Fischer
          Nov. 24, 2016

          Ancher, Michael: Drei Fischer

          Est: €600 - €750

          Drei Fischer. Radierung auf Velin. 19,4 x 24,6 cm. (18)98.Erschienen in Kunst. Ausgezeichneter, nuancenreicher, herrlich gratiger Druck mit breitem Rand. Etwas vergilbt im äußeren Rand, winzige Gebrauchsspuren ebenda, sonst in tadelloser Erhaltung. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • MICHAEL ANCHER
          Sep. 24, 2016

          MICHAEL ANCHER

          MICHAEL ANCHER 1849 Frigaard - 1927 Skagen, zugeschrieben Fischer kommen an Land Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 165 cm. Rest.