Sepp Anderegg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Oil on Board - "Ascona"
      Feb. 15, 2023

      Oil on Board - "Ascona"

      Est: $100 - $300

      Oil on Board by Sepp Anderegg (1901-1952). Entitled "Ascona" Depicting European Street Scene. Signed lower right - Dated 1943. Minor paint loss. Measures 27.5" tall x 23" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. This auction is Local Pick Up or Shipping with the Local UPS Store in Monmouth Junction, NJ. Local pickups are at our Monmouth Junction location on Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Monday ONLY! All pickups are by appointment only. Any condition issues will be listed in the description. Please read the terms for full information.

      Bodnar's Auction Sales
    • Anderegg, Sepp
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Anderegg, Sepp

      Est: €240 - €360

      (1901 Mühlheim - Ascona 1952). Brisago Ticino Suisse italienne. Farblithographie. 101 x 64 cm. Im Stein sign. - Leichte Faltspuren. D

    • ANDEREGG, SEPP: "Brissago Ticino Suisse italienne".
      May. 06, 2021

      ANDEREGG, SEPP: "Brissago Ticino Suisse italienne".

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      ANDEREGG, SEPP (Mühlheim 1901 - 1952 Ascona) : "Brissago Ticino Suisse italienne"; Farblithografie; 101x64 cm (BG); im Stein sig. u.l., bez. "Veladini"

    • DRUCKGRAPHIK - SAMMLUNG -
      Feb. 14, 2021

      DRUCKGRAPHIK - SAMMLUNG -

      Est: €1,600 - €2,200

      20 Druckgraphiken, zumeist Lithographien und Radierungen, und zwei Zeichnungen der zweiten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Zumeist sign., tls. bezeichnet und dat. 1955-82. Blattmaße: 27,5 x 21,5 bis ca. 62 x 87 cm. - Darunter ein Blatt von Sepp Anderegg (1901-1952), drei Arbeiten von Joachim Callies (genannt Jachino; geb. 1931) und ein Werk von Albert Merz.

    • Druckgraphik - Sammlung -
      Jan. 29, 2021

      Druckgraphik - Sammlung -

      Est: €1,600 - €2,200

    • Poster by Sepp Anderegg - Ascona Lago Maggiore
      Apr. 15, 2016

      Poster by Sepp Anderegg - Ascona Lago Maggiore

      Est: €160 - €350

      Ascona Lago Maggiore - 71x100 1939 on japan by Sepp Anderegg (1901-1952)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • ANDEREGG, Sepp - BRISSAGO, Ticino / Suisse Italienne
      Dec. 11, 2015

      ANDEREGG, Sepp - BRISSAGO, Ticino / Suisse Italienne

      Est: £200 - £400

      lithographic poster in colours, printed by Gia Veladini & Cie, Lugano cond A, backed on linen 39 1/2 x 25ins. (63 x 101cm.) framed and glazed

      Dreweatts 1759
      Mar. 20, 2015

      Est: £300 - £500

      Dreweatts 1759
      Jun. 08, 2013

      Est: €220 - €450

      Ascona Lago Maggiore - 71x100, 1939, on japan by Sepp Anderegg (1901-1952)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • SEPP ANDEREGG (GERMAN 1901 - 52), WOODCUT, 9" X 7"
      Apr. 21, 2013

      SEPP ANDEREGG (GERMAN 1901 - 52), WOODCUT, 9" X 7"

      Est: $50 - $75

      SEPP ANDEREGG (GERMAN 1901 - 52), WOODCUT, 9" X 7":Signed and numbered 86/100. Image sixe is 9 3/4" x 7 1/4"

      DuMouchelles
      Apr. 21, 2012

      Est: €300 - €550

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Original 1930s Ascona Lago Maggiore Travel Poster
      Nov. 06, 2010

      Original 1930s Ascona Lago Maggiore Travel Poster

      Est: $280 - $500

      Anderegg, Sepp 1901 - 1952 Ascona - Lago Maggiore Lithograph approx. 1936 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Arturo Salvioni & Co., Bellinzona Description / Details: (A-/B+) tiny tears in the margins, minor edge staining, paper remnants on the black surface

      PosterConnection Inc.