Peter Andermatt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 - d. 2005

    • Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald),"LmaA",(1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald),
      Oct. 12, 2024

      Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald),"LmaA",(1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald),

      Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald),"LmaA",(1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald), "LmaA", Oil on hard fibre, signed and dated Andermatt 1981 (heavily faded), 50 x 70 cm. ), 50 x 70 cm. Publication enclosed Provenance: from the collection of the actor Dietmar Schönherr This work will be auctioned in favour of the Pan y Arte Foundation in Münster, founded by Dietmar Schönherr Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zürich - 2005 Wald), "LmaA", Öl auf Hartfaser, signiert und datiert Andermatt 1981 (stark verblasst), 50 x 70 cm. Publikation anbei Provenienz: aus der Sammlung des Schauspielers Dietmar Schönherr Dieses Werk wird zugunsten der von Dietmar Schönherr gegründeten Stiftung Pan y Arte in Münster versteigert

      Jun. 15, 2024

    • Winterhilfe
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Winterhilfe

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      1959

      Guido Tön AG
    • Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald) "Nude", charcoal drawing, signed
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald) "Nude", charcoal drawing, signed

      Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zurich - 2005 Wald) "Nude", charcoal drawing, signed and dated (19)88 on the lower right, with a dedication dated (19)93, 54x41cm (sheet), 62x49,5cm with frame Andermatt, Peter (1938 Zürich - 2005 Wald) "Akt", Kohlezeichnung, rechts unten signiert und (19)88 datiert, mit Widmung datiert (19)93, 54x41cm (Blatt), 62x49,5cm mit Rahmen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • ANDERMATT, PETER
      Jan. 05, 2020

      ANDERMATT, PETER

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      (Zürich 1938) Sitzender Akt. 1989. Kohle auf Papier. Rechts signiert und datiert. Lichtmass 34x24 cm. Gerahmt.

    • ANDERMATT, PETER
      Dec. 09, 2019

      ANDERMATT, PETER

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

    • Original 1960s Swiss Design Poster ANDERMATT
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Original 1960s Swiss Design Poster ANDERMATT

      Est: €70 - €180

      Andermatt, Peter 1938 - 2005 Winterhilfe Offset 1962 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Hug & Söhne, Zürich Description / Details: (B+) kleine Einrisse, staubig

      Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
    • Original ANDERMATT Swiss Art Poster
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Original ANDERMATT Swiss Art Poster

      Est: €70 - €180

      Andermatt, Peter 1938 - 2005 Winterhilfe Offset 1958 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm) Printer: Conzetti & Huber Description / Details: (A-) kleine Einrisse

      Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
    • Andermatt, Peter, (1938 Zürich - Wald 2005).
      Sep. 22, 2010

      Andermatt, Peter, (1938 Zürich - Wald 2005).

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Andermatt, Peter, (1938 Zürich - Wald 2005). Seated female nude from behind, 1987. Watercolor on cardboard, signed and dated lower right: Andermatt 1987. 127 x 91. Unframed

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Andermatt, Peter, (1938 Zurich-Wald, 2005). Head,
      Sep. 22, 2010

      Andermatt, Peter, (1938 Zurich-Wald, 2005). Head,

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Andermatt, Peter, (1938 Zurich-Wald, 2005). Head, 1979. Collage on cardboard, verso study depicting female head, 1978. 50 x 70. Unframed

      Zürichsee Auktionen