Wilhelm Andersen Sold at Auction Prices

    • Wilhelm Andersen (1867-1945)
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Wilhelm Andersen (1867-1945)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Opstilling med snebær i vase, signeret W. Andersen, olie på lærred, 42,5 x 40 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Andersen, Steilküste / Andersen, Rocky coast
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Andersen, Steilküste / Andersen, Rocky coast

      Andersen, W. Kleine Strandszene mit Steilküste. Aquarell über Blei, wohl um 1900. Unten rechts in Blei signiert ''W. Andersen'' - nicht zweifellos dem dänischen Künstler Wilhelm Andersen (1867-1945) zuzuschreiben. Skizzenblatt. Freigestellt im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. 12 x 17 cm, 36 x 41 cm (Ra). Etwas angestaubt. Small beach scene with cliffs. Watercolour over pencil, pres. around 1900. Signed in pencil bottom right - not to be attributed to the Danish artist Wilhelm Andersen without any doubt. Study. Framed behind glass. A bit dusty.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Wilhelm Andersen (Danish, 1867-1945)
      Dec. 19, 2017

      Wilhelm Andersen (Danish, 1867-1945)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Wilhelm Andersen (Danish, 1867-1945) Still life of rosehips in a blue vase by a window

    • WILHELM ANDERSEN RELIGIOUS STILL LIFE PAIINTING
      Apr. 24, 2016

      WILHELM ANDERSEN RELIGIOUS STILL LIFE PAIINTING

      ANDERSEN, Wilhelm, (Danish, 1867-1945): Religious Still Life with Rosary Beads, Censer, Crucifix and Bibles, Oil on Arched Wood Panel, 22'' x 14'', signed lower right, early label with artists signature affixed verso, unframed.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
      Sep. 12, 2013

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Wilhelm Andersen (Danish, 1867-1945) Dusk on the Seine before the Pont Neuf, Paris signed 'W Andersen' (lower left) oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 37¼ in. (73.3 x 94.2 cm.)

    • Wilhelm Andersen Danmark 1867-1945.
      Oct. 09, 2012

      Wilhelm Andersen Danmark 1867-1945.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Andersen, Wilhelm, 1967-1945, international
      Dec. 30, 2011

      Andersen, Wilhelm, 1967-1945, international

      Est: €800 - €960

      Andersen, Wilhelm, 1967-1945, international geschätzter Blumen- und Stilllebenmaler, Apfelblütenzweige in Vase, Öl/Lwd., sign. o. li., ca. 45x41 cm, Prunkrahmen

    • Wilhelm Andersen Danmark 1867-1945. "Kinesiskt
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Wilhelm Andersen Danmark 1867-1945. "Kinesiskt

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Wilhelm Andersen: "Træskomanden". Interior from a
      Feb. 09, 2011

      Wilhelm Andersen: "Træskomanden". Interior from a

      Est: - €405

      Wilhelm Andersen: "Træskomanden". Interior from a clogs' workshop. Signed Wilh. Andersen. Oil on canvas. 66 x 59 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Idylls of Rome
      Jul. 10, 2008

      Idylls of Rome

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Wilhelm Andersen (Danish, 1867-1945) Idylls of Rome signed 'Wilh. Andersen' (lower left) oil on canvas 47¼ x 39½ in. (120 x 103 cm.)

    • Idylls of Rome
      Jan. 24, 2008

      Idylls of Rome

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Jun. 21, 2002

      Est: $2,250 - $3,000

      Chrysanthemums in a vase on a window-sill signed 'Wilh. Andersen' (lower right) oil on canvas, unframed 253/4 x 33 in. (65.4 x 83.8 cm.).