Angel Andrade Blázquez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Bosque
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Bosque

      .

      Isbilya Subastas
    • ANGEL ANDRADE - The old palace
      Jul. 04, 2023

      ANGEL ANDRADE - The old palace

      ANGEL ANDRADE Ciudad Real 1866- 1932 The old palace Pencil drawing on paper Signed Measurements 172 x 277 mm

      Subastas Segre
    • Angel Blasquez Andrade. Forest
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Angel Blasquez Andrade. Forest

      Oil on cardboard. On the back biographical notes about the author.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Angel Andrade Blazquez. scenery
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Angel Andrade Blazquez. scenery

      Drawing on paper. Signed in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • ANGEL ANDRADE - Pair of still lifes with roses
      Feb. 16, 2021

      ANGEL ANDRADE - Pair of still lifes with roses

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      ANGEL ANDRADE Real City 1866- 1932 Pair of still lifes with roses Oil on canvas Both signed Sizes 69.5 x 37.88 cm each

      Subastas Segre
    • ANGEL ANDRADE - Town
      Feb. 16, 2021

      ANGEL ANDRADE - Town

      Est: €200 - €400

      ANGEL ANDRADE Ciudad Real 1866-1932 Town Pencil drawing on paper Signed Sizements 29 x 21 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Escena en interior de iglesia (estudio) Firmado "A. Andrade". <
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Escena en interior de iglesia (estudio) Firmado "A. Andrade". <

      Escena en interior de iglesia (estudio) Firmado "A. Andrade". 10 x 18 cm ÁNGEL ANDRADE BLÁZQUEZ (Ciudad Real, 1866-1932)Pintura antigua y S. XIXÓleo sobre tabla,. , ÁNGEL ANDRADE BLÁZQUEZ (Ciudad Real, 1866-1932) Escena en interior de iglesia (estudio). Oil on board

      Isbilya Subastas
    • ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “La fuente”. Dibujo a tinta sepia y aguada, de 16x10 cm. Firmado.
      Jun. 21, 2018

      ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “La fuente”. Dibujo a tinta sepia y aguada, de 16x10 cm. Firmado.

      ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “La fuente”. Sepia and gouache ink drawing, 16x10 cm. Signed.

      Subastas Galileo
    • ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “Palacete”. Dibujo a carboncillo, de 30x35 cm. Firmado.
      Apr. 19, 2018

      ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “Palacete”. Dibujo a carboncillo, de 30x35 cm. Firmado.

      ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “Palacete”. Drawing in charcoal, 30x35 cm. Signed.

      Subastas Galileo
    • ANDRADE, ANGEL (1866-1932). "Landscape". Pencil drawing
      Jun. 22, 2017

      ANDRADE, ANGEL (1866-1932). "Landscape". Pencil drawing

      ANDRADE, ÁNGEL (1866-1932). “Paisaje”. Dibujo a lápiz, de 22x28,5 cm. Firmado.

      Subastas Galileo
    • angel andrade (ciudad real 1866 - ?) Vue de la sierra Nevada Sur sa toile d’origine 39,5 x 55,5 cm Signée en bas à droite : A
      Mar. 25, 2015

      angel andrade (ciudad real 1866 - ?) Vue de la sierra Nevada Sur sa toile d’origine 39,5 x 55,5 cm Signée en bas à droite : A

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      angel andrade (ciudad real 1866 - ?) Vue de la sierra Nevada Sur sa toile d’origine 39,5 x 55,5 cm Signée en bas à droite : A. Andrade

    • Ángel Andrade Blázquez Ciudad Real 1866 - 1932 "Sacando el copo" 117,5x154 cm
      May. 17, 2012

      Ángel Andrade Blázquez Ciudad Real 1866 - 1932 "Sacando el copo" 117,5x154 cm

      Est: €7,500 -

      Ángel Andrade Blázquez. Ciudad Real 1866 - 1932. "Sacando el copo". Oil on canvas. Apocryphal signature: "E.Martínez Cubells Ruiz". Made circa 1890-1891, it received a medal in the Exposición Nacional de Bellas Artes in 1901. 117,5x154 cm Ángel Andrade Blázquez Ciudad Real 1866 - 1932 "Sacando el copo" Óleo sobre lienzo Realizado hacia 1890-1891, recibió una condecoración en la Exposición Nacional de Bellas Artes de 1901. Exposiciones: "Exposición Nacional de Bellas Artes", Madrid, 1901. Bibliografía: "Álbum Salón", 1901, p. 204 (reproducido); "La Ilustración Española y Americana", Madrid, 30-4-1901, p. 258 (reproducido); "Ángel Andrade 1866-1932. La aventura del paisaje", Caja Castilla-La Mancha, 2004, pp. 30 (reproducido) y 36 117,5x154 cm

      Balclis
      Dec. 21, 2011

      Est: €15,000 -

      Ángel Andrade Blázquez Ciudad Real 1866 - 1932 "Sacando el copo" Oil on canvas With apocryphal signature: "E. Martínez Cubells Ruiz". Painted circa 1890-1891, awarded in "Exposición Nacional de Bellas Artes", Madrid, 1901. Bibliography: "Álbum Salón", 1901, p. 204 (reproduced); "La Ilustración Española y Amerciana", Madrid, 30-4-1901, p. 258 (reproduced); "Ángel Andrade 1866-1932. La aventura del paisaje", Caja Castilla-La Mancha, 2004, pp. 30 (reproduced) and 36.117,5x154 cm Ángel Andrade Blázquez Ciudad Real 1866 - 1932 "Sacando el copo" Óleo sobre lienzo Con firma apócrifa: "E. Martínez Cubells Ruiz". Realizado hacia 1890-1891, recibió una condecoración en la Exposición Nacional de Bellas Artes de 1901. Exposiciones: "Exposición Nacional de Bellas Artes", Madrid, 1901. Bibliografía: "Álbum Salón", 1901, p. 204 (reproducido); "La Ilustración Española y Americana", Madrid, 30-4-1901, p. 258 (reproducido); "Ángel Andrade 1866-1932. La aventura del paisaje", Caja Castilla-La Mancha, 2004, pp. 30 (reproducido) y 36 117,5x154 cm

      Balclis