Maurice René Robert Andre Sold at Auction Prices

          • Maurice Brianchon, André Lhote, Jean Lurçat, Maurice Utrillo and Marcel Vertès Éloge
            Sep. 03, 2024

            Maurice Brianchon, André Lhote, Jean Lurçat, Maurice Utrillo and Marcel Vertès Éloge

            Est: £500 - £700

            Maurice Brianchon, André Lhote, Jean Lurçat, Maurice Utrillo and Marcel Vertès Éloge Five volumes of the publication, each containing original lithographs or etchings, mostly printed in colours, 1951-62, each with title-page, text and justification, numbered from the edition of 200, published by Éditions Manuel Bruker, Paris, all on wove paper, the sheets loose in the original glassine covered paper wrappers as published, each 335 x 265mm (13 1/8 x 10 3/8 in) (5)

            Forum Auctions - UK
          • MAURICE ANDRE STYLE WALL TAPESTRY.
            Apr. 09, 2024

            MAURICE ANDRE STYLE WALL TAPESTRY.

            Maurice ANDRE Style wall Tapestry. Dimensions: Height: 60 inches, Width: 44 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auction at reasonable rates. See details at our website. https://www.uniquesandantiques.com/nyc/

            Uniques & Antiques
          • Maurice Andre, L'astre de feu tapestry
            Nov. 15, 2023

            Maurice Andre, L'astre de feu tapestry

            Maurice Andre L'astre de feu tapestry Raymond Picaud Aubusson France, c. 1960 hand-knotted wool 83 h x 48 w in (211 x 122 cm) Woven signature to upper right corner 'Maurice Andre'. Paper manufacturer's label to reverse 'L'Astre de Feu Carton de Maurice Andre Tisse a l'Atelier Raymond Picaud Aubusson'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

            Los Angeles Modern Auctions
          • MAURICE ANDRE (1914-1985): WOOL RUG
            Nov. 29, 2022

            MAURICE ANDRE (1914-1985): WOOL RUG

            circa 1950; signed in weaving; 79 x 119 inches

            Abell Auction
          • Maurice Andre (French, 1914 - 1985)
            Aug. 04, 2022

            Maurice Andre (French, 1914 - 1985)

            "Les Portes Dela Nuit." Aubusson wool tapestry. Atelier, Raymond Picaud. Circa 1960. Signed in pen and numbered 1/6 on the label, also signed in the weave. 77 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Garnier, Paris; Private Newport, Rhode Island, Collection.

            Vallot Auctioneers
          • Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985)
            Oct. 30, 2021

            Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985)

            Est: €500 - €600

            Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) TAPIS en laine, tissage mécanique, à décor de motifs abstraits en noir et brun sur fond gris, signé dans le tissage en bas à gauche. 292 x 196 cm (Légères usures d'usage)

            Côte Basque Enchères
          • MAURICE ANDRE (1914-1985) «EOLE»
            Jul. 01, 2021

            MAURICE ANDRE (1914-1985) «EOLE»

            Est: €300 - €500

            MAURICE ANDRE (1914-1985) «EOLE» Tapisserie d'Aubusson en laine polychrome à décor abstrait. Signée dans la trame. Atelier Robert Four. Circa 1950 (Pas de bolduc au dos) Haut. 111 cm - Long. 155,5 cm PROVENANCE Collection particulière, Neuilly-sur-Seine «Eole» A tapestry by Maurice André, in wool with orange, black, blue and white colors on a white background. Signed 43 11/16 x 61 1/4 in.

          • Maurice ANDRE (XX) d’après Tapis
            Dec. 11, 2020

            Maurice ANDRE (XX) d’après Tapis

            Est: €500 - €700

            Maurice ANDRE (XX) d’après Tapis Laine Signé 295 x 197 cm. Circa 1960

            MaisonRC
          • Maurice ANDRÉ & ATELIER PICAUD (1914-1985) " Etincelles " - Circa 1960-1970
            Oct. 15, 2019

            Maurice ANDRÉ & ATELIER PICAUD (1914-1985) " Etincelles " - Circa 1960-1970

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Maurice ANDRÉ & ATELIER PICAUD (1914-1985) " Etincelles " - Circa 1960-1970 Tapisserie d'Aubusson Tissage main de basse lisse en laine Signé dans la trame en bas à gauche et marque du lissier en bas à droite Avec son bolduc 200 x 138 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

          • Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) "Linéaire" - Circa 1960-1970
            Mar. 13, 2019

            Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) "Linéaire" - Circa 1960-1970

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) "Linéaire" - Circa 1960-1970 Tapisserie d''Aubusson, Atelier Raymond Picaud Tissage main de basse lisse en laine Signée dans la trame en bas à droite et marque du lissier en bas à gauche Avec son bolduc 132 x 189 cm

          • Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) "Signal" - Circa 1960-1970
            Mar. 13, 2019

            Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) "Signal" - Circa 1960-1970

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Maurice ANDRÉ (1914-1985) "Signal" - Circa 1960-1970 Tapisserie d''Aubusson, Atelier Raymond Picaud Tissage main de basse lisse en laine Signée dans la trame en bas à droite et marque du lissier en bas à gauche, numérotée 1/6 Avec son bolduc 145 x 110 cm

          • ƒGIDE (André), DENIS (Maurice)
            Dec. 05, 2017

            ƒGIDE (André), DENIS (Maurice)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            ƒGIDE (André), DENIS (Maurice). Le Voyage d’Urien. Paris, Librairie de l’art indépendant, 1893; in-8 carré, maroquin olive orné aux plats d’une bande de peau de serpent, dos plat, initiales de la dédicataire en queue, tête dorée, couvertures illustrées d’origine conservées, [Germaine Schroeder], mors légèrement frottés, quelques taches. € 2,000-3,000 Édition originale tirée à 300 exemplaires numérotés sur Hollande (n°59). Ornée sur la couverture d’un bois gravé et dans le texte de 30 lithographies en deux tons par maurice denis, les seules qu’il ait jamais réalisées pour un livre. Enrichi d’un envoi autographe signé et daté de mars1928 d’André Gide à Mercedes Doze. «Résultat d’une véritable collaboration», selon les mots d’André Gide, cet ouvrage, superbement illustré par le jeune et inventif Nabi qu’est alors Maurice Denis, constitue l’un des chefs-d’œuvre du livre symboliste. Rares rousseurs.

          • MAURICE DE VLAMINCK & ANDRÉ METTHEY | Vase
            Nov. 22, 2017

            MAURICE DE VLAMINCK & ANDRÉ METTHEY | Vase

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            Signed Vlaminck and inscribed with the monograms M and AV on the underside

          • Maurice André Wool Tapestry
            Jun. 07, 2017

            Maurice André Wool Tapestry

            Maurice André Wool Tapestry Untitled Height 52 1/2 inches, width 41 inches. C

            DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • Painting, Maurice Andre
            Apr. 23, 2017

            Painting, Maurice Andre

            Est: $600 - $900

            Maurice Andre (French, 1914-1985), "Barque a Marie Lasse," 1950, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled verso on stretcher bar, canvas: 10.75"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 19.5"w

            Clars Auctions
          • Andre, "La Cite," Oil on Canvas
            Sep. 11, 2016

            Andre, "La Cite," Oil on Canvas

            Est: $500 - $800

            Maurice Andre (French, 1914-1985), "La Cite," oil on canvas, 19 3/4" h x 39 1/2" w (view), 22" h x 42" w (frame).

            Kaminski Auctions
          • ANDRE Maurice (Paris 1914 - 1985) Composition
            Jan. 27, 2012

            ANDRE Maurice (Paris 1914 - 1985) Composition

            Est: €100 - €150

            ANDRE Maurice (Paris 1914 - 1985) Composition Huile sur toile 35 x 27 cm Signé en bas à droite Maurice André

            Dec. 12, 2011

            Est: $250 - $500

            Maurice Rene Robert Andre (French, 1914 - 1985) oil on canvas, polychrome still life of flowers and fruit, signed LR, framed, 21 5/8" h. x 18" w.

            Winter Associates, Inc.
          • ANDRÉ Maurice 1914-1985    Pastel   Signé en bas à droite   66 x 47   2 accidents au cadre
            Mar. 21, 2011

            ANDRÉ Maurice 1914-1985    Pastel   Signé en bas à droite   66 x 47   2 accidents au cadre

            Est: €2,000 - €2,200

            AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
          • MAURICE ANDRE (1917-1985)
            Dec. 15, 2010

            MAURICE ANDRE (1917-1985)

            Est: $4,000 - $6,000

            MAURICE ANDRE (1917-1985) A Woven Tapestry, circa 1960 80 x 42 in. (203 x 107 cm.) signed in the weave MAVRKE/ANDRE

          • Maurice Andre (French, 1914-1985) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit. Signed "MAURICE ANDRÉ" l.r., oil on canvas, 21 1/8 x 18 in., frame
            Apr. 14, 2010

            Maurice Andre (French, 1914-1985) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit. Signed "MAURICE ANDRÉ" l.r., oil on canvas, 21 1/8 x 18 in., frame

            Maurice Andre (French, 1914-1985) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit. Signed "MAURICE ANDRÉ" l.r., oil on canvas, 21 1/8 x 18 in., framed. Condition: Patch reinforcement, retouch.

            Skinner
          • Maurice ANDRE Tapis en laine mécanique à motifs
            Jun. 09, 2008

            Maurice ANDRE Tapis en laine mécanique à motifs

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Maurice ANDRE Tapis en laine mécanique à motifs stylisés polychromes Signé en toutes lettres dans la trame 295 x 197 cm

          • Maurice Andre
            Oct. 10, 2006

            Maurice Andre

            Solaire tapestry Pinton Freres France, c. 1960

            Wright