Rudolf Andrée Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rudolf Andree, "Gardone-Riviera (Gardasee)"
      May. 27, 2023

      Rudolf Andree, "Gardone-Riviera (Gardasee)"

      Rudolf Andree, "Gardone-Riviera (Gardasee)" sommerliche Ansicht des italienischen Städtchens Gardone-Riviera am Westufer des Gardasees, mit Segelbooten und Alpenkulisse am Horizont, etwas pastose, farbenfrohe Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Karton, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., unten rechts ligiert signiert "RAndree", rückseitig auf dem Bildträger beschriftet "Gardone-Riviera (Gardasee)", minimal reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 25 x 35 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1887 Berlin bis 1970 Singen am Hohentwiel in Baden Württemberg), regelmäßige Aufenthalte in Torbole am Gardasee, Quelle: Internet. Rudolf Andree, "Gardone-Riviera (Gardasee)" summer view of the Italian town of Gardone-Riviera on the western shore of Lake Garda, with sailing boats and Alpine scenery on the horizon, somewhat impasto, colourful landscape painting, oil on cardboard, 1st half 20th c., signed in relief lower right "RAndree", inscribed on the reverse "Gardone-Riviera (Gardasee)", minimal need of cleaning, framed, folding dimensions approx. 25 x 35 cm. Artist info: German landscape painter (1887 Berlin to 1970 Singen am Hohentwiel in Baden Württemberg), regular stays in Torbole at Lake Garda, source: Internet.

    • Rudolf Andrée (1887-1970) canal in Venice, Kanal in Venedig,
      Feb. 25, 2023

      Rudolf Andrée (1887-1970) canal in Venice, Kanal in Venedig,

      Est: €150 -

      Oil/canvas, signed on the right R, Andrée, view of a venetian canal with gondolas and bridge, H 60 cm x W 80 cm, frame 76.5 x 96.5 cm, restored spots

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Andree, Rudolf 1887 Berlin - 1970 Berlin
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Andree, Rudolf 1887 Berlin - 1970 Berlin

      Andree, Rudolf 1887 Berlin - 1970 Berlin Ansicht von Venedig. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 60 x 80 cm.

    • Rudolf Andree, "Isola Pescatori"
      May. 30, 2020

      Rudolf Andree, "Isola Pescatori"

      Rudolf Andree, "Isola Pescatori" sommerlich-sonnige mediterrane Landschaft mit Booten am Seeufer, wohl Blick von der Isola dei Pescatori zur Isola Bella im Lago Maggiore, pastose Landschaftsmalerei in Spachteltechnik in lichter Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1960, rechts unten signiert "R, Andree", rückseitig auf der Leinwand betitelt "Isola Pescatori", auf dem Keilrahmen Rahmungsetikett Duisburg, Craquelure, reinigungsbedürftig, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 60,5 x 80 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1887 Berlin bis 1970 Singen am Hohentwiel in Baden-Württemberg), regelmäßige Aufenthalte in Torbole am Gardasee, Quelle: Internet. [Silver&Metals] [Fine]

    • Rudolf Andree, 1887 Berlin-1970 Singen am Hohentwiel
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Rudolf Andree, 1887 Berlin-1970 Singen am Hohentwiel

      Est: €280 - €500

      Rudolf Andree, 1887 Berlin-1970 Singen am Hohentwiel, View from Venice, Piazetta and Dogenpalast, oil / canvas, signed lower right,approx. 50x40cm / 56x46cm, frame . German Description: Rudolf Andree, 1887 Berlin-1970 Singen am Hohentwiel, Ansicht aus Venedig, Piazetta und Dogenpalast, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x40cm/56x46cm, FR.

    • Rudolf Andree, 1887-1970, San Vigilio on lake Garda, oil /
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Rudolf Andree, 1887-1970, San Vigilio on lake Garda, oil /

      Est: €180 - €360

      Rudolf Andree, 1887-1970, San Vigilio on lake Garda, oil / painting cardboard, signed lower left, approx. 24x35cm, frame approx. 33x42cm . German Description: Rudolf Andree, 1887-1970, San Vigilio am Gardasee, Öl/Malkarton, links unten signiert, ca. 24x35cm, R. ca. 33x42cm

    • Rudolf Andree (1887-1970) Venice Harbor Scene
      Jan. 29, 2016

      Rudolf Andree (1887-1970) Venice Harbor Scene

      Est: $1,000 - $3,000

      Artist: Rudolf Andree (1887-1970); Title: Untitled; Medium: Oil painting on canvas; Year or Era Produced: 20th Century; Signature: Lower right; Sight Area Approximate Measurement: 27.375" x 38.75"; Frame Approximate Measurement: 32.25" x 43.75" x 0.875"; Approximate Weight: 9 lbs

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • ANDREE, RUDOLF
      Apr. 28, 2015

      ANDREE, RUDOLF

      ANDREE, RUDOLF Berlin 1887 - 1970 Singen "Capri, Marina grande". Oil on canvas, signed and titled to verso, 50x40cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Venedigansicht mit Dogenpalast
      Jan. 28, 2015

      Venedigansicht mit Dogenpalast

      Est: €400 - €480

      Andree, Rudolf 1887 Berlin - 1970 Singen Venedigansicht mit Dogenpalast Öl auf Leinwand. 71 x 60cm. Unten rechts: RAndree (ligiert). Rahmen.

    • Andree, Rudolf (1887 Berlin 1970)
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Andree, Rudolf (1887 Berlin 1970)

      Est: - €1,000

      Andree, Rudolf (1887 Berlin 1970) Ansicht von Venedig mit dem Dogenpalast. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest.), re. u. sign., 70x 100 cm, R.

    • St. Mark's Place in Venice
      Feb. 18, 2012

      St. Mark's Place in Venice

      Est: €1,800 - €2,160

      Andree Rudolf Berlin 1887 - Berlin 1970 St. Mark's Place in Venice Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 100,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Andree.

    • Andree, Rudolf (1887 Berlin 1970). Blick auf die
      Apr. 16, 2011

      Andree, Rudolf (1887 Berlin 1970). Blick auf die

      Est: - €500

      Andree, Rudolf (1887 Berlin 1970). Blick auf die Küstenlandschaft von Sorrent. Öl auf Lwd. 70 x 105 cm. Sign. u. verso mit Bleistift auf Keilrahmen bez.

    • Rudolf Andree
      Feb. 03, 2007

      Rudolf Andree

      Rudolf Andree German (1873-1920) VENICE CANAL oil on board, framed, signed: lower right H24" W31"

      Charlton Hall