Anthony Andriessen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1747 - d. 1813

      • Andriessen, Anthonie (1746-1813). (View of the small bridge over the Brouwersvaart near Elswoutshoek).
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Andriessen, Anthonie (1746-1813). (View of the small bridge over the Brouwersvaart near Elswoutshoek).

        Est: €250 - €350

        Andriessen, Anthonie (1746-1813). (View of the small bridge over the Brouwersvaart near Elswoutshoek). Drawing, brush and ink, 25x18,2 cm., signed "A. Andriessen" in pen and ink on verso. = Provenance: the collection of A.M. van den Broek with his collector's mark on verso.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • ANTHONY ANDRIESSEN
        Jul. 04, 2023

        ANTHONY ANDRIESSEN

        Est: €300 - €600

        Anthony Andriessen (1746-1813) Landscape with figures, cows, sheep and horse at the farm on the ditch, panel 36x49 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • ANTHONY ANDRIESSEN (1746 AMSTERDAM - 1813 EBENDA) ZUGESCHRIEBEN
        Jul. 03, 2022

        ANTHONY ANDRIESSEN (1746 AMSTERDAM - 1813 EBENDA) ZUGESCHRIEBEN

        Öl auf Papier oder Leinwand (auf Karton montiert), ¨Bukolische Landschaft mit an Wasserfall badenden Kindern¨, rückseitig und auf Künstlerplakette zugeschrieben, ca. 18,5x24cm, gerahmt (24,5x30cm), Firnis, kleinere Retuschen

      • * Andriessen (Anthonie, 1746-1813). Girl resting with her dog and basket by a building
        Mar. 25, 2021

        * Andriessen (Anthonie, 1746-1813). Girl resting with her dog and basket by a building

        Est: £300 - £400

        * Attributed to Anthonie Andriessen (1746-1813). Girl resting with her dog and basket by a building, & Girl seated at a table, two pen, brown ink and grey wash drawings on laid paper, each with thin brown ink outer ruled border, very slight loss to lower left corner of the first work, sheet size 132 x 83 mm (5.25 x 3.3 ins) and 121 x 102 mm (4.8 x 4 ins), corner-mounted on two sheets of light brown backing card (each with 20th century pencil attribution to Andriessen), and mounted together in a 20th-century cream card window mount Qty: (2)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • * Andriessen (Anthonie, 1746-1813). Two ladies seated with a young child looking on
        Mar. 25, 2021

        * Andriessen (Anthonie, 1746-1813). Two ladies seated with a young child looking on

        Est: £200 - £300

        * Attributed to Anthonie Andriessen (1746-1813). Two ladies seated, winding a skein of wool on a chair, with a young child looking on, pen, brown ink and brown wash on laid paper, watermarked OLANDA, numbered in brown ink 19 to upper right corner, sheet size 195 x 141 mm (7.7 x 5.6 ins), hinge-mounted to 20th-century card window mount, with 20th century pencil attribution to verso to Giuseppe Piattoli Qty: (1)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • * Andriessen (Anthonie, 1746-1813). Ladies and children by a window
        Mar. 05, 2020

        * Andriessen (Anthonie, 1746-1813). Ladies and children by a window

        Est: £200 - £300

        * Andriessen ( Anthonie , 1746-1813). Group of four ladies conversing beside an open window, with two children and a dog, pen, black ink and grey wash on laid paper, inscribed to verso, single rule framing border in black ink, 132 x 98 mm (5.25 x 3.9 ins), tipped onto later thick backing paper, window-mounted (Qty: 1)

        Dominic Winter Auctions
      • Anthonie Andriessen (1746-1813)
        Nov. 21, 2018

        Anthonie Andriessen (1746-1813)

        Est: €500 - €700

        A shepherd and his dog resting underneath a tree, washed ink on paper, unframed, 27x19,5 cm Provenance: -Auction, Paul Brandt, Amsterdam, 3 November 1974, lot 535, where acquired by the family of the present owner.

      • Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Landscape with an angler, a farmer with three
        May. 22, 2015

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Landscape with an angler, a farmer with three

        Est: €200 - €300

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Landscape with an angler, a farmer with three cows and a horsedrawn cart). Drawing, pen and brush and black ink, grey wash, 15,8x19,8 cm., signed in pen and brown ink, tipped onto mount (sl. foxed).

      • Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Grazing cows). Watercolour, 9,1x15,5 cm., sign
        May. 22, 2015

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Grazing cows). Watercolour, 9,1x15,5 cm., sign

        Est: €70 - €90

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Grazing cows). Watercolour, 9,1x15,5 cm., signed on verso.

      • Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Forest with two horsemen and a resting travell
        May. 22, 2015

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Forest with two horsemen and a resting travell

        Est: €300 - €400

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Forest with two horsemen and a resting traveller with his dog). Drawing, pen and brush and black ink, grey wash, 17,8x22,4 cm., signed in pen and brown ink. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE LXXXVI.

      • ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN
        Jan. 25, 2012

        ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        AMSTERDAM 1746 - 1813 A BOY LEANING ON A FENCE Watercolour over black chalk, within black ink framing lines; signed, verso, in black ink: A. Andriessen 186 by 142 mm; 7 3/8 by 5 5/8 in

      • Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Landscape with a
        Dec. 01, 2011

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Landscape with a

        Est: €400 - €600

        Andriessen, A. (1746-1813). (Landscape with a woman walking past a ruin, carrying a basket on her head). Drawing, pen and brush and black ink, grey wash, black framing line, 15,8x18,8 cm., signed in pen and ink on verso. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XXVI.

      • Anthony Andriessen (1746-1813), Dutch painter,
        May. 06, 2011

        Anthony Andriessen (1746-1813), Dutch painter,

        Est: - €450

        Anthony Andriessen (1746-1813), Dutch painter, shepherd boy with his dog on a wall detent, watercolor on heavy laid paper, verso sign. o bez old hand. behind yoke part., leaf Dimensions 35 x 26.5 cm

      • Jurriaan Andriessen (Amsterdam 1742-1819) and Anthony Andriessen (Amsterdam 1743-1813)
        Dec. 15, 2010

        Jurriaan Andriessen (Amsterdam 1742-1819) and Anthony Andriessen (Amsterdam 1743-1813)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Jurriaan Andriessen (Amsterdam 1742-1819) and Anthony Andriessen (Amsterdam 1743-1813) A figure and his dog near a path (recto); Resting in the shade of a tree (verso) signed 'A. Andriessen' (upper right) watercolour on paper 138 x 180 mm.

        Dec. 14, 2010

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • Anthony Andriessen, Knabe und Hund. Um 1800.
        Jun. 12, 2010

        Anthony Andriessen, Knabe und Hund. Um 1800.

        Est: €600 - €720

        Watercolour and pen drawing. Verso in Tusche signiert "A. Andriessen". Im Passepartout. Verso in Blei von fremder Hand bezeichnet.Papier gebräunt, im Bereich des mittleren Himmels kleiner brauner Fleck. Vereinzelt gering braunfleckig, Papier stärker gebräunt. Verso Reste einer alten Montierung.

      • Anthonie Andriessen , Amsterdam 1746 - 1813 a woman standing at an open sash window, a small boy beside her Point of the brush and grey ink within black ink framing lines; signed in grey ink, verso : A:Andriessen
        Jul. 09, 2008

        Anthonie Andriessen , Amsterdam 1746 - 1813 a woman standing at an open sash window, a small boy beside her Point of the brush and grey ink within black ink framing lines; signed in grey ink, verso : A:Andriessen

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        Point of the brush and grey ink within black ink framing lines; signed in grey ink, verso : A:Andriessen

      • ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN AMSTERDAM 1746 - 1813
        Nov. 16, 2005

        ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN AMSTERDAM 1746 - 1813

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        STUDY OF THE HEADS OF TWO CHILDREN measurements note 132 by 141 mm brush and black ink and grey wash, within black wash framing lines

        May. 19, 2004

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signed, verso: A: Andriessen bears inscription in black chalk, verso: Jenny De la Fanelles, and old numbering in purple chalk: No505 watercolour over black chalk Inv.nr. N 44

        May. 19, 2004

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        signed verso: A: Andriessen pen and grey ink and wash, within black ink framing lines Inv.nr. N 11

      • f - ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN, AMSTERDAM 1746 - 1813
        Apr. 20, 2004

        f - ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN, AMSTERDAM 1746 - 1813

        Est: £700 - £900

        both signed, verso: A. Andriessen both black, red and white chalk and black, grey and brown wash (recto); black chalk (verso), on grey-blue paper A PAIR OF STUDIES: A SLEEPING MAN AND A SLEEPING WOMAN, WITH STUDIES OF PUTTI ON THE VERSOS OF BOTH SHEETS

      • ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN
        Jan. 29, 2004

        ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN

        (Amsterdam 1746-1813 Amsterdam) Cows Grazing near a Wooded Landscape. Brush and black ink and gray wash on cream laid paper. 160x205 mm; 6 1/4x8 1/8 inches. Signed in ink, verso. Partial (the lower part of a Pro Patria ?) watermark. Ex-collection Holtkott, ink stamp verso (not in Lugt).

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN AMSTERDAM 1746-1813
        Jan. 21, 2004

        ANTHONIE ANDRIESSEN AMSTERDAM 1746-1813

        signed A: Andriessen, verso CATTLE AND A GOAT IN A FIELD WITH A FARMHOUSE BEYOND