Hans Anetsberger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Hans Anetsberger "Still Life" Oil On Masonite
      Jan. 15, 2022

      Hans Anetsberger "Still Life" Oil On Masonite

      Oil on masonite painting by listed German artist Hans Anetsberger (1870-1942). The painting is features a food still life and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 25" across x 19-1/4" tall, framed it measure 33-1/2" across x 27-3/4" tall.

      Kraft Auction Service
    • Anetsberger, Hans
      Mar. 19, 2021

      Anetsberger, Hans

      Est: €500 - €750

      (1870 München - Prien am Chiemsee 1942). Sterbender Kentaur. Aquarell. Kreide- u. Tuschzeichnung 1898. Ca. 30,0 x 45,6 cm. Monogr. u. Dat. unt. re. M. unleserl. Bez. in rot li. Rd. Weitere Bez. in Bleistift unt. Rd. - Wohl Vorlage für eine Druckgraphik. - Gebr. Breiter Rd. etw. fl. Verso m. Textilanhaftungen. D

    • Anetsberger, Hans
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Anetsberger, Hans

      Est: €500 - €750

    • ANETSBERGER, HANS
      Dec. 12, 2020

      ANETSBERGER, HANS

      Humorous depiction of Pan as a swineherd - title page for the Kneip newspaper of the Künsterl society "Der Kupfer-Ring". India ink drawing with white heightening, washed. 31.5 x 42.5 cm. Unsign.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • Anetsberger, Hans
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Anetsberger, Hans

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • Hans Anetsberger (German 1870-1942) Still Life with fish
      Feb. 22, 2019

      Hans Anetsberger (German 1870-1942) Still Life with fish

      Hans Anetsberger (German 1870-1942) Still life with fish oil on canvas secured to masonite signed lower right 20 x 25"

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Anetsberger, Hans
      Sep. 28, 2016

      Anetsberger, Hans

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Anetsberger, Hans 1870 München - 1942 Prien a. Chiemsee Der kleine Pilzsammler L. u. signiert und 1900 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 117 x 81 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.