Anton Philippus Derkzen van Angeren Sold at Auction Prices

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with houses).
        Nov. 21, 2024

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with houses).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with houses). Etching, 29,5x58 cm., signed in pencil, "V.U.R. 1930" engr. below (foxed margins). - AND 17 others, all miscellaneous engr./ lithogr. views of landscapes or towns, i.a. by Ton MEYER, Thalia TER KUILE, Dirk DE LEEUW, Carel DAKE and Dirk HARTING.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with a farm).
        May. 16, 2024

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with a farm).

        Est: €80 - €100

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with a farm). Drawing, black chalk and col. pastel crayon, 47x33 cm., signed "Derkzen" and "Jan. '99" in lower right corner, framed. - Slightly browned; laid down on mount.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Studies).
        May. 16, 2024

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Studies).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Studies). Lot of 25 small etchings (w. drypoint), a few signed or monogrammed, dated 1904-1906 (all but two dated 1904). - Some browned; occas. margins cut off irregular = (Very) rare early etchings (probably all proofs) by the artist with various small annotations by him, mostly on verso. Mostly studies of figures, heads (prob. his wife and children) or animals, a few objects. I.a. a woman sewing (w. annotation "Zink op den 3. dag gemaakt, gedrukt, 1e druk 1904 laatste sept").

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Ships unloaded with cranes).
        May. 16, 2024

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Ships unloaded with cranes).

        Est: €200 - €300

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Ships unloaded with cranes). Three etchings, each ±19x28,5 cm., all signed "A Derkzen van Angeren 1939" in pencil. = This appears to be a series the artist made of the same subject. AND 8 other etchings by the same, all harbour/ river views.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Selfportrait).
        May. 16, 2024

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Selfportrait).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Selfportrait). Lithograph, 37,5x25 cm., signed, "No.4" and "1919" in pencil (sl. yellowed). Idem. (Selfportraits). Two prints, etching and a softground etching w. drypoint, 22x18,5 and 24x21 cm., both signed in pencil. - AND 4 others by the same, incl. 3 portraits, incl. the artist's father.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Mother breastfeeding her baby).
        May. 16, 2024

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Mother breastfeeding her baby).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Mother breastfeeding her baby). Lithograph, 39,5x32 cm., signed, "No.4" and "1919" in pencil. - AND 4 others by the same, all signed in pencil, 3x the same subject (2 lithographs and an etching) and a drypoint showing a small child lying on the chest of its mother.

        Nov. 23, 2023

        Est: €120 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with houses). Etching, 29,5x58 cm., signed in pencil, "V.U.R. 1930" engr. below. - AND 18 others, all miscellaneous engr./ lithogr. views of landscapes or towns, i.a. by Ton MEYER, Thalia TER KUILE, Dirk DE LEEUW, Carel DAKE and Dirk HARTING.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Scheepssnebbe met rivier gezicht).
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Scheepssnebbe met rivier gezicht).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). (Scheepssnebbe met rivier gezicht). Etching, 20x29,7 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1908" in pencil. = Cf. Wagner, p.56. Derkzen used the same composition but without the river view. With the blindstamp collector's mark of "Dorens" (probably A.A.G. van Erven Dorens (1872-1960), not in Lugt) and the collector's mark of Richard Gutekunst (Lugt 2213a). With an English title "Barque" and "E15" in pencil on passepartout. AND 3 other Rotterdam river views by the same, all etchings, all signed in pencil, all w. the collector's marks of Gutekunst and 1x with the "Dorens" blindstamp, prob. all 1908. - All fine.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). Het hek.
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). Het hek.

        Est: €60 - €80

        Derkzen van Angeren, Antoon (1878-1961). Het hek. Etching w. tone, 1905, 19,8x30 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil. = Wagner, p.42. With the collector's mark of Richard Gutekunst (Lugt 2213a). Idem. Mestschuit. Etching, 1905, 19,8x29,5 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil. = Wagner, p.42. With the collector's mark of Richard Gutekunst (Lugt 2213a). AND 4 others by the same: a larger etching (rural view, ±1905), 2 small etchings (Rotterdam river view and a view of Delft) and a rare lithograph "Zuylenveld Herstellingsoord voor Nederlandsche oorlogsgewonden 12 januari 1942", all signed in pencil.

      • Anthonius Philippus Derksen van Angeren (1878-1961)
        Oct. 12, 2023

        Anthonius Philippus Derksen van Angeren (1878-1961)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Anthonius Philippus Derksen van Angeren (1878-1961) Drie etsen en een litho ‘Havengezicht Rotterdam’ ‘klein landschap’ 'Landschap met molen' & ‘Graanelevatoren’.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Two skulls).
        May. 25, 2023

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Two skulls).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Two skulls). Etching, 23,5x53,5 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1906" in pencil. - AND 1 other etching by the same.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lilies).
        May. 25, 2023

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lilies).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lilies). Etching, 33x30,5 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1905" and "Aan G. Knuttel 8 Dec." in pen and black ink. Idem. Sneeuw. Drypoint and aquatint, 26,3x39 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1905" in pencil, on Japanese. = Wagner p.40, 1.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Landscape with a sandy road on the right).
        May. 25, 2023

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Landscape with a sandy road on the right).

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Landscape with a sandy road on the right). Drawing, charcoal, 41x53 cm., signed and "1949" in lower right corner, margins laid down under passepartout. - Vaguely irregularly yellowed/ sl. dustsoiled. WITH on verso another landscape sketch by the same.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Gezicht op Delft met het huis van de kunstenaar.
        May. 25, 2023

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Gezicht op Delft met het huis van de kunstenaar.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Gezicht op Delft met het huis van de kunstenaar. Etching, 1905, 18,6x28,5 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil. = Wagner, p.37. With the collector's mark of Richard Gutekunst (Lugt 2213a). Idem. Molen zonder wieken. Etching, 1905, 19,8x30 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil, on Japanese. - Margins (sl.) cut short; remnants of former passepartout in margins. = Wagner p. 43. AND 1 other by the same: (View of a village and a wind mill next to a river) (etching, signed and dated "1913" in pencil).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River view with four trees).
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River view with four trees).

        Est: €120 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River view with four trees). Etching, 13,8x28,5 cm., signed and "1923" in pencil. - AND 2 other etchings by the same, (Harbour view) and (Fences on a dike).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). "Bevaix".
        Nov. 24, 2022

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). "Bevaix".

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). "Bevaix". Drawing, black crayon, 27x40 cm., signed "A. Derkzen v. Angeren 1946" and titled in pencil, under passepartout.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). "Op de Maas".
        May. 19, 2022

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). "Op de Maas".

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). "Op de Maas". Etching, 31,8x44,9 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1910" in pencil, w. engr. title below and engr. captions "Druk van Roeloffzen-Hübner en van Santen, Amsterdam" and "A. Derksen [sic] van Angeren, aq" (foxed). - AND 1 other signed etching by F. ARNTZENIUS, (Sluice-gate).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Courtyard with apple trees).
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Courtyard with apple trees).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Courtyard with apple trees). Etching, 21,7x22 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil, on Japanese. Poortenaar, J.C. (1886-1958). "Louvrepoort". Etching and aquatint, printed in darkbrown, 49,1x63,7 cm., signed and titled (by the artist?) in pencil. - AND 14 others by i.a. M. BLEKERODE, W. HOES, J. BOONEN (2x, both signed in pencil) and 4 copies of the same woodcut by J.P.J. FRANKEN PZN (monogrammed in the plate).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Sneeuw (Den Hoorn).
        May. 20, 2021

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Sneeuw (Den Hoorn).

        Est: €80 - €100

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Sneeuw (Den Hoorn). Etching and aquatint, 1906, 26,5x38,8 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren" and "71." in pencil. - Yellowed; a few sm. scratches and one tiny hole. = Wagner p.40, 1. Witjens, J.W.H. (1884-1962). (Dutch river view, a town in the background). Etching and aquatint, 23,5x38,5 cm., signed "Willem Witjens" in pencil, monogrammed and "1935" in the plate. Jansen, J. (1876-1958). (Dutch farm, willows in the foreground). Etching, 30x46,3 cm., signed "Jan Jansen" in pencil. - AND 6 other etchings by i.a. J.W.H. WITJENS and J. JANSEN.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Opoe van Es).
        May. 20, 2021

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Opoe van Es).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Opoe van Es). Etching, finished w. watercolour, 36,4x22,1 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" and "bewerkt 1954" in lower right corner, signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" in the plate. - AND the original etching before the watercolour, signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1926".

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Hek in weidelandschap.
        May. 20, 2021

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Hek in weidelandschap.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Hek in weidelandschap. Etching, 1905, 20x29,6 cm., signed in pencil, on Japanese. = Herdenkingstentoonstelling Mus. Boymans 1961, no.7. AND 2 other etchings by the same, both signed in pencil.

      • Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (Delft 1878 - 1961 Bedford, Ca.), Clippers bunkering; and another etching depicting Rotterdam by an unknown hand.
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (Delft 1878 - 1961 Bedford, Ca.), Clippers bunkering; and another etching depicting Rotterdam by an unknown hand.

        Est: €30 - €50

        Lithograph and an etching. Estimate: € 30 - € 50.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River landscape with a city (Rhenen?) on the left). Etching,
        May. 28, 2020

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River landscape with a city (Rhenen?) on the left). Etching,

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River landscape with a city (Rhenen?) on the left). Etching, 19x28,8 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1926" in pencil, on Japanese. - AND 1 other river landscape by the same, also signed and "1926" in pencil and on Japanese.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lakeviews). Three etchings printed on 1 leaf, each 5x10 cm.,
        May. 28, 2020

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lakeviews). Three etchings printed on 1 leaf, each 5x10 cm.,

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lakeviews). Three etchings printed on 1 leaf, each 5x10 cm., each signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1924" in pencil. - AND 3 other etchings by the same, all river landscapes, all signed in pencil. = All prints foxed.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Bows with figureheads of two yachts). Etching, 37,3x48,5 cm.
        May. 28, 2020

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Bows with figureheads of two yachts). Etching, 37,3x48,5 cm.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Bows with figureheads of two yachts). Etching, 37,3x48,5 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" and "Druk v.d. etser (1917)" in pencil, on Japanese (yellowed). Sluijters, J.C.B. (1881-1957). (Woman doing needlework). Lithograph, printed in black and brown, 17x13 cm. (image), signed "Jan Sluijters Dec. 1905" on the stone. - AND 17 others, i.a. prints by F.J.G. VAN DE BERG (JOHFRA), D. FILARSKI, A.J. VAN 'T HOFF, S. MOULIJN, C.J. MENSION, D. NIJLAND, W.A. VAN DE WALLE and D.J. VAN DER ZWEEP.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River landscape). Etching, 19,5x36
        Nov. 28, 2019

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River landscape). Etching, 19,5x36

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (River landscape). Etching, 19,5x36 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1923" in pencil (partly yellowed). - AND 2 other river landscapes by the same, both signed and "1923" in pencil, i.a. De Waal bij Zaltbommel (Wagner p.75, 3).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Mother breastfeeding her baby). Etc
        Nov. 28, 2019

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Mother breastfeeding her baby). Etc

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Mother breastfeeding her baby). Etching, 20,8x17,5 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" and [in a diff. hand?] "1907" in pencil. - AND 4 other portraits by the same, all signed in pencil.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Mestschuit. Etching, 19,6x29,8 cm.,
        Nov. 28, 2019

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Mestschuit. Etching, 19,6x29,8 cm.,

        Est: €80 - €100

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Mestschuit. Etching, 19,6x29,8 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" and "20" in pencil. - Sl. yellowed. = Wagner p.42, 2. AND 1 other etched river landscape by the same, signed in pencil.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Laurenskerk, Rotterdam). Etching, 1
        Nov. 28, 2019

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Laurenskerk, Rotterdam). Etching, 1

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Laurenskerk, Rotterdam). Etching, 14,5x15,8 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1907" in pencil, on Japanese. - AND 2 other etchings by the same, both signed in pencil.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Gezicht op de Waal (met de brug bij
        Nov. 28, 2019

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Gezicht op de Waal (met de brug bij

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Gezicht op de Waal (met de brug bij Zaltbommel). Etching, 20,5x29,8 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1923" in pencil. - Sl. yellowed. = Wagner p.74, 2. AND 3 other (smaller) river landscapes by the same, all signed and "1923" in pencil, all (sl.) yellowed).

      • Antoon Philippus Derkzen van ANGEREN ( 1878 - 1961)
        Aug. 31, 2019

        Antoon Philippus Derkzen van ANGEREN ( 1878 - 1961)

        Est: €40 - €70

        Antoon Philippus Derkzen van ANGEREN (Dutch, born Delft 1878 - died. Bedford, Canada 1961) “Harbour with Vessels”, signed with pencil and titled Engraving,

        Duveen Auctions B.V.
      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Harbour view). Etching, 38,2x48,8 cm., signed, "1910" and "N
        May. 23, 2019

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Harbour view). Etching, 38,2x48,8 cm., signed, "1910" and "N

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Harbour view). Etching, 38,2x48,8 cm., signed, "1910" and "No.29" in pencil, monogrammed in the plate, on Japanese (trifle foxed). Wiegers, J. (1893-1959). (Amsterdam streetscene with snow). Etching and aquatint, 37,3x24,8 cm., signed "Jan Wiegers" in pencil and signed "Jan Wiegers '47" in the plate (yellowed). - AND 4 others, i.a. 2 lithographs by J. Wiegers: a still life with Middle Eastern pitcher and fan (etching and aquatint, 37x24,5 cm., signed in pencil) and an Italian landscape (lithograph, 34x46 cm.).

      • (A Derkzen van Angeren 1878-1961) etching
        Sep. 05, 2018

        (A Derkzen van Angeren 1878-1961) etching

        Est: €20 - €30

        Sloep aan de waterkant afm 15x13,5 cm.

        ACA Auctions
      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Winterlandschap aan de Rotte. Large
        May. 31, 2018

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Winterlandschap aan de Rotte. Large

        Est: €80 - €100

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). Winterlandschap aan de Rotte. Large etching, 29,5x57,7 cm., signed in pencil, "V.U.R. 1930" in the plate below image. = Premium. Cf. Wagner p. 97. Wijngaert, P.T. van (1873-1964). Den Hout. Lithograph, 1924, 19x32,5 cm., signed "Piet van Wijngaerdt" and "Den Hout" on the stone. = Plasschaert 30, printed in 10 copies. All lithographs by the artist are rare. Possibly Haarlemmerhout. AND 6 others, i.a. by SAM VAN BEEK, JAN SIRKS, C.N. STORM VAN 'S GRAVESANDE, CORNELIS BRANDENBURG and JAN VISSER.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Harbour view). Etching, 38,2x48,8 c
        May. 31, 2018

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Harbour view). Etching, 38,2x48,8 c

        Est: €70 - €90

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Harbour view). Etching, 38,2x48,8 cm., signed, "1910" and "No.29" in pencil, monogrammed in the plate, framed.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). De huizen en de tuinen van de postbo
        May. 31, 2018

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). De huizen en de tuinen van de postbo

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). De huizen en de tuinen van de postbode. Etching, 22,5x37,3 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1956" and "Gedrukt door den etser" in blue pen, "Derkzen van Angeren 1905 3/17" in the plate (Wagner p.39, 3). - AND 3 other etchings by the same, all signed in pencil: (City roofs), (Portrait of a woman) and (Sunflowers).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Woman with wooden shoes seated on a
        Jun. 01, 2017

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Woman with wooden shoes seated on a

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Woman with wooden shoes seated on a chair). Etching, printed in brown, 16,5x10 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil, on Japanese. - AND 7 other etchings by the same, all portraits, i.a. (Woman carrying a child).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lively streetscene with moored sail
        Jun. 01, 2017

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lively streetscene with moored sail

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Lively streetscene with moored sailing vessels). Etching, 25,5x24 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" and "No.6" in pencil. - AND 4 other etchings by the same, 3x signed in pencil (partly sl. browned/ blank margins w. defects).

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Houses in the snow). Etching, 20x22
        Jun. 01, 2017

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Houses in the snow). Etching, 20x22

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Houses in the snow). Etching, 20x22 cm., signed "A. Derkzen v. Angeren" in pencil (verso paper tape along margins). - AND 5 other etchings by the same, all w. imperfections (yellowed/ foxed/ remains of former mounting).

        May. 24, 2017

        Est: €100 - €200

        DERKZEN VAN ANGEREN, A.P. (Antoon) (1878-1961). (Dutch landscape in the winter). Etching (dated 1930 in the plate). Signed in pencil. Ca. 29,5 x 58 cm. Behind passepartout. – BRINKS, K. (Kuno) (1908-1992). (Large ship along a quay). Etching (drypoint). Signed & “Eigen druk” in pencil. Ca. 22,5 x 20,5 cm. Behind passepartout. – And 3 similar 20th-cent. etchings (by Cees Bolding, Willem Jans Dijk & Jozef van Raaij). (5x) *¶ Ad 1: (Severely) browned. ¶ Ad 2: With mounted owner’s ticket “F. T[eding].v[an].B[erkhout].” in lower right corner.*

        Van Stockum's Veilingen
      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Winter lan
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Winter lan

        Est: €80 - €100

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Winter landscape with skaters). Etching, 8,5x40,5 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren" in pencil. - AND 2 other etchings by the same.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (View of a
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (View of a

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (View of a village, a mill in the foreground). Etching w. remarque, 10x14,3 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1902" in pencil. - AND 3 other landscape etchings by the same.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Skaters on
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Skaters on

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Skaters on a frozen river with sailing boats to the left and a mill in the centre). Etching, (1928), 22,5x32 cm., signed in pencil. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE X.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Landscape
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Landscape

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Landscape with two mills). Etching, 20x30 cm., signed "Ant. Derkzen van Angeren 1905" and "4/30" in pencil, on Japanese. - AND 3 other landscape etchings by the same, all signed in pencil.

      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Sunny coun
        Nov. 26, 2015

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Sunny coun

        Est: €60 - €80

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Sunny countryside). Drawing, charcoal, 48,5x63,7 cm., signed "1933 Derkzen v. Angeren" in pencil in lower right corner. - Sl. frayed in lower right corner; trifle foxed. AND 1 other drawing.

      • Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (1878-1961) View on a farmhouse. Signed and date
        Nov. 10, 2015

        Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (1878-1961) View on a farmhouse. Signed and date

        Est: €100 - €200

        Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (1878-1961) View on a farmhouse. Signed and dated 1910 lower right. Marouflé 28 x 40 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (1878-1961) Landschappe
        Jun. 02, 2015

        Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (1878-1961) Landschappe

        Est: €200 - €300

        Antoon Derkzen van Angeren (1878-1961) Landschappen en portretten. Gesigneerd r.o. enkele gedateerd. In map., Zes etsen, diverse afmetingen

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Riverview with a chimney in the background). Etching, 19x28,7 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1927" in pencil.
        Nov. 27, 2014

        Derkzen van Angeren, A.P. (1878-1961). (Riverview with a chimney in the background). Etching, 19x28,7 cm., signed "A. Derkzen van Angeren 1927" in pencil.

        Est: €70 - €90