Vasile Anghel Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1947

      • ANGHEL VASILE
        Nov. 28, 2019

        ANGHEL VASILE

        Est: €200 - €300

        ANGHEL VASILE (Miroşi 1895 - 1947) VOLTO DI DONNA Olio su cartone, cm. 60 x 45 Non firmato In cornice

      • ANGHEL VASILE
        Jun. 26, 2018

        ANGHEL VASILE

        Est: €80 - €120

        ANGHEL VASILE (Romania 1895 - 1947) YOUNG GIRL'S FACE Oil on pressed cardboard, cm. 33,5 x 30 Signed, dated 1921 and located Rome, bottom left