Henri Vincent Anglade Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1876 - d. 1956

        • Henri Vincent-Anglade (French, 1876-1956) Portrait of a Briard oval 44 x 35.5cm (17 5/16 x 14in).
          Jul. 24, 2024

          Henri Vincent-Anglade (French, 1876-1956) Portrait of a Briard oval 44 x 35.5cm (17 5/16 x 14in).

          Est: £1,800 - £2,500

          Henri Vincent-Anglade (French, 1876-1956) Portrait of a Briard signed and dated 'Vincent-Anglade 23' (lower right) oil on board oval 44 x 35.5cm (17 5/16 x 14in).

        • Henri Vincent Anglade
          May. 25, 2024

          Henri Vincent Anglade

          (France, 1876 - 1956) Oil on canvas nude art nouveau figure with man in red garments. Signed lower right housed in period frame. Framed: H29" W24" Sold from the collection of a Columbia gentleman.

          Wooten & Wooten Auctioneers
        • Peugeot Revue Juin 1925 Quatrième Année N° 22
          May. 17, 2024

          Peugeot Revue Juin 1925 Quatrième Année N° 22

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          Peugeot Revue Juin 1925 Quatrième Année N° 22 Couverture de Revue Entoilée / Vintage Magazine Cover on Linnen T.B.E. A + ANGLADE VINCENT Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release 1925 T.B.E. A + 27 x 22 cm

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • Peugeot Revue Avril 1925 Quatrième Année N° 20
          May. 17, 2024

          Peugeot Revue Avril 1925 Quatrième Année N° 20

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          Peugeot Revue Avril 1925 Quatrième Année N° 20 Couverture de Revue Entoilée / Vintage Magazine Cover on Linnen T.B.E. A + ANGLADE VINCENT Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release 1925 T.B.E. A + 27 x 22 cm

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • Bains de Mer Voyages à Prix Réduits Chemins de Fer de L'Ouest
          Apr. 25, 2024

          Bains de Mer Voyages à Prix Réduits Chemins de Fer de L'Ouest

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Bains de Mer Voyages à Prix Réduits Chemins de Fer de L'Ouest Couverture de Revue Entoilée / Vintage Magazine Cover on Linnen 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER vers 1900 T.B.E. A - 103 x 72 cm

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • Roscoff La Bretagne Pittoresque
          Apr. 25, 2024

          Roscoff La Bretagne Pittoresque

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Roscoff La Bretagne Pittoresque Couverture de Revue Entoilée / Vintage Magazine Cover on Linnen 29 FINISTERE TRAVEL POSTER vers 1910 T.B.E. A - 107 x 78 cm

          Maison de Ventes Good
          Apr. 24, 2024

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          Peugeot Revue Juin 1925 Quatrième Année N° 22 Couverture de Revue Entoilée / Vintage Magazine Cover on Linnen T.B.E. A + AUTOMOBILES POSTER & WATERCOLOURS T.B.E. A + 1925

          Maison de Ventes Good
          Apr. 24, 2024

          Est: €800 - €1,600

          Peugeot Revue Avril 1925 Quatrième Année N° 20 Couverture de Revue Entoilée / Vintage Magazine Cover on Linnen T.B.E. A + AUTOMOBILES POSTER & WATERCOLOURS T.B.E. A + 1925

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE
          Feb. 06, 2024

          HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE Bordeaux, 1876 ; Parigi, 1956 La coquette Firmato Vincente Anglade e datato 09 in basso a sinistra Pastello su carta, cm 87X63 Provenienza: Londra, Phillips, 14 novembre 1995, lotto 165 Milano, collezione privata Allievo di Gustave Moreau, Fernand Cormon e François Flameng all'École des Beaux-Arts di Parigi, Vincent-Anglade espone le sue opere proprio nella Ville Lumière, in particolare al Salon des Artistes Français, dove riceverà un premio nel 1903. Considerato un ritrattista alla moda, con una particolare predilezione per i ritratti femminili, la sua modella preferita era la moglie. Frequentatore abituale di corse di levrieri e cavalli, è inoltre un grande appassionato di caccia grossa, infatti protagonisti dei suoi dipinti saranno anche gli animali.

        • HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE
          Nov. 29, 2023

          HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Bordeaux, 1876 - Parigi, 1956 La coquette Firmato Vincente Anglade e datato 09 in basso a sinistra Pastello su carta, cm 87X63 Provenienza: Londra, Phillips, 14 novembre 1995, lotto 165 Milano, collezione privata Allievo di Gustave Moreau, Fernand Cormon e François Flameng all'École des Beaux-Arts di Parigi, Vincent-Anglade espone le sue opere proprio nella Ville Lumière, in particolare al Salon des Artistes Français, dove riceverà un premio nel 1903. Considerato un ritrattista alla moda, con una particolare predilezione per i ritratti femminili, la sua modella preferita era la moglie. Frequentatore abituale di corse di levrieri e cavalli, è inoltre un grande appassionato di caccia grossa, infatti protagonisti dei suoi dipinti saranno anche gli animali.

        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956)
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956)

          Est: €50 - €80

          Maternité Mine de plomb, pastel et fusain sur papier Signé en bas au milieu 34.5 x 26 cm à vue

          OXIO
        • Henri Vincent Anglade (1876 - 1956). Spaniel With Rabbit.
          Jul. 09, 2022

          Henri Vincent Anglade (1876 - 1956). Spaniel With Rabbit.

          Est: $150 - $250

          Charcoal and pastel on paper, 10 x 8 inches, sight, signed lower left.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Portrait de jeune femme à l’aigrette Huile sur carton signé en bas
          Mar. 27, 2022

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Portrait de jeune femme à l’aigrette Huile sur carton signé en bas

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Portrait de jeune femme à l’aigrette Huile sur carton signé en bas à gauche 99 x 75 cm Avec cadre Expert : Expertises Tellier, Paris / Marc-Henri TELLIER, membre de la CEFA

          Paris Oise Enchères
        • HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE, FRENCH (1876-1956) PASTEL
          Aug. 18, 2020

          HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE, FRENCH (1876-1956) PASTEL

          Est: $10 - $1,000

          Pastel of horse head. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 16", (Sight) H 7.5" x W 9.5" Condition: Paper with age toning and wrinkling at edges.

          Westport Auction
        • Henri Vincent Anglade
          Nov. 13, 2017

          Henri Vincent Anglade

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Henri Vincent Anglade (French, 1876-1956) A reclining nude 10 3/4 x 16 1/4in (27.5 x 41.3cm)

        • Joueurs de Polo - Pastel signé H. Vincent Anglade vers 1930
          Jun. 29, 2017

          Joueurs de Polo - Pastel signé H. Vincent Anglade vers 1930

          Est: €250 - €500

          Artprecium
        • HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (French. 1876-1956)
          Aug. 08, 2016

          HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (French. 1876-1956)

          “La Course”. Signed u/l. Dated ’44. Oil on Board. Measuring 18” by 24”. Framed. (Cond: good) Provenance: Carel Galleries. Miami Beach, FL

          Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
        • HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (1876-1956)
          Nov. 20, 2013

          HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (1876-1956)

          Est: €60 - €120

          HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (1876-1956) Pastel on paper. Signed. Dim.: 35 x 25 cm.

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          Nov. 20, 2013

          Est: €65 - €130

          P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (Bordeaux 1876 - Paris 1956)
          Jul. 11, 2013

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (Bordeaux 1876 - Paris 1956)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (Bordeaux 1876 - Paris 1956) Les joueurs de polo Mine de plomb, pastel et rehauts de blanc sur papier brun. Signé en bas à gauche 46 cm x 60 cm

          Artemisia Auctions
        • Vincent Henri ANGLADE (1876-1956) Elégante sur la plage. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 19 cm.
          Jun. 29, 2013

          Vincent Henri ANGLADE (1876-1956) Elégante sur la plage. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 19 cm.

          Est: €500 - €600

        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE . Les joueurs de polo
          May. 23, 2013

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE . Les joueurs de polo

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Artemisia Auctions
        • Henri Vincent Anglade, (French, 1876-1956), An Afternoon Stroll
          Jan. 22, 2012

          Henri Vincent Anglade, (French, 1876-1956), An Afternoon Stroll

          Henri Vincent Anglade (French, 1876-1956) An Afternoon Stroll oil on canvas signed V. Anglade (lower right) 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches.

          Hindman
        • Henri Vincent Anglade (French, 1876-1956) The home stretch; Trotting as if his life depended on it (a pair) each, sight, 10 3/4 x 17 3/4in
          Oct. 16, 2011

          Henri Vincent Anglade (French, 1876-1956) The home stretch; Trotting as if his life depended on it (a pair) each, sight, 10 3/4 x 17 3/4in

          The home stretch; Trotting as if his life depended on it (a pair) first signed 'h. Vincent-Anglade' (upper right); second signed 'h. Vincent-Anglade' (upper left) charcoal heightened with white on paper each, sight, 10 3/4 x 17 3/4in

        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Setter
          May. 29, 2011

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Setter

          Est: €150 - €200

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Setter rapportant une perdrix Gravure rehaussée. 30 x 22

          Eric Pillon Enchères
        • VINCENT-ANGLADE HENRI, 1876-1956
          May. 27, 2011

          VINCENT-ANGLADE HENRI, 1876-1956

          Est: €300 - €500

          VINCENT-ANGLADE Henri, 1876-1956 Femme et enfant au potager huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite avec une date illisible, 32x41 cm.

          Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
        • VINCENT-ANGLADE Henri (1876-1956) Portrait d'une
          May. 20, 2011

          VINCENT-ANGLADE Henri (1876-1956) Portrait d'une

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          VINCENT-ANGLADE Henri (1876-1956) Portrait d'une actrice en orientale Huile sur carton 106 x 75 cm Signé en bas à gauche Vincent - Anglade

        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE 1876-1956 VASE D'ANÉMONES,
          Mar. 20, 2011

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE 1876-1956 VASE D'ANÉMONES,

          Est: €500 - €600

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE 1876-1956 VASE D'ANÉMONES, 1925 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. 55 x 38

          Eric Pillon Enchères
        • ANGLADE Henry-Vincent (1876-1956) Le saut du mur
          Jan. 29, 2011

          ANGLADE Henry-Vincent (1876-1956) Le saut du mur

          Est: €250 - €300

          ANGLADE Henry-Vincent (1876-1956) Le saut du mur Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à droite A vue 40 x 31

        • HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (French, 1876-1956). LANDSCAPE WITH PATH, oil on panel.
          Sep. 25, 2010

          HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (French, 1876-1956). LANDSCAPE WITH PATH, oil on panel.

          HENRI VINCENT ANGLADE (French, 1876-1956). LANDSCAPE WITH PATH, oil on panel - Framed, 19 in. x 22 1/2 in.

          Sloans & Kenyon
        • HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE (French, 1878-1956). LES SAULES, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.
          Jul. 29, 2010

          HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE (French, 1878-1956). LES SAULES, signed lower right. Oil on canvas.

          HENRI VINCENT-ANGLADE (French, 1878-1956). LES SAULES, signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed, 21 1/4 in. x 25 1/4 in.

          Sloans & Kenyon
        • Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Portrait d'une
          Feb. 09, 2009

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Portrait d'une

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Henri VINCENT-ANGLADE (1876-1956) Portrait d'une actrice en orientale Huile sur carton 106 x 75 cm Signé en bas à gauche Vincent - Anglade

        • Henry - Vincent ANGLADE (1876-1956) Le Saut du Mur
          Jan. 24, 2009

          Henry - Vincent ANGLADE (1876-1956) Le Saut du Mur

          Est: €280 - €320

          Henry - Vincent ANGLADE (1876-1956) Le Saut du Mur Lithographie 40 x 31 cm à vue Signé en bas à droite