Albert Carl Angst Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Commercial artist

      • CARL-ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965)
        Apr. 18, 2024

        CARL-ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965)

        Est: £600 - £800

        CARL-ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) GROUP OF WORKS to include MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETES, bronze, 39.5cm high and 42cm high, each signed in the bronze C ANGST; together with a NUDE STUDY, 1918, charcoal, signed and dated lower right C. ANGST 1918, 25cm x 34.5cm (frame size 33cm x 43cm); and another by the same hand, charcoal and chalk, 39cm x 29cm (frame size 52.5cm x 43cm) (4)

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965) Tête de putto
        Jun. 16, 2023

        Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965) Tête de putto

        Est: €300 - €500

        Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965) Tête de putto Bronze à patine verte Signé “ A ANGST ” et daté “ 1909 ” Porte à l’intérieur une étiquette ancienne annotée “ Souvenir de l’auteur C. Angst ” H. 30 cm Après avoir travaillé comme sculpteur sur bois pour Jean-Auguste Dampt à Paris de 1896 à 1911, Carl Albert Angst revient à Genève où il se consacre principalement au portrait.

        Crait-Muller
      • Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965)
        Sep. 23, 2020

        Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965)

        Est: CHF150 - CHF200

        Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965) Pan et une nymphe, fusain, signé, 32x56 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Carl Angst (1875-1965) Maternité, fusain sur papier, 39x26 cm
        May. 01, 2019

        Carl Angst (1875-1965) Maternité, fusain sur papier, 39x26 cm

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        Geneve Encheres
      • Carl Angst (1875-1965)
        Sep. 23, 2015

        Carl Angst (1875-1965)

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Carl Angst (1875-1965) Nu allongé, terre cuite patinée signée, datée 1932 et avec un envoi à la plume, L 44 cm (ancienne collection Daniel Baud-Bovy)

        Geneve Encheres
      • CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN IMPORTANT ART NOUVEAU SIDEBOARD, 1905
        Apr. 30, 2014

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN IMPORTANT ART NOUVEAU SIDEBOARD, 1905

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      • CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN IMPORTANT ART NOUVEAU SIDEBOARD, 51.1/8 in
        Apr. 30, 2014

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN IMPORTANT ART NOUVEAU SIDEBOARD, 51.1/8 in

        Est: £5,000 - £8,000

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN IMPORTANT ART NOUVEAU SIDEBOARD, 51.1/8 in. (132 cm.) high; 59 in. (150 cm.) wide; 24 in. (61 cm.) deep

      • CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN EXTENDING DINING TABLE, 1905 29 in. (73.5
        Apr. 30, 2014

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN EXTENDING DINING TABLE, 1905 29 in. (73.5

        Est: £7,000 - £10,000

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) AN EXTENDING DINING TABLE, 1905 29 in. (73.5 cm.) high; 49.1/2 in. (126 cm.) long (closed); 110.1/4 in. (280 cm.) long (extended); 45 in. (114 cm.) wide

      • CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) A SET OF TEN DINING CHAIRS, 1905 36.5/8 in. (
        Apr. 30, 2014

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) A SET OF TEN DINING CHAIRS, 1905 36.5/8 in. (

        Est: £15,000 - £25,000

        CARL ALBERT ANGST (1875-1965) A SET OF TEN DINING CHAIRS, 1905 36.5/8 in. (93 cm.) high; 17 in. (43 cm.) wide

      • ANGST, CARL.(1875 - 1965).Cherub on a
        May. 30, 2012

        ANGST, CARL.(1875 - 1965).Cherub on a

        Est: CHF500 - CHF700

        ANGST, CARL. (1875 - 1965). Cherub on a dolphin. Bronze with green patina. Signed Angst lower right. 11.5 x 11.5 cm. Carl, Angst. Bronze enfant sur daulphin. Signé en bas à doite. 11,5 x 11,5 cm. Etiquetté C-A ANGST (1875-1965) ANGST, CARL (1875 - 1965) Cherubin sur un dauphin Bronze à patine verte. Signé Angst en bas à doite. 11,5 x 11,5 cm.

      • Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965), Hommage à Marc
        Mar. 14, 2012

        Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965), Hommage à Marc

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Carl Albert Angst (1875-1965), Hommage à Marc François, relief allégorique en bronze portant l'inscription:»Dilectissimae vitae Marc François», signée b.g., 18x25 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève