Rahnarvardkar Anoush Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 - d. 1983

    • Anoush Rahnarvardkar (1924-1983),
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Anoush Rahnarvardkar (1924-1983),

      Anoush Rahnarvardkar (1924-1983), Iranian artist who studied in Tehran and worked in Munich since 1971. Portrait of a black poodle with heart pendant, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, ''Anoush'', 50 x 40 cm, framed 56 x 46 cm.

    • RAHNARVARDKAR, ANOUSH. Frauenakt. Öl auf Lwd.
      Dec. 02, 2022

      RAHNARVARDKAR, ANOUSH. Frauenakt. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €200 - €300

      RAHNARVARDKAR, ANOUSH 1924 Teheran - 1983 München Frauenakt Öl auf Lwd. R. u. signiert. Min. beschädigt. 150 x 80 cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Dr. Chahri.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • RAHNARVARDKAR ANOUSH (IRAN, 1924-1983)
      Apr. 29, 2022

      RAHNARVARDKAR ANOUSH (IRAN, 1924-1983)

      Cityscape, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower left, circa 1979s, in shadowline slat frame with chrome edge, linen mat with silver painted lip, OS: 29 3/4" x 41 3/4", SS: 23" x 35". Good condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Anoush Rahnarvardkar, 1924 Teheran-1983 Munich
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Anoush Rahnarvardkar, 1924 Teheran-1983 Munich

      Est: €200 - €400

      Anoush Rahnarvardkar, 1924 Teheran-1983 Munich, children playing cards, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 80x100cm, frame approx. 100x120cm . German Description: Anoush Rahnarvardkar, 1924 Teheran-1983 München, Karten spielende Kinder, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x100cm, R. ca. 100x120cm

    • ANOUSH - PAINTING "WRITING CHILDREN"
      Dec. 07, 2021

      ANOUSH - PAINTING "WRITING CHILDREN"

      Est: €200 - €250

      ANOUSH (actually ANOUSH RAHNARVARDKAR 1924-1983), painting: "Writing Children", oil on canvas, signed "Anoush" lower right. Pastose, partly colour-intensive painting style. The Iranian-born artist studied in Paris, Munich and New York and lived among others in the USA and Munich. 90 x 126 cm.ANOUSH (eigentlich ANOUSH RAHNARVARDKAR 1924-1983), Gemälde: "Schreibende Kinder", Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "Anoush". Pastose, teils farbintensive Malweise. Der Iranischstämmige Künstler studierte in Paris, München und New York und lebte und arbeitete u. a. in den USA und München. 90 x 126 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Est: €200 - €250

      Auktionshaus Rheine
      Jul. 09, 2021

      Cityscape, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower left, circa 1979s, in shadowline slat frame wth chrome edge, linen mat with silver painted lip, OS: 29 3/4" x 41 3/4", SS: 23" x 35". Good condition.

      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: €250 - €300

      Rahnarvardkar Anoush. 1924 Teheran - 1983 München - Mutter und Kind - Acryl/Lwd. 90 x 80 cm. Sign. r. u.: Anoush. Rahmen.

    • Anoush Rahnarvardkar, painting
      Sep. 10, 2020

      Anoush Rahnarvardkar, painting

      Anoush Rahnarvardkar (Iranian, 1924-1983), "Hunter and Eagle", oil on canvas, signed "Anoush" lower right, gallery label verso, 38.25"h x 34.25"w (sight), 48"h x 44"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Anoush RAHNARVARDKAR (1924-1983) Iranian artist
      Sep. 20, 2017

      Anoush RAHNARVARDKAR (1924-1983) Iranian artist

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      Anoush RAHNARVARDKAR (1924-1983) Iranian artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 38 1/4” H x 29 5/8” W framed. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or David Reiser from UPS store 1937, 954-454-1131, store1937@theupsstore.com

      Antiques Supermarket
    • Anoush (Iranian) Oil Painting on Canvas Wedding
      Jul. 09, 2017

      Anoush (Iranian) Oil Painting on Canvas Wedding

      Rahnarvardkar Anoush (Iranian, 1924) oil painting on canvas depicting a wedding scene. Signed, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 30.25" x 38.5".

      Neely Auction
    • Anoush (Iranian) Oil on Canvas Family Portrait
      Jul. 09, 2017

      Anoush (Iranian) Oil on Canvas Family Portrait

      Rahnarvardkar Anoush (Iranian, 1924) oil on canvas family portrait painting. Signed, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 29.5" x 38.5".

      Neely Auction
    • Anoush Oil Painting on Canvas, Man w/ Flute
      Jul. 09, 2017

      Anoush Oil Painting on Canvas, Man w/ Flute

      Rahnarvardkar Anoush (Iranian, 1924) Large oil painting on canvas depicting a man playing a flute and goats. Signed, lower right.. Excellent condition. Art measures 50.5" x 34.25".

      Neely Auction