Emile Anselet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1865 - d. 1951

    • Emile ANSELET (1865-1951) Paysage de campagne
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Emile ANSELET (1865-1951) Paysage de campagne

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Emile ANSELET (1865-1951) Paysage de campagne Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 33 x 41 cm (13 x 16 in.)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Jun. 22, 2019

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Mar. 30, 2019

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel
      Jan. 18, 2018

      **Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Emile Ancelet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel h:33 w: 41 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • **Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel
      Sep. 18, 2017

      **Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel h:33 w: 41 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Apr. 05, 2017

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

    • **Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Country landscape, 1923 oil on canvas
      Oct. 13, 2016

      **Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Country landscape, 1923 oil on canvas

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Country landscape, 1923 oil on canvas h:32 w: 45 cm. signed and dated lower right Provenance: Sale: Anonymous sale, Paris, Hotel Drouot, December 12, 1960. Private collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Aug. 07, 2016

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Jun. 28, 2016

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Apr. 13, 2016

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Countryside landscape oil on panel h:33 w:41 cm. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Apr. 13, 2016

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Country landscape, 1923 oil on canvas h:32 w:45 cm. signed and dated lower right Provenance: Sale: Anonymous sale, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, December 12, 1960. Private collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Mar. 16, 2016

      Est: $2,500 - $3,000

      Mar. 16, 2016

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Country landscape, 1923 oil on canvas h:32 w: 45 cm. signed and dated lower right Provenance: Sale: Anonymous sale, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, December 12, 1960. Private collection. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

    • **Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Vue de village, 1923 oil on canvas
      Jan. 21, 2016

      **Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Vue de village, 1923 oil on canvas

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

      Emile Anselet 1865-1951 (French) Vue de village, 1923 oil on canvas h:32 w: 45 cm. signed and dated lower right Provenance: Sale: Anonymous sale, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, December 12, 1960. Private collection.