Anselmo Anselmi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Plastic Art

    • ANSELMO ANSELMI, La fine dei prati
      Jun. 11, 2020

      ANSELMO ANSELMI, La fine dei prati

      Est: €50 - €100

      ANSELMO ANSELMI (1941) La fine dei prati 1971 Mixed media on paper 48.8 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower right and titled at the lower centre PROVENANCE: Centro Culturale Sincron, Brescia Private Collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Est: €100 - €200

      Art-Rite
    • ANSELMO ANSELMI, Finestra Veneziana
      Mar. 03, 2018

      ANSELMO ANSELMI, Finestra Veneziana

      Est: €100 - €150

      ANSELMO ANSELMI (1941) Finestra Veneziana 1974 Tecnica mista su carta cotone 70 x 70 cm Firmata in basso a destra PROVENIENZA: Collezione Fernando Gianesini, Sondrio /// Mixed media on cotton paper 70 x 70 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Fernando Gianesini Collection, Sondrio

      Art-Rite
    • ANSELMO ANSELMI, Dipinto AC. 72
      Mar. 03, 2018

      ANSELMO ANSELMI, Dipinto AC. 72

      Est: €200 - €300

      ANSELMO ANSELMI (1941) Dipinto AC. 72 1972 Acrilico su tela 35 x 50 cm Firma, data e titolo sul retro PROVENIENZA: Collezione Fernando Gianesini, Sondrio /// Acrylic on canvas 35 x 50 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Fernando Gianesini Collection, Sondrio

      Art-Rite