Jan Anteunis Sold at Auction Prices

      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated plaster Art Deco statue of a woman, signed and with plinth
        Nov. 23, 2024

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated plaster Art Deco statue of a woman, signed and with plinth

        Est: €1,400 - €2,000

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated plaster Art Deco statue of a woman, signed and with plinth Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), gepatineerd gipsen Art Decobeeld van een vrouw, getekend en met sokkel

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated plaster sculpture 'Maternity' 1932, signed
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated plaster sculpture 'Maternity' 1932, signed

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated plaster sculpture 'Maternity' 1932, signed Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), gepatineerd gipsen sculptuur 'Maternité' 1932, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated bronze male head, signed and dated 1945
        Apr. 20, 2024

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated bronze male head, signed and dated 1945

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), patinated bronze male head, signed and dated 1945 Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), gepatineerd bronzen mannenhoofd, getekend en gedateerd 1945

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) Baigneuse Baigneuse
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) Baigneuse Baigneuse

        Est: €120 - €180

        Plâtre patiné. Signé et daté 1945 sur la terrasse. Plâtre patiné. Signé et daté 1945 sur la terrasse.

        Brussels Art Auctions
        Mar. 19, 2024

        Est: €300 - €450

        "Vierge à l'Enfant" en bronze à patine verte. Signé J. Anteunis et daté. Reposant sur une base en bois noirci. Ecole belge. H.:+/-35,5cm.

        Mar. 02, 2024

        Est: - €200

        ANTEUNIS JAN (1896 - 1973) sculptuur in gepatineerde gips : "Buste van Van de Woestijne" - hoogte : 59 cm getekend 20th Cent. Belgian plaster sculpture - signed Jan Anteunis

        DVC
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze head of Leopold III, signed and with foundry stamp
        Feb. 17, 2024

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze head of Leopold III, signed and with foundry stamp

        Est: €350 - €500

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze head of Leopold III, signed and with foundry stamp Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronzen hoofd van Leopold III, getekend en met gieterijstempel

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), terracotta OLV of Canada, signed and dated '17 and Willem VAN AERDEN (1912-?), patinated plaster male bust, signed and dated 1937
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), terracotta OLV of Canada, signed and dated '17 and Willem VAN AERDEN (1912-?), patinated plaster male bust, signed and dated 1937

        Est: €250 - €450

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), terracotta OLV of Canada, signed and dated '17 and Willem VAN AERDEN (1912-?), patinated plaster male bust, signed and dated 1937 Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), terracotta OLV van Canada, getekend en gedateerd '17 en Willem VAN AERDEN (1912-?), gepatineerde gipsen mannenbuste, getekend en gedateerd 1937

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan Anteunis Danseuse
        Sep. 26, 2023

        Jan Anteunis Danseuse

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) Bronze à patine brune. Signé et daté 1945 sur la terrasse. A dancer Bronze. Signed and dated 1945. H. 51 cm (socle compris / met sokkel).

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze child's head, signed and dated 1929 and child's head in patinated plaster, signed and dated, Added bronze child's head on marble base
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze child's head, signed and dated 1929 and child's head in patinated plaster, signed and dated, Added bronze child's head on marble base

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze child's head, signed and dated 1929 and child's head in patinated plaster, signed and dated Added bronze child's head on marble base Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronzen kinderhoofdje, getekend en gedateerd 1929 en kinderhoofdje in gepatineerd gips, getekend en gedateerd Toegevoegd bronzen kinderhoofdje op marmeren voet

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Brown patinated plaster sculpture of a standing nude, signed. Bruin gepatineerd gipsen beeld van een staand naakt, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze sculpture Jeune éphèbe, signed and dated 1936
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze sculpture Jeune éphèbe, signed and dated 1936

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronze sculpture Jeune éphèbe, signed and dated 1936 Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), bronzen beeld Jeune éphèbe, getekend en gedateerd 1936

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €120 - €160

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Collection of 2 green patinated plaster statues Christ and Mary with child. Lot van 2 groen gepatineerde gipsen beelden Christus en Maria met kind.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Patinated plaster Child's Head, signed and dated 1926. Gepatineerd gipsen kinderhoofdje getekend en gedateerd 1926.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jun. 17, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Collection of 3 plaster Art Deco girls' heads (bookends) Lot van 3 gipsen Art Deco meisjeshoofden (boekensteunen)

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Bronze sculpture of a kneeling nude, signed and dated 1953. Bronzen sculptuur van een geknield naakt, getekend en gedateerd 1953.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Bronze Mother and child, signed and dated 1930, Vindevogel foundry. Brons Moeder en kind, getekend en gedateerd 1930, gieterij Vindevogel.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Marble statue Femme et enfant, signed. Marmeren beeld Femme et enfant, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Bronze sculpture of a horse's head, signed and dated 1943. Bronzen sculptuur van een paardenhoofd, getekend en gedateerd 1943.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)., Lot de deux bustes en bronze de style, symboliste., Un buste féminin. Ht : 21 cm., Un buste de Christ. Ht : 40 cm. (légère griffe, dans la patine en haut du front).,
        Jan. 29, 2023

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)., Lot de deux bustes en bronze de style, symboliste., Un buste féminin. Ht : 21 cm., Un buste de Christ. Ht : 40 cm. (légère griffe, dans la patine en haut du front).,

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973). Lot de deux bustes en bronze de style symboliste. Un buste féminin. Ht : 21 cm. Un buste de Christ. Ht : 40 cm. (légère griffe dans la patine en haut du front). Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973). Lot of two symbolist style bronze busts. A female bust. Height: 21 cm. A bust of Christ. Height: 40 cm. (slight scratch in the patina at the top of the forehead).

        MJV Soudant
        Dec. 18, 2022

        Est: €100 - €200

        ANTEUNIS JAN (1896 - 1973) sculptuur in gips : "Ballerina" - hoogte : 64 cm getekend 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in plaster - signed Jan Anteunis

        DVC
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Patinated statue Mother and child, signed. Gepatineerd beeld Moeder en kind, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Art Deco Cast Iron Standing Nude Woman Sculpture
        Oct. 23, 2022

        Art Deco Cast Iron Standing Nude Woman Sculpture

        Art Deco cast iron statue sculpture depicting a stylized standing nude female wearing drapery, mounted on an ebonized wood base, in the manner of Jan Anteunis (Belgian, 1896-1973). 13" H x 4" W x 4" D.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Green patinated plaster statue of a kneeling woman, not signed. Groen gepatineerd gipsen beeld van een knielende vrouw, niet getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        May. 15, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €250 - €300

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) A Art Deco patinated plaster of a woman, signed. Art Deco gepatineerd plaaster jonge vrouw, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) 'Naked Young Lady', patinated bronze. (51 x 14,5cm)
        Apr. 20, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) 'Naked Young Lady', patinated bronze. (51 x 14,5cm)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) 'Naked Young Lady', a statue made of patinated bronze. Marked on the base. 1943. (51 x 14,5cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • JAN ANTEUNIS
        Mar. 23, 2022

        JAN ANTEUNIS

        Est: CHF300 - CHF600

        (Gent 1894–1973 Gent) Datiert 1926. Bronze, versilbert. Männerkopf. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarz lackierten Holzsockel montiert. H 23,5 cm. - Altersspuren. Reparaturstelle (Sockel).

      • Jan ANTEUNIS Dessin
        Mar. 17, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS Dessin

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896 - 1973) "Eve à la pomme" Fusain sur papier signé en bas à droite Dimensions : 45 x 26 cm

        Legia-Auction
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) 'Christ' a bust made of plaster. (H:42cm)
        Feb. 10, 2022

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) 'Christ' a bust made of plaster. (H:42cm)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) 'Christ' a bust made of plaster. (42 x 16 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Anteunis Jan - Offerande (1941)
        Oct. 23, 2021

        Anteunis Jan - Offerande (1941)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. 1941

        De Vuyst
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Sep. 26, 2021

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €900 - €1,300

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) A bronze sculpture of a Mother and child, signed. Brons, Madonna met kind, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), Bronze symboliste mère à l'enfant., Ht : 47 cm.
        Jun. 27, 2021

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973), Bronze symboliste mère à l'enfant., Ht : 47 cm.

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Bronze symboliste mère à l'enfant. Ht : 47 cm. Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Bronze symbolist mother and child. Height : 47 cm.

        MJV Soudant
      • Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)
        Jun. 13, 2021

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) A plaster plaque and a patinated plaster head. Both signed. Een gipsen plaquette en een gepatineerd gipsen hoofd. Beide gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)

        Est: €200 - €250

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) An Art Deco Ladies head. Patinated plaster, signed. Een Art Deco Dameshoofd. Gepatineerd gips, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) A patinated bronze sculpture of a Lady's head. Signed Jan Anteunis. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van het hoofd van een dame. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan Anteunis (1896-1973), 53 cm
        May. 20, 2021

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973), 53 cm

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973), 53 cm Anteunis J., the dancer, dated 1945, patinated plaster on a wooden base, H 50,5 - 53 cm (without - with base) Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • JAN ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Jeune éphèbe. Bronze patiné. Signé sur le
        Feb. 07, 2021

        JAN ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Jeune éphèbe. Bronze patiné. Signé sur le

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        JAN ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) Jeune éphèbe. Bronze patiné. Signé sur le socle. Gepatineerd brons. Op de sokkel gesigneerd. H: 39 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan Anteunis (1896-1973) Patinated plaster Mourning couple signed Jan Anteunis on the base Gepatineerd gips Rouwend koppel gesigneerd Jan Anteunis op voet

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        May. 17, 2020

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Patinated plaster couple

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        May. 16, 2020

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Patinated plaster Mother with child

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        May. 16, 2020

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Head of Karel Van de Woestijne

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Contempt, or head of a young girl, 1926
        Oct. 21, 2019

        Contempt, or head of a young girl, 1926

        Est: €600 - €800

        Contempt, or head of a young girl, 1926 Sculpture carved from a single piece of mahogany wood (monoxylon). Signed on the back, dated 1926, and titled under the base. 22 x 10 x 15 cm

        Haynault
      • Sculpture en terre cuite signée datée 1938
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Sculpture en terre cuite signée datée 1938

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Salle de vente du Beguinage
      • 20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Jan Anteunis and dated 1957
        May. 04, 2019

        20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Jan Anteunis and dated 1957

        Est: €100 - €200

        20th Cent. Belgian drawing - signed Jan Anteunis and dated 1957 ANTEUNIS JAN (1896 - 1973) grote tekening : "Moeder en kind" - 120,5 x 58,5 getekend en gedateerd 1957

        DVC
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jan. 27, 2019

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €500 - €600

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973) bronze Ladies head signed and dated 1927

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan Anteunis(1896-1973) - Baigneuse
        Oct. 09, 2018

        Jan Anteunis(1896-1973) - Baigneuse

        Est: €250 - €350

        Plâtre patiné.Signé et daté 1945 sur la terrasse. H. 81 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)
        Jun. 24, 2018

        Jan ANTEUNIS (1896-1973)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Bronze Mother with child

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis