Hans Antlitz Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach-1978, floral still life
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach-1978, floral still life

      Est: €160 - €250

      Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach-1978, floral still life with poppies and delphiniums, signed lower right, oil/canvas, 50x40 cm, frame 62x52 cm . German Description: Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach-1978, Blumenstillleben mit Mohn und Rittersporn, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 50x40 cm, Rahmen 62x52 cm

    • Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach - 1978 ibid, Studies at
      Jan. 29, 2022

      Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach - 1978 ibid, Studies at

      Est: €150 - €220

      Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach - 1978 ibid, Studies at the Hanau drawing academy and at the Technical Instructional Institutes in Hanau, further studies at the academy in Rome and at the Staatliche Hochschule the BildendenKünste Frankfurt, freelance work in Offenbach,especially landscapes under closer to nature representation; here: landscape in Odenwald, signed lower right, oil / canvas, minor best.,frame, approx. 63x71 cm . German Description: Hans Antlitz, 1902 Offenbach - 1978 ebenda, Studium an der Zeichenakademie Hanau u. an denTechnischen Lehranstalten Hanau, weitere Studien an der Akademie in Rom u. an der Staatlichen Hochschule der Bildenden Künste Frankfurt a.M., freischaffende Tätigkeit in Offenbach, v.a. Landschaften unter naturnaher Darstellung; hier: Landschaft im Odenwald, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, l. best., R., ca. 63x71 cm

    • Antlitz, Hans, 1902-1978, hügelige
      Apr. 14, 2013

      Antlitz, Hans, 1902-1978, hügelige

      Est: €80 - €96

      Antlitz, Hans, 1902-1978, hügelige Landschaftsdarstellung, Ö/Lwd, signiert,