Pierre (1962) Antoine Sold at Auction Prices

Object Artist

    • Pierre Antoine Cap Haitien Haitian Painting
      Jul. 29, 2018

      Pierre Antoine Cap Haitien Haitian Painting

      Est: $300 - $400

      ANTIONE, Pierre, (Haitian, 20th Century): Figures of Haitian womeen balancing baskets of fruit, fish, and other items on their heads, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 40", unframed. Condition: Stretcher slightly misshapen.

      Amero Auctions
    • Pierre Antoine Gallien (1896-1963) Portrait
      Mar. 15, 2013

      Pierre Antoine Gallien (1896-1963) Portrait

      Est: €80 - €100

      Pierre Antoine Gallien (1896-1963) Portrait d'Henry de Waroquier Gravure sur bois, monogrammée en bas à gauche, annotée en bas au centre «A Henry de Waroquier», et datée 1920 14 cm x 9,8 cm

      Lafon