Robert Antoine Sold at Auction Prices

      • Robert Antoine Müller
        Jun. 11, 2024

        Robert Antoine Müller

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Prayer in front of the aedicola with the Vesuvius on the background oil on canvas, cm. 96x132.5 Signed on lower right: Robert A. Müller

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • ROBERT ANTOINE (France, 1932-2006), Tabletop still life of pansies and other flowers., Oil on canvas, 15" x 18". Framed 22" x 25".
        Feb. 16, 2024

        ROBERT ANTOINE (France, 1932-2006), Tabletop still life of pansies and other flowers., Oil on canvas, 15" x 18". Framed 22" x 25".

        ROBERT ANTOINE France, 1932-2006 Tabletop still life of pansies and other flowers. Signed lower right "Robert Antoine".

        Eldred's
      • ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON - Houses facing the river
        Feb. 07, 2023

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON - Houses facing the river

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON France 1896-1943 Houses facing the river Oil on cardboard Signed Size 38.5 x 46 cm

        Subastas Segre
      • Robert Antoine, France (1932-2006), Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, oil on canvas
        Mar. 12, 2022

        Robert Antoine, France (1932-2006), Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, oil on canvas

        Est: $250 - $350

        Robert Antoine France, (1932-2006) Still Life of Flowers in a Vase oil on canvas signed lower right, gilt-framed.

        Link Auction Galleries
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943) Falaises en Normandie, huile sur toile, 63x80 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • French Brass Barrel Flintlock Pistol Twice Signed Antoine Robert
        Sep. 18, 2021

        French Brass Barrel Flintlock Pistol Twice Signed Antoine Robert

        Est: $400 - $800

        French Brass Barrel Flintlock Pistol Twice Signed Antoine Robert late 18th century, 7-1/2 in. barrel with .62 caliber bore, the top engraved with the maker's name amid decorative elements, the walnut stock with brass and steel mounts, wooden ramrod with bone tip, an unusual brass lockplate also names Antoine Robert as the maker. Overall length 12-3/4 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.com

        Leland Little Auctions
      • Robert Antoine, French (1932-2006), Surrealistic Scene with Flowers in a Stormy Landscape, oil on canvas, 16 x 13 inches
        Sep. 11, 2021

        Robert Antoine, French (1932-2006), Surrealistic Scene with Flowers in a Stormy Landscape, oil on canvas, 16 x 13 inches

        Robert Antoine French, (1932-2006) Surrealistic Scene with Flowers in a Stormy Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left, framed.

        Link Auction Galleries
      • Robert Antoine - Suspended Grapes
        Apr. 28, 2021

        Robert Antoine - Suspended Grapes

        Est: $100 - $150

        Robert Antoine (French, 20th C) Suspended Grapes, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Galley label verso. (MLEN548)(EL)

        Litchfield Auctions
      • ROBERT ANTOINE - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS
        Feb. 23, 2021

        ROBERT ANTOINE - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS

        Robert Antoine (French, 20th century). Still life with flowers and fruits, oil on canvas, signed lower right. (HEAR195)(EL)

        Litchfield Auctions
      • ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943)
        Oct. 28, 2020

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Two drawings of Cliffs at Varengeville (Falaises a Varengeville) both signed ‘Robert A Pinchon’ (lower right) Watercolour each: 45 x 62 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943) - Falaises a Varengeville
        Jul. 08, 2020

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943) - Falaises a Varengeville

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943) Falaises a Varengeville Signed lower right Watercolour 45 x 62 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON | Bord de Seine
        Jun. 20, 2019

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON | Bord de Seine

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        oil on canvas

      • **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Geese in the garden oil on canvas
        Nov. 28, 2018

        **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Geese in the garden oil on canvas

        Est: €28,000 - €35,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Geese in the garden oil on canvas h:71 w: 89 cm. signed indistinctly lower right, stamped with canvas merchant Legrib a Rouen stamp on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Garden under snow oil on hardboard
        Dec. 14, 2016

        **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Garden under snow oil on hardboard

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Garden under snow oil on hardboard h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      • PINCHON Robert Antoine (1886 - 1943) Huile sur toile "Bord de lac". Signé e
        Dec. 13, 2016

        PINCHON Robert Antoine (1886 - 1943) Huile sur toile "Bord de lac". Signé e

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        PINCHON Robert Antoine (1886 - 1943) Huile sur toile "Bord de lac". Signé en bas à droite Robert A. Pinchon. Ecole française. Dim.:77.5x103cm.

      • Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Route aux environs de Rouen Huile sur t
        Jun. 23, 2016

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Route aux environs de Rouen Huile sur t

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Route aux environs de Rouen Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite" 38 x 55 cm Un certificat de monsieur Claude Marumo en date du 18 juin 1990 sera remis à l'acquéreur. Provenance : Vente Me Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 13 juin 1990, n°96""

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Bridge over the river oil on canvas
        Jun. 15, 2016

        **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Bridge over the river oil on canvas

        Est: $9,000 - $12,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Bridge over the river oil on canvas h:88 w: 116 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Jun. 15, 2016

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      • **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Landscape oil on canvas
        Jun. 15, 2016

        **Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Landscape oil on canvas

        Est: $8,000 - $9,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Landscape oil on canvas h:54 w: 73 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private collection, France. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        May. 24, 2016

        Est: $12,000 - $15,000

        Apr. 13, 2016

        Est: $28,000 - $35,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Geese in the garden oil on canvas h:71 w:89 cm. signed indistinctly lower right, stamped with canvas merchant Legrib a Rouen stamp on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

        Feb. 16, 2016

        Est: $38,000 - $45,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Geese in the garden oil on canvas h:71 w: 89 cm. signed indistinctly lower right, stamped with canvas merchant Legrib a Rouen stamp on the reverse

        Feb. 16, 2016

        Est: $8,000 - $9,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon 1886-1943 (French) Landscape oil on canvas h:54 w: 73 cm. signed lower left Provenance: Private collection, France.

      • Robert Antoine Pinchon French, 1886-1943 L'Effet du Soleil, circa 1905
        Nov. 04, 2015

        Robert Antoine Pinchon French, 1886-1943 L'Effet du Soleil, circa 1905

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon French, 1886-1943 L'Effet du Soleil, circa 1905 Signed R. Pinchon (ll) Oil on canvas 21 3/8 x 28 7/8 inches (54.3 x 73.4 cm) This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonne being prepared by Alain Letailleur, no. 1131 C

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • Robert Antoine, (French, 20th century), Still Life with Flowers
        Aug. 20, 2014

        Robert Antoine, (French, 20th century), Still Life with Flowers

        Est: $50 - $70

        Robert Antoine (French, 20th century) Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed Robert Antoine (lower right) 21 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches.

        Hindman
        Aug. 20, 2014

        Est: $50 - $70

        Robert Antoine (French, 20th century) Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed Robert Antoine (lower right) 21 3/4 x 15 inches.

        Hindman
      • Robert Antoine Floral Still Life Painting
        Mar. 30, 2014

        Robert Antoine Floral Still Life Painting

        A framed oil on canvas painting depicting flora; bunch in glass in reds and greens. Signed lower left. Image measures approximately 23.5" x 17.5" and frame 32.5" x 26.5" x 2". Total weight 5 lbs.

        J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
      • Apr. 02, 2013

        Robert Antoine Pinchon (FRENCH, 1886-1943) Along the Seine, Near Rouen signed 'Robert A Pinchon' (lower left) oil on canvas 21¼ x 32 in. (54 x 81.3 cm.) Painted circa 1930-40.

      • Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Bateaux au port
        Dec. 12, 2012

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Bateaux au port

        Est: €3,200 - €4,000

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Bateaux au port Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à droite. 46 x 55 cm

        Brissonneau
      • Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Jeune Femme au
        Nov. 21, 2012

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (1886-1943) Jeune Femme au

        Est: €50,000 - €60,000

        Collin du Bocage
      • Robert Antoine PINCHON - 1886-1943 MEULE DE FOIN.
        Mar. 18, 2012

        Robert Antoine PINCHON - 1886-1943 MEULE DE FOIN.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Robert Antoine PINCHON - 1886-1943 MEULE DE FOIN. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 31,5 x 24

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Robert Antoine PINCHON(1886-1943)
        Jun. 27, 2011

        Robert Antoine PINCHON(1886-1943)

        Est: €12,000 - €15,000

        Robert Antoine PINCHON(1886-1943) Le pont des Andelys, le long de la Seine Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 90 x 117 cm - 35 3/8 x 46 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, countersigned and titled on reverse

      • Robert Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943)
        Nov. 13, 2010

        Robert Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943)

        Est: $20,000 - $40,000

        Robert Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) "Le Toquesac Aout", 1912, oil on canvas, signed, dated and titled lower left "Le Toquesac Aout 1912", Robert Pinchon", retains gallery label on the reverse "Galerie Herve, 18 Avenue Matignon, Paris", and framer's label "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas", 25-1/2" x 32, accompanied by an exhibition catalogue of the artist's work, "Retrospective - Robert A. Pinchon", Galerie Herve, Paris, 1971. Handsomely framed. Provenance: Galerie Herve, Paris. Born in Rouen to an upper middle class family, Robert Pinchon studied at the Ecole des Beaux Arts in Paris. In 1905, he exhibited at the Salon d'Automne and the Salon des Independants in Paris, and met Henri Matisse, Raoul Dufy and Maurice de Vlaminck, founders of the Fauvist movement. The work inspired him and he began incorporating bold and brighter colors in his impressionist landscapes and later was the founder of the Societe Normande de Peinture Moderne.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Robert Antoine PINCHON (Rouen 1886-1943) Vue du
        Jun. 30, 2008

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (Rouen 1886-1943) Vue du

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Robert Antoine PINCHON (Rouen 1886-1943) Vue du Tréport Sur sa toile d'origine 65x81cm Signé en bas à gauche Robert Pinchon

      • ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943) - LA CATHEDRALE
        Apr. 04, 2008

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943) - LA CATHEDRALE

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

        ROBERT ANTOINE PINCHON (1886-1943) - LA CATHEDRALE DE ROUEN

      • *Robert Antoine Pinchon, (French, 1886-1943), Parisiana le roi des cinema
        Sep. 10, 2006

        *Robert Antoine Pinchon, (French, 1886-1943), Parisiana le roi des cinema

        Est: $100 - $150

        Robert Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) Parisiana le roi des cinema lithograph in stone (lower left) 49 x 33 inches.

        Hindman