Václav Antos Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • Vaclav ANTOS (1878-1938)
      Jun. 18, 2021

      Vaclav ANTOS (1878-1938)

      Vaclav ANTOS (1878-1938), Öl auf Leinwand, u.li. sign., Darstellung einer bäuerlichen Siedlung in grellem Sonnnelicht. Maße: 77 x 98 cm, ohne Rahmen.

      Auktionshaus Königstein GmbH
    • Vaclav Antos (Czech,1878-1938)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Vaclav Antos (Czech,1878-1938)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Vaclav Antos (Czech,1878-1938) Figures at a village before a hillside signed 'Antos' (lower left) and inscribed 'Ráno ve Vozosance (Podk.Rus)' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 35¼ x 48 in. (89.5 x 122 cm.)

    • Václav Antoš (1878-1938) Landscape with a road.
      Dec. 05, 2009

      Václav Antoš (1878-1938) Landscape with a road.

      Est: Kč5,200 - Kč8,000

      Václav Antoš (1878-1938) Landscape with a road. Oil on canvas, 88,5x12,5 cm (frame cut-out), bottom left signed „Antoš". Framed, condition B. Václav Antoš (1878-1938) Krajina s cestou. Olej na plátně, 88,5x12,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Antoš". Rámováno, stav B. Václav Antoš (1878-1938) Landschaft mit Weg. Öl auf Leinwand, 88,5x12,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Antoš". Gerahmt, Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula