Giovanni Apollonio Sold at Auction Prices

      • Woods
        Jun. 14, 2022

        Woods

        Est: €100 - €200

        Signed lower right "G. Apollonio".

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • GRISELDA CASSONE PANEL AFTER APOLLONIO DI GIOVANNI
        Jun. 27, 2021

        GRISELDA CASSONE PANEL AFTER APOLLONIO DI GIOVANNI

        Framed oil painting on wood panel, "Novella di Griselda" (The Story of Griselda), after the 15th century cassone panel by Apollonio di Giovanni di Tommaso (Italian, 1414-1465), sight: approx 14.25"h, 58.75"w, overall: 18.25"h, 62.75"w Start Price: $150.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Giovanni Apollonio
        Apr. 19, 2021

        Giovanni Apollonio

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Giovanni Apollonio "Bosco del Montello 1912" Olio su tela "The forest at Montello 1912" Oil on canvas 150 x 100 cm Firmato e datato due volte sul fronte "G. Apollonio 1912" Al retro etichetta della XI° MOSTRA PROVINCIALE D’ARTE DEL SINDACATO DELLE ARTI DI TREVISO SALONE DEI TRECENTO Provenienza: Collezione Privata, Galleria d’Arte Borgo, nel 1937 Dottor Romedi

        Lucas Aste
      • GIOVANNI APOLLONIO 1879-1930 UN GIARDINO SETTECENTESCO A 18TH CENTURY GARDEN
        Sep. 22, 2020

        GIOVANNI APOLLONIO 1879-1930 UN GIARDINO SETTECENTESCO A 18TH CENTURY GARDEN

        Oil on canvas.  17.32 x 22.83 in. Signed lower left recto.  Artwork realized in the early 20th Century.  TAGS: Paintings

        Aste Bolaffi