Juan Araujo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1971 -

Juan Araujo was born in 1971 in Caracas, Venezuela. He lives and works in Lisbon, Portugal.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Juan Araujo (born 1971) Bufalino, 2005
      Jan. 28, 2021

      Juan Araujo (born 1971) Bufalino, 2005

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Juan Araujo (born 1971) Bufalino, 2005 Oil on MDF wood panel Signed, dated and titled on the reverse 25 x 21 cm Provenance: - Elba Benitez Gallery, Madrid - Purchased from the latter by the current owner - Private collection, France Juan Araujo (né en 1971) Bufalino, 2005 Huile sur panneau de bois MDF Signé, daté et titré au dos 25 x 21 cm Provenance : - Elba Benitez Gallery, Madrid - Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection particulière, France