Peter Nicolai Arbo Sold at Auction Prices

    • PETER NICOLAI ARBO
      Mar. 08, 2024

      PETER NICOLAI ARBO

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      PETER NICOLAI ARBO 1831 DRAMMEN - 1892 OSLO THREE HORSES IN A STABLE (1860) Oil on canvas. 46 x 60 cm (F. 69 x 82 cm). Signed and dated 'P.N. Arbo 1860'. Frame. PETER NICOLAI ARBO 1831 DRAMMEN - 1892 OSLO DREI PFERDE IM STALL (1860) Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 60 cm (R. 69 x 82 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'P.N. Arbo 1860'. Rahmen.

    • Peter Nicolai Arbo, Death of the Valkyrie 1880
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Peter Nicolai Arbo, Death of the Valkyrie 1880

      Est: kr100,000 - kr150,000

      Signed and dated lower left: P.N Arbo. 1880.

      Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner
    • Peter Nicolai ARBO
      May. 28, 2020

      Peter Nicolai ARBO

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Peter Nicolai ARBO (1831-1892) Opp. "Elveparti med hester, Numedal", usign. (23x30cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • PETER-NICOLAI ARBO
      Nov. 22, 2011

      PETER-NICOLAI ARBO

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      PROPERTY OF A GERMAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR NORWEGIAN 1831 - 1892 AFTER THE BATTLE signed with initials and dated PNA 72 lower right oil on canvas 51 by 61.5cm., 20¼ by 24¼in.

    • Peter Nicolai Arbo, Norwegian Oil on Board
      Apr. 16, 2011

      Peter Nicolai Arbo, Norwegian Oil on Board

      Est: £500 - £800

      Peter Nicolai Arbo, Norwegian Oil on Board depicting 2 horse drawn carts with buildings behind, signed in gilt frame, 23cm x 31cm

      P F Windibank
    • PER NICOLAI ARBO Norge 1831-1892 Slädsällskap
      Dec. 08, 2010

      PER NICOLAI ARBO Norge 1831-1892 Slädsällskap

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      PER NICOLAI ARBO Norge 1831-1892 Slädsällskap Signerad och daterad P.N Arbo -88. Olja på pannå, 17,5 x 27,5 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on panel. Sale room notice Konstnärens namn är Peter Nicolai Arbo. The artist´s name is Peter Nicolai Arbo.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket