Alberto Arboleda Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, b. 1925 - d. 2011

    • Alberto Arboleda, Fondo marino de senderos dormidos, 1982
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Alberto Arboleda, Fondo marino de senderos dormidos, 1982

      Est: $8,000,000 - $16,000,000

      Collage metalizado sobre papel 100 x 70 cm Ficha técnica de la Galería Philippe Guimiont

      Bogota Auctions
    • Alberto Arboleda
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Alberto Arboleda

      Est: $1,500,000 - $3,000,000

      Serigrafía sobre papel. Ejemplar prueba de artista

      Bogota Auctions
    • Alberto Arboleda
      Sep. 26, 2024

      Alberto Arboleda

      Est: $1,500,000 - $3,000,000

      Serigrafía sobre papel. Ejemplar 43 de 75

      Bogota Auctions
    • ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)
      Jun. 13, 2024

      ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)

      Est: €150 - €250

      ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011) Colombia/Italy, 1964 37 x 38 / 35 x 38,5 cm (51,5 x 55 cm R.) An abstract polychrome depiction on wood, signed in the lower left "Arboleda, Roma 1964"; together with a wood printing plate, framed. From an important North German private collection, assembled prior to 1980 - Minor wear Alberto Arboleda (1925-2011) Kolumbien/Italien, 1964 37 x 38 / 35 x 38,5 cm (51,5 x 55 cm R.) Abstrakte, polychrome Darstellung auf Holz, links unten sign. und dat. "Arboleda, Roma 1964"; dazu eine Druckplatte, gerahmt. Aus einer bedeutenden norddeutschen Privatsammlung, vor 1980 gesammelt - Minim. berieben

    • Alberto Arboleda
      May. 30, 2024

      Alberto Arboleda

      Est: $2,000,000 - $4,000,000

      Collage sobre papel

      Bogota Auctions
    • Alberto Arboleda - Pájaro turquino
      May. 30, 2024

      Alberto Arboleda - Pájaro turquino

      Est: $2,500,000 - $5,000,000

      Collage metalizado sobre cartulina

      Bogota Auctions
    • Alberto Arboleda Mid-Century Mixed Media, 1958
      Mar. 03, 2024

      Alberto Arboleda Mid-Century Mixed Media, 1958

      Alberto Arboleda (Colombian, 1925-2011), Untitled, Mixed Media Collage Painting, 1958, signed, inscribed "Copenhagen" and dated to verso, black paint frame. Image: 39" H x 35.5" W; frame: 51.25" H x 48.25" W. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Textiles, Paintings, Assemblage, MCM, Mid-Century Modern, Modernist, Modernism

      Auctions at Showplace
    • ALBERTO ARBOLEDA - DESUNDOS
      May. 25, 2023

      ALBERTO ARBOLEDA - DESUNDOS

      Lot 181 Alberto Arboleda Colombian (1925-2011) Desundos (1962) collage on board signed and dated lower right 10 1/4 x 9 inches frame dimensions: 15 x 13 5/8 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a New Jersey Collection Hofstra University Hempstead, New York return label affixed verso

      Capsule Gallery Auction
    • painting : metal collage on paper - Envoyer de l'air avec la bouche - dated 56 signed ARBOLEDA Alberto
      Sep. 04, 2022

      painting : metal collage on paper - Envoyer de l'air avec la bouche - dated 56 signed ARBOLEDA Alberto

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau: collage métallique sur papier -Envoyer de l'air avec la bouche- daté 56 signé *ARBOLEDA A.* (Alberto) (1925. 2011) 41x35cm cadre argenté s/v painting : metal collage on paper - Envoyer de l'air avec la bouche - dated 56 signed ARBOLEDA Alberto

      Monsantic.com
    • painting : metal collage on panel - Relieve bianco n°vi - dated 69 signed ARBOLEDA Alberto
      Sep. 04, 2022

      painting : metal collage on panel - Relieve bianco n°vi - dated 69 signed ARBOLEDA Alberto

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau: collage métallique sur panneau -Relieve bianco n°VI- daté 69 signé *ARBOLEDA A.* (Alberto) (1925. 2011) 40x35cm cadre blanc s/v painting : metal collage on panel - Relieve bianco n°vi - dated 69 signed ARBOLEDA Alberto

      Monsantic.com
    • ARBOLEDA, ALBERTO (1925 POPOYAN - 2011 BRUSSELS). "NO. 11".
      Jun. 25, 2022

      ARBOLEDA, ALBERTO (1925 POPOYAN - 2011 BRUSSELS). "NO. 11".

      ARBOLEDA, Alberto(1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brussels) "No. 11" Color lithograph. Pencil signature. Circa 1980. copy: 42/75. Sheet: 69.5 x 54.5 cm. Lower left corner with crease. Colombian ceramicist, sculptor and graphic artist.

    • Alberto Arboleda – Composición III.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Alberto Arboleda – Composición III.

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografía numerada y firmada por el artista a lápiz. Estampada sobre papel de Alberto Arboleda. Edición limitada a 75 unidades, ejemplar 13/75. Editor Sala Gaspar.

      Litografias.net
    • Alberto Arboleda – Composición VI.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Alberto Arboleda – Composición VI.

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografía numerada y firmada por el artista a lápiz. Estampada sobre papel de Alberto Arboleda. Edición limitada a 75 unidades, ejemplar 40/75. Editor Sala Gaspar.

      Litografias.net
    • Alberto Arboleda – Composición II.
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Alberto Arboleda – Composición II.

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografía numerada y firmada por el artista a lápiz. Estampada sobre papel de Alberto Arboleda. Edición limitada a 75 unidades, ejemplar 6/75. Editor Sala Gaspar.

      Litografias.net
      May. 26, 2022

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografias.net
      May. 26, 2022

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografias.net
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Est: €700 - €850

      Litografias.net
    • ARBOLEDA, Alberto (1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brüssel). Arboleda.
      Jun. 23, 2021

      ARBOLEDA, Alberto (1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brüssel). Arboleda.

      ARBOLEDA, Alberto(1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brüssel) "No. 6" Farblithografie. Bleistiftsignatur. Ca. 1980. Exemplar: 13/75. Blatt: 69,5 x 54,5 cm. Italienischer Keramiker, Bildhauer und Grafiker.

      Mar. 20, 2018

      ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)

      Est: €200 - €300

      ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011) 'Solferino-Dorado' (1966) Gemengde techniek, karton gemaroufleerd op hout. Etiket met titel, datum en naam van kunstenaar op verso. 31 x 31 ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011) 'Solferino-Dorado' (1966) Technique mixte, carton marouflé sur bois. Etiquette avec titre, date et nom de l'artiste au revers. 31 x 31 ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011) 'Solferino-Dorado' (1966) Mixed media, cardboard transferred onto panel. Label with title, date and artist's name on the reverse. 31 x 31

    • ARBOLEDA Alberto (1925) - "La serpiente del paraiso", technique mixte do
      Jan. 17, 2017

      ARBOLEDA Alberto (1925) - "La serpiente del paraiso", technique mixte do

      Est: €300 - €400

      ARBOLEDA Alberto (1925) "La serpiente del paraiso", technique mixte dont collage matellique sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite Arboleda et date Bx. 81. Ecole colombienne. (Au dos, une étiquette de la Galerie Philippe Guimiot à Bruxelles). Dim.:70x50cm.

    • BOMBYX MORI. Technique mixte : collage de papillon Bombyx sur métal datée 1
      Oct. 22, 2016

      BOMBYX MORI. Technique mixte : collage de papillon Bombyx sur métal datée 1

      Est: €200 - €300

      BOMBYX MORI. Technique mixte : collage de papillon Bombyx sur métal datée 1967. Etiquette de la galerie VENDERBORGHT au verso 25 x 25 cm

      Haynault
    • Alberto Arboleda (Popayan 1925 - Bruxelles 2011)
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Alberto Arboleda (Popayan 1925 - Bruxelles 2011)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Perros Salvajes, 1979 tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino applicato su tavola, cm 50 x 50 Firmato in alto a destra ed in basso a sinistra: Arboleda 79 Perros Salvajes, 1979 Mixed media and collage on cardboard laid on board, cm 50 x 50 Signed and dated upper right and lower left PROVENIENZA: galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma

      Finarte Roma
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Est: €300 - €400

      Estampilla n°XII, 1977 tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino applicato su tavola, cm 25 x 20 Estampilla n°XII, 1977 Mixed media and collage on cardboard applied on board, cm 25 x 20 PROVENIENZA: galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma

      Finarte Roma
    • Tableau Collage métallique - Guerrero Rojo-Azul - daté 1962 attribué au dos à ARBOLEDA Alberto
      Mar. 20, 2016

      Tableau Collage métallique - Guerrero Rojo-Azul - daté 1962 attribué au dos à ARBOLEDA Alberto

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau Collage métallique -Guerrero Rojo-Azul- daté 1962 attribué au dos à *ARBOLEDA A.* (Alberto) (1925. ) 23x17cm cadre de style doré s/v Painting metal Collage - Guerrero Rojo-Azul - dated back to 1962 attributed in back to ARBOLEDA Alberto

      Monsantic.com
    • Arboleda-Zúñiga, Alberto: Azul-Rojo-Naranja
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Arboleda-Zúñiga, Alberto: Azul-Rojo-Naranja

      Est: €700 - €900

      Azul-Rojo-Naranja Collage auf Weichfaserplatte. 1966. 50 x 25 cm. Unten mittig mit Bleistift signiert und bezeichnet "Roma". Arboleda-Zúñiga begann seine künstlerische Laufbahn als Keramiker und Bildhauer, inspiriert von der kolumbianischen Folklore. Sein langer Aufenthalt in Europa mit verschiedensten Stationen, unter anderem Paris und Rom, brachte ihm die aktuelle Kunst nahe. Besonders die Begegnung mit Gino Severini dürfte großen Einfluss auf sein weiteres Schaffen gehabt haben. Er entdeckte für sich die Collage und verband in ihr europäische und südamerikanische Stileinflüsse zu sensiblen eigenständigen Kunstwerken. Obwohl er viele Ausstellungen hatte, ist in Europa über diesen Künstler wenig bekannt und Werke tauchen selten im Kunstmarkt auf. Rückseitig zwei aufgeklebte Zettel, einer mit Kugelschreiber bezeichnet "Arboleda, Alberto 1966", der andere mit maschinengeschriebenen Informationen zum Künstler. - Provenienz: Galerie Heseler, München

    • Alberto Arboleda, (20th century), Desnudos entre insectos, 1962
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Alberto Arboleda, (20th century), Desnudos entre insectos, 1962

      Alberto Arboleda (20th century) Desnudos entre insectos, 1962 mixed media on panel titled and dated (verso) 17 1/4 x 21 3/8 inches.

      Hindman