Enrico Arcioni Sold at Auction Prices

    • Enrico ARCIONI (1875-1954), Potrait eines jungen Mannes mit dunklem, gescheiteltem Haar, signiert, Bleistift / Papier, 26 x 21 cm.
      Jul. 06, 2024

      Enrico ARCIONI (1875-1954), Potrait eines jungen Mannes mit dunklem, gescheiteltem Haar, signiert, Bleistift / Papier, 26 x 21 cm.

      Enrico ARCIONI (1875-1954), Potrait eines jungen Mannes mit dunklem, gescheiteltem Haar, signiert, Bleistift / Papier, 26 x 21 cm. Enrico ARCIONI (1875-1954), Portrait of a young man with dark, parted hair, signed, pencil / paper, 26 x 21 cm.

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO ARCIONI
      Dec. 14, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO ARCIONI

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENRICO ARCIONI (Spoleto 1875 - Roma 1954) RITRATTO DI VECCHIO POPOLANO Olio su tela, cm. 47,5 x 36 Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice

    • Arcioni, Enrico
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Arcioni, Enrico

      Arcioni, Enrico 1875 Spoleto - 1954 Rom Salome. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 88 x 67 cm.

    • Enrico Arcioni, Figura femminile seduta.
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Enrico Arcioni, Figura femminile seduta.

      Est: €180 - €360

      Acquaforte. mm 220x180. Foglio: mm 450x320. Firmata in lastra in alto a destra. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Arcioni, 1875 Spoleto - 1954 Rome, Studies at
      May. 28, 2022

      Enrico Arcioni, 1875 Spoleto - 1954 Rome, Studies at

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Enrico Arcioni, 1875 Spoleto - 1954 Rome, Studies at the Academies Rom and Perugio, lived in Paris from 1892 and of 1900-1915 in St. Petersburg, mainly painted portraits of the French and Russian nobility and some religious subjects, here: Salome with dem Headof John the Baptist, atmospheric Art Nouveau painting with skillful use of light from different sources: from behind and firelight from front, attributive function of the head of John in favor of the ecstatic-eroticizing depiction of Salome, greatly reduced, signed lower right and inscribed, oil/canvas, restored, relined, approx. 87x67cm, frame approx. 95x74cm . German Description: Enrico Arcioni, 1875 Spoleto - 1954 Rom, Studium an den Akademien Rom und Perugio, lebte ab 1892 in Paris und von 1900-1915 in St. Petersburg, malte vorwiegend Porträts des französischen und russischen Adels sowie einige religiöse Themen, hier: Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Täufers, stimmungsvolle Jugendstilmalerei mit gekonnter Führung des Lichts aus unterschiedlichen Quellen: von hinten und Feuerschein von vorne, attributive Funktion des Johanneshauptes zugunsten der ekstatisch-erotisierenden Darst. Salomes stark reduziert, rechts unten signiert und bez., Öl/Lwd, rest., doubliert, ca. 87x67cm, R. ca. 95x74cm

    • Enrico Arcioni (Italian 1875-1954) Etching on Lithograph, Saint Francis
      Nov. 30, 2021

      Enrico Arcioni (Italian 1875-1954) Etching on Lithograph, Saint Francis

      Original etching lithograph on paper. Depicts Francis of Assisi the Italian Catholic deacon and preacher. Limited edition 138 of 300, numbered lower left. Signed lower right. Housed in gold wooden frame. Sight size: 17"H x 12"W. Frame: 33.5"H x 27.5"W. Wear to frame. #etching #art #Italianart Material/Technique: Pencil Medium: Lithograph Signature/Marking Location: Lower right and lower left Artist: Enrico Arcioni Dimensions: 27-1/2"W x 33-1/2"H Edition Number: 138 Edition Size: 300

      Lion and Unicorn
    • Enrico Arcioni (Spoleto 1875-Roma 1954) - Portrait of a woman, in oval
      Feb. 23, 2021

      Enrico Arcioni (Spoleto 1875-Roma 1954) - Portrait of a woman, in oval

      pastel on cardboard signed lower left: H. Arcioni / Rome PROVENANCE Collection of the Countess Amalia Canonica, from the early twentieth century; and by inheritance to the current owners.

    • ARCIONI, ENRICO (1875-1954): Bildnis eines jungen Mannes.
      Mar. 21, 2015

      ARCIONI, ENRICO (1875-1954): Bildnis eines jungen Mannes.

      Graphit/Papier (gebräunt, fleckig, Montagelöcher), u.r. sign., Galerierahmung (ungeöffnet)