Henri Arden Sold at Auction Prices

    • HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917)

      Est: €50 - €100

      HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917) - "marine" - aquarelle - gesigneerd - 28 x 38 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917)

      Est: €200 - €400

      HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917) - "rivierzicht met boot aan de oever" - olieverf op paneel - gesigneerd - achteraan etiket "DE VUYST" - 36 x 17 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • "Visserssloep" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 36 x 18 cm
      Dec. 29, 2023

      "Visserssloep" - Olieverf op paneel - Gesigneerd - 36 x 18 cm

      Est: €10 - €100

      DEWIT Auctions
    • HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN, 1859-1917) A LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS
      Oct. 18, 2023

      HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN, 1859-1917) A LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: £200 - £300

      HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN, 1859-1917) A LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS titled on reverse 'L Allee verte a Bruxelles, signed lower right - in gilt swept frame (26cm high, 43cm wide)

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • Henri ARDEN. Marine. Huile sur panneau, 25,5 x 35,5. Signée en bas à dro
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Henri ARDEN. Marine. Huile sur panneau, 25,5 x 35,5. Signée en bas à dro

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri ARDEN. Marine. Huile sur panneau, 25,5 x 35,5. Signée en bas à droite. Sous verre, cadre doré.

      Lhomme
    • Large Henri Arden Painting of Boats & Windmill.
      Jul. 01, 2023

      Large Henri Arden Painting of Boats & Windmill.

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      The Painting is Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. The Painting is in Good Overall Condition, but does have some Craquelure, which is subtle, and does not distract from the beauty of the Painting. The Painting measures 23" x 36 1/4". It comes in a very heavy Gold Gilt Frame. There is a tiny loss on the Bottom of the Frame, and some scuffs along the edges, but it is in reasonably good overall condition otherwise. The Frame measures 34 3/4" x 48". Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please see our website for our shipping recommendations.

      Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
    • HENRI ARDEN (1858-1917)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      HENRI ARDEN (1858-1917)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Harbour with sailboats. Oil on panel (mahogany). Signed 'H. Arden'. Period gilt frame, minimal damages. Description FR Marine avec voiliers. Huile sur panneau (acajou). Signé 'H. Arden'. Cadre doré d'époque, légèrement abîmé. Beschrijving NL Marine met zeilboten. Olie op paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'H. Arden'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader, een weinig beschadigd.

    • HENRI ARDEN (1858-1917)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      HENRI ARDEN (1858-1917)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Turbulent sea. Oil on panel. Signed 'A. Arden'. Description FR Mer par temps orageux. Huile sur panneau. Signé 'H. Arden'. Beschrijving NL Woelige zee. Olie op paneel. Getekend 'H. Arden'.

    • ARDEN HENRI
      Jan. 28, 2023

      ARDEN HENRI

      Est: €200 - €300

      Marine

      Campo & Campo
    • ARDEN Henri (1858-1917)
      Oct. 20, 2022

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile signée H. Arden "La glaneuse". 90x150 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Henri ARDEN (1858-1917)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Henri ARDEN (1858-1917)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri ARDEN (1858-1917) Oil on panel Windmill by the water, signed. Olie op paneel Molen bij het water, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ARDEN Henri (1858 - 1917) - Deux huiles sur panneaux "Bateaux au port" et "Pêcheur en rivière". Signés Arden. L'un portant au dos une étiquette d'exposition à Philadelphie. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-36,8x1
      Sep. 07, 2022

      ARDEN Henri (1858 - 1917) - Deux huiles sur panneaux "Bateaux au port" et "Pêcheur en rivière". Signés Arden. L'un portant au dos une étiquette d'exposition à Philadelphie. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-36,8x1

      Est: €600 - €800

      Deux huiles sur panneaux "Bateaux au port" et "Pêcheur en rivière". Signés Arden. L'un portant au dos une étiquette d'exposition à Philadelphie. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-36,8x18,5cm.

    • painting : drawing watercolor - Animated boats - signed ARDEN Henri
      Jun. 26, 2022

      painting : drawing watercolor - Animated boats - signed ARDEN Henri

      Est: €100 - €220

      Tableau: dessin aquarelle -Bateaux animés- signé *ARDEN H.* (Henri) (1858. 1917) 27.5x18.5cm cadre de style doré s/v painting : drawing watercolor - Animated boats - signed ARDEN Henri

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - Seascape - signed ARDEN Henri
      Jun. 26, 2022

      painting oil on canvas - Seascape - signed ARDEN Henri

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HST -Marine- signé *ARDEN H.* (Henri) (1858. 1917) 40x60cm s/s cadre painting oil on canvas - Seascape - signed ARDEN Henri

      Monsantic.com
      May. 08, 2022

      Est: €180 - €220

      Monsantic.com
    • Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Marine aux bateaux sur l'Esc
      Feb. 16, 2022

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Marine aux bateaux sur l'Esc

      Est: €600 - €800

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Marine aux bateaux sur l'Escaut". Signé en bas à droite H. Arden. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-50x61,5cm.

    • ARDEN Henri (1858-1917)
      Feb. 03, 2022

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Huile sur toile signée H. Arden "Péniches et moulin". 38x62 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • HENRI ARDEN OIL ON CANVAS C.1900
      Nov. 20, 2020

      HENRI ARDEN OIL ON CANVAS C.1900

      HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN, 1859–1917) OIL ON CANVAS C.1900 H 11" W 9" VOILIER EN MER DU NORD Signed lower right "H. Arden". Framed in period carved frame (15" X 13"). Provenance: Property of a prominent Bloomfield Hills, MI and Palm Beach, FL estate.

      DuMouchelles
      Jun. 06, 2020

      Est: €300 - €500

      ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) vrij groot olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "La pêche au Mei-visch - Le matin sur l' Escaut" - 90 x 150 getekend 19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Henri Arden

      DVC
    • ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met zeilboot in een haven" - 48
      Nov. 16, 2019

      ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met zeilboot in een haven" - 48

      Est: €150 - €250

      ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met zeilboot in een haven" - 48 x 32,5 getekend>br>19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden>br>ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Landschap met zeilboot in een haven" - 48 x 32,5 getekend||19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden

      DVC
    • 19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden
      Oct. 05, 2019

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden

      Est: €500 - €700

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Zicht van de Noordzee" - 72 x 101 getekend

      DVC
      Oct. 05, 2019

      Est: €500 - €700

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Het vertrek van de vissers" - 51 x 80 getekend

      DVC
      May. 04, 2019

      Est: €500 - €900

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Henri Arden ARDEN HENRI (1858 - 1917) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Het vertek van de vissers" - 50,5 x 81 getekend

      DVC
    • Henri Arden (1858-1917) Marine
      Feb. 05, 2019

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) Marine

      Est: €120 - €150

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) Marine Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25 x 33 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • painting : watercolor - Fisherman on their sailboats - signed ARDEN Henri
      Feb. 03, 2019

      painting : watercolor - Fisherman on their sailboats - signed ARDEN Henri

      Est: €220 - €450

      Tableau: Aquarelle -Pecheurs sur leurs voiliers- signé *ARDEN H.* (Henri) (1858. 1917) 38x28cm cadre doré sous verre painting : watercolor - Fisherman on their sailboats - signed ARDEN Henri

      Monsantic.com
    • painting: watercolor - fishermen on their sailboats - signed ARDEN Henri
      Oct. 21, 2018

      painting: watercolor - fishermen on their sailboats - signed ARDEN Henri

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau: Aquarelle -Pecheurs sur leurs voiliers- signé *ARDEN H.* (Henri) (1858. 1917) 38x28cm cadre doré sous verre painting: watercolor - fishermen on their sailboats - signed ARDEN Henri

      Monsantic.com
    • HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN 1858 - 1917) L'ALLÉE VERTE À BRUXELLES 28cm x 44cm (11in x 17.5in)
      Jan. 31, 2018

      HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN 1858 - 1917) L'ALLÉE VERTE À BRUXELLES 28cm x 44cm (11in x 17.5in)

      Est: £300 - £500

      HENRI ARDEN (BELGIAN 1858 - 1917) L'ALLÉE VERTE À BRUXELLES signed, oil on canvas 28cm x 44cm (11in x 17.5in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Arden Henri
      Apr. 24, 2017

      Arden Henri

      Est: €140 - €190

      Arden Henri Huile sur panneau : “Voilier et pêcheurs en mer”. Signée. Dimensions : 27 cm x 41 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Henri Arden (1858-1917)
      Nov. 16, 2016

      Henri Arden (1858-1917)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Sloop and sailingboats on a Dutch lake signed lower right oil on panel, 27x34 cm Literature: Eva Geudeker and Robert-Jan te Rijdt, 'Meesterwerken van de Haagse School', Ommen 2015, p. 16 and 17, with illustration.

    • HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917) Zeilboten. Gouache op
      Jun. 13, 2013

      HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917) Zeilboten. Gouache op

      HENRI ARDEN (1858 - 1917) Zeilboten. Gouache op papier. Getekend 'H Arden'. In kader. Dimensions : 160 x 110 mm

    • Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur
      Apr. 23, 2013

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur toile: Remorqueur au port. Signée: H. Arden. Dimensions : 24,5 x 41 cm

      Horta
    • ARDEN Henri (1858-1917). Huile sur toile "Coin
      Mar. 19, 2013

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917). Huile sur toile "Coin

      Est: €400 - €600

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917). Huile sur toile "Coin d'un port animé". Signé en bas à droite H. Arden. Ecole belge. Dim.:40x60cm.

      Nov. 20, 2012

      Est: €600 - €800

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur toile: Voiliers et vapeur en mer du Nord. Signée: H. Arden. Dimensions : 100 x 70

      Horta
    • Henri Arden (1858-1917): Fishing Boat returning to
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Henri Arden (1858-1917): Fishing Boat returning to

      Est: £200 - £300

      Henri Arden (1858-1917): Fishing Boat returning to Harbour, watercolour heightened in white signed 38cm x 28cm

      David Duggleby
      May. 15, 2012

      Est: €500 - €700

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur carton: Pêcheurs et remorqueur. Signée: H. Arden. Dimensions: 26,5 x 40 cm

      Horta
      May. 15, 2012

      Est: €500 - €700

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur toile: Remorqueur au port. Signée: H. Arden. Dimensions: 24,5 x 41 cm

      Horta
    • ARDEN Henri (1858-1917). Huile sur toile "Pêcheurs
      Dec. 06, 2011

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917). Huile sur toile "Pêcheurs

      Est: €300 - €450

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917). Huile sur toile "Pêcheurs en mer". Signé en bas à droite H. Arden. Ecole belge. Dim.:82x34cm.

    • Henri ARDEN (1858-1917) . Port de pêche au moulin.
      Nov. 20, 2011

      Henri ARDEN (1858-1917) . Port de pêche au moulin.

      Est: €250 - €300

      Henri ARDEN (1858-1917) . Port de pêche au moulin. Huile sur toile signée en à gauche. 54 x 35 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
      Sep. 13, 2011

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Henri Arden (1858-1917) École belge Huile sur toile: Marine. Signée: H. Arden. Dimensions : 70,5 x 101 cm.

      Horta
    • Henri Arden (1858-1917). Dimensions: 0m37 x 0m20
      Sep. 06, 2011

      Henri Arden (1858-1917). Dimensions: 0m37 x 0m20

      Est: €300 - €400

      Galerie Moderne
    • Huile sur toile signée Henry ARDEN: Marine (38.5 x
      Feb. 12, 2011

      Huile sur toile signée Henry ARDEN: Marine (38.5 x

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile signée Henry ARDEN: Marine (38.5 x 27 cm)

      Mont-de-Piete
    • ARDEN Henri (1858-1917).  Huile sur toile "Mer
      Jan. 18, 2011

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917).  Huile sur toile "Mer

      Est: €400 - €500

      ARDEN Henri (1858-1917).  Huile sur toile "Mer sous un ciel orageux". Signé en bas à gauche H. Arden. Ecole belge. Dim.:90x150cm.

    • Henri Arden (1858-1917). Dimensions: 0m26 x 0m40
      Feb. 23, 2010

      Henri Arden (1858-1917). Dimensions: 0m26 x 0m40

      Est: €100 - €150

      Galerie Moderne
    • Arden (Henri 1858-1917,). Fishing boat under full
      Jun. 19, 2009

      Arden (Henri 1858-1917,). Fishing boat under full

      Est: £300 - £500

      Arden (Henri 1858-1917,). Fishing boat under full sail in choppy seas, oil on board, signed in lower left corner, 35.5 x 18cm (14 x 7ins), framed (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Artwork by Henri Arden (1858-1917).
      Apr. 28, 2009

      Artwork by Henri Arden (1858-1917).

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Galerie Moderne
    • HENRI ARDEN 1858 - 1917 Belgian School VISSERSKADE
      Oct. 11, 2008

      HENRI ARDEN 1858 - 1917 Belgian School VISSERSKADE

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      HENRI ARDEN 1858 - 1917 Belgian School VISSERSKADE TE OOSTENDE Canvas Signed - 66 x 99 cm Lit.: Marines van Belgische Schilders geboren tussen 1750 & 1875 by P. & V. Berko, pag. 26 repr.

      De Vuyst
    • Henri Arden (BELGIAN, 1859-1917)
      Aug. 09, 2005

      Henri Arden (BELGIAN, 1859-1917)

      Fishing boats offshore signed 'H. Arden' (lower right) oil on canvas 40 x 59 in. (101.6 x 149.9 cm.)