Sofia Areal Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

          • SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 Untitled
            Nov. 18, 2024

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 Untitled

            Est: €600 - €900

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, Untitled, Beiriz carpet, polychrome wool yarn, minor dirt stains, signed, marked RED RUGS, edition of 10 copies, Dim. - 167 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
          • SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 "Vela"
            Nov. 18, 2024

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 "Vela"

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, "Vela", acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2013, Dim. - 119 x 119 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
          • SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 "Coração I"
            Nov. 18, 2024

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 "Coração I"

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, "Coração I", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1998, Dim. - 120 x 120 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960) "Manuscrito"
            Nov. 14, 2024

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960) "Manuscrito"

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960) "Manuscrito" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 2018 front and back Diam.: 60 cm

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960) "Pinta Vermelha"
            Nov. 14, 2024

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960) "Pinta Vermelha"

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960) "Pinta Vermelha" Acrylic on canvas laid on painted fabric Signed and dated 2020 10x15 cm 21x26 cm (total)

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • SOFIA AREAL (b.1960) - 'Untitled'
            Nov. 06, 2024

            SOFIA AREAL (b.1960) - 'Untitled'

            Est: €3,750 - €5,000

            Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1999. Dim.:100x70cm.

            Marques dos Santos
            Jul. 17, 2024

            Est: €3,750 - €5,000

            Marques dos Santos
          • SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinada e datada 2007 Dim. aprox.: 9 x 13 cm. Dim. aprox. total: 25 x 29,5 cm. Emoldurado
            May. 20, 2024

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinada e datada 2007 Dim. aprox.: 9 x 13 cm. Dim. aprox. total: 25 x 29,5 cm. Emoldurado

            Est: €300 - €500

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinada e datada 2007 Dim. aprox.: 9 x 13 cm. Dim. aprox. total: 25 x 29,5 cm. Emoldurado Proveniência: Colecção Conde da Póvoa-Quinta da Serra.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 - Untitled
            May. 13, 2024

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 - Untitled

            Est: €500 - €750

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960 Untitled a triptych - oil on canvas signed and dated 2011 Dim. - (cada) 16 x 16,5; (total) 16,5 x 50 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
          • Sofia Areal (b. 1960) Untitled
            May. 08, 2024

            Sofia Areal (b. 1960) Untitled

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Watercolor, ink and acrylic on paper Signed and dated 96

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
            Mar. 26, 2024

            Est: €5,250 - €7,000

            Marques dos Santos
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960)"Flor I"
            Feb. 21, 2024

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)"Flor I"

            Est: €850 - €1,500

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)"Flor I" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 2021 front and back

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960)Untitled
            Feb. 21, 2024

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)Untitled

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 04

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
            Feb. 21, 2024

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)Untitled

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)Untitled Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 2014 front and back

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • Untitled (2007)
            Dec. 11, 2023

            Untitled (2007)

            Est: €2,200 - €3,300

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, Untitled (2007), polychrome wool yarn Beiriz carpet, small signs of use. Notes: accompanied by a digital certificate signed by the Author and dated 11/6/2023, Dim. - 200 x 300 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
          • Sofia Areal (b. 1960) "Jogo do Galo"
            Feb. 15, 2023

            Sofia Areal (b. 1960) "Jogo do Galo"

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated 2007 on the reverse

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
            Feb. 15, 2023

            Est: €500 - €800

            Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 09

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • SOFIA AREAL, Óleo sobre tela, 135 x 83,5 cm.
            Dec. 19, 2022

            SOFIA AREAL, Óleo sobre tela, 135 x 83,5 cm.

            Est: €1,600 - €2,800

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1984, frente e verso Dim. aprox.: 135 x 83,5 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL, Acrílico sobre tela, 100 x 100 cm.
            Oct. 27, 2022

            SOFIA AREAL, Acrílico sobre tela, 100 x 100 cm.

            Est: €1,400 - €2,400

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) "Jogo do galo" Acrílico sobre tela Assinado e datado de 2007 Dim. aprox.: 100 x 100 cm. Verso assinado e datado com detalhes sobre a obra. Não emoldurado.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL, Duas técnicas mistas sobre papel
            Oct. 10, 2022

            SOFIA AREAL, Duas técnicas mistas sobre papel

            Est: €700 -

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Serie: "Um Pouco Mais de Azul HReeves" Duas técnicas mistas sobre papel Dim. aprox.: 15 x 10 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960)
            Apr. 20, 2022

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Untitled

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960)
            Apr. 20, 2022

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Untitled

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
            Mar. 28, 2022

            Est: €2,400 - €4,800

            Palácio do Correio Velho
            Dec. 15, 2021

            Est: €3,000 - €6,000

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) "Jogo do galo" Acrílico sobre tela Assinado e datado de 2007 Dim. aprox.: 100 x 100 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Sofia Areal (n. 1960)
            Oct. 28, 2021

            Sofia Areal (n. 1960)

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            "BmaisM - Zé Precário: Todos p'rá Moita"

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • SOFIA AREAL, mista sobre papel, 41 x 31 cm.
            Oct. 13, 2021

            SOFIA AREAL, mista sobre papel, 41 x 31 cm.

            Est: €600 - €1,000

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) "Em Branco" Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de 2012 (frente e verso) Dim. aprox.: 41 x 31 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
            Oct. 13, 2021

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Untitled
            Sep. 29, 2021

            Untitled

            Est: €250 - €300

            Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 07

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • Sofia Areal (b. 1960)
            May. 03, 2021

            Sofia Areal (b. 1960)

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Untitled

            Veritas Art Auctioneers
          • "Em branco"
            Jun. 29, 2020

            "Em branco"

            Est: €450 - €675

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, "Em branco", acrylic on paper, signed and dated 2012, Dim. - 40,5 x 31 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
          • SOFIA AREAL, Óleo s/ tela, 100 x 100 cm.
            Feb. 19, 2020

            SOFIA AREAL, Óleo s/ tela, 100 x 100 cm.

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) "Verão" Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 2002, frente e verso Dim. aprox.: 100 x 100 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL
            Oct. 31, 2019

            SOFIA AREAL

            Est: €20 - €40

            SOFIA AREAL Livro ilustrado que representa a obra da Artista. Textos de Ana Sousa Dias, Emilia Ferreira, Jorge Silva Melo e Luís Campos da Silva. Pré-impressão e impressão Punkle Art.

            Corte Real, Leiloeira
          • SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, Sem título, acrílico sobre tela, assinado e datado de 2017
            Oct. 28, 2019

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, Sem título, acrílico sobre tela, assinado e datado de 2017

            Est: €1,500 - €2,250

            SOFIA AREAL - NASC. 1960, Sem título, acrílico sobre tela, assinado e datado de 2017 100 x 100 cm

            Cabral Moncada Leilões
            Mar. 20, 2019

            Est: €300 - €400

            SOFIA AREAL (b.1960) - 'Untitled' Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 2013. Dim.: 11.5x15.5cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • SOFIA AREAL (born in 1960) - 'Untitled'
            Jul. 10, 2018

            SOFIA AREAL (born in 1960) - 'Untitled'

            Est: €750 - €1,000

            SOFIA AREAL (born in 1960) - 'Untitled' Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2006. Dimension: 60x60 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • Sofia Areal, óleo s/tela, 120x120 cm
            Apr. 18, 2018

            Sofia Areal, óleo s/tela, 120x120 cm

            Est: €3,000 - €6,000

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960)"Pelo Amor"Óleo sobre telaVerso assinado e datado de 2001Dim. aprox.: 120 x 120 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL, mista sobre papel, 24,5 x 25 cm.
            Apr. 18, 2018

            SOFIA AREAL, mista sobre papel, 24,5 x 25 cm.

            Est: €400 - €800

            SOFIA AREAL (n.1960)Técnica mista sobre papelAssinado e datado de 1999Dim. aprox.: 24,5 x 25 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL (b. 1960) — “Untitled”
            Feb. 27, 2018

            SOFIA AREAL (b. 1960) — “Untitled”

            Est: €1,125 - €1,500

            SOFIA AREAL (b. 1960) — “Untitled” Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 2010. Dim.: 40X34.5 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "CÍRCULOS EM VERDE" [CIRCLES IN GREEN]
            Dec. 17, 2015

            SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "CÍRCULOS EM VERDE" [CIRCLES IN GREEN]

            Est: €1,200 - €1,800

            SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "CÍRCULOS EM VERDE" [CIRCLES IN GREEN] acrylic on canvas. Signed. Dated 2009. Dimension: 100x100 cm.

            Renascimento
          • SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "AMO-TE" (I LOVE YOU)
            Dec. 10, 2014

            SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "AMO-TE" (I LOVE YOU)

            Est: €400 - €600

            SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "AMO-TE" (I LOVE YOU) mixed technique on fauteuil. Signed. Dated August 2011. Dim: 84x66x70 cm.

            Renascimento
          • SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "QUERO-TE MUITO" (I WANT YOU A LOT)
            Dec. 10, 2014

            SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "QUERO-TE MUITO" (I WANT YOU A LOT)

            Est: €400 - €600

            SOFIA AREAL (BORN IN 1960), "QUERO-TE MUITO" (I WANT YOU A LOT) mixed technique on fauteuil. Signed. Dated August 2011. Dim: 84x66x70 cm.

            Renascimento
          • SOFIA AREAL
            Feb. 10, 2014

            SOFIA AREAL

            Est: €250 - €375

            SOFIA AREAL Chinese ink on paper, abstract, signed. Dim: 47x32 Cm.

            Porto Antigo Leiloes
          • SOFIA AREAL (1960)
            Jun. 05, 2013

            SOFIA AREAL (1960)

            Est: €250 - €350

            SOFIA AREAL (1960) Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated from 2001. Dim.: 25 x 25 cm.

            P55 - Second Hand Luxury
          • SOFIA AREAL (b. 1960), UNTITLED
            May. 08, 2012

            SOFIA AREAL (b. 1960), UNTITLED

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            SOFIA AREAL (b. 1960), UNTITLED watercolor on paper. Signed. 65,5cm. (25,8in.) x 47cm. (18,5in.).

            Renascimento
          • SOFIA AREAL, Acrílico s/platex, 220 x 140 cm.
            Jul. 21, 2011

            SOFIA AREAL, Acrílico s/platex, 220 x 140 cm.

            Est: €5,000 - €10,000

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • SOFIA AREAL, mista s/papel, 9,5 x 13,5 cm.
            Jul. 21, 2011

            SOFIA AREAL, mista s/papel, 9,5 x 13,5 cm.

            Est: €400 - €600

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Sofia Areal, mista sobre papel SOFIA AREAL
            Jun. 16, 2010

            Sofia Areal, mista sobre papel SOFIA AREAL

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Sofia Areal, mista sobre papel SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Aguarela, tinta-da-China e acrílico sobre papel Assinado de datado de 1996 Dim. aprox.: 50 x 70 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho
          • Sofia Areal, mista s/papel, 50x70cm. SOFIA AREAL
            Jun. 16, 2010

            Sofia Areal, mista s/papel, 50x70cm. SOFIA AREAL

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Sofia Areal, mista s/papel, 50x70cm. SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) SOFIA AREAL (n.1960) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinada e datada de 1995 Dim. aprox.: 50 x 70 cm.

            Palácio do Correio Velho